Team 3220 - Mechanics of Mayhem (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: OSPI/NASA & Liberty High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 12 (50%) 12 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 28 12 (43%) 16 (57%) 0 (0%)

Team 3220's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 5 0 0 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 11:34 AM 4131 3220 1318 6442 7803 2522 56 33
Qualification 8 Fri 3/15 - 1:04 PM 4104 4061 4125 6076 7696 3220 48 3
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 1:25 PM 3220 2522 7776 3711 5468 7696 42 48
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 2:28 PM 1318 3693 3220 1595 5803 6442 41 54
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 2:46 PM 3220 5468 5920 2605 2148 3218 43 37
Qualification 31 Fri 3/15 - 3:41 PM 2811 7776 3712 5803 7803 3220 47 54
Qualification 33 Fri 3/15 - 3:54 PM 7776 5803 5295 2148 3220 3711 66 55
Qualification 38 Fri 3/15 - 4:28 PM 6443 3220 1595 1318 2944 4911 53 49
Qualification 43 Fri 3/15 - 5:07 PM 5920 4692 3218 4104 3220 4980 66 49
Qualification 51 Fri 3/15 - 6:00 PM 3220 6443 2605 4692 5803 4911 58 71
Qualification 57 Sat 3/16 - 9:51 AM 4131 4911 4692 3220 5295 2944 70 41
Qualification 60 Sat 3/16 - 10:14 AM 7776 1318 4104 4911 3712 3220 40 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1318 4061 6442 3711 1595 3220 62 55
Quarterfinal 6 1318 4061 6442 3711 1595 3220 48 40

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 9 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 29
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/22 - 11:54 AM 6076 2944 3218 3238 3220 3712 60 39
Qualification 6 Fri 3/22 - 12:47 PM 3220 3238 2907 4513 6442 2944 48 29
Qualification 12 Fri 3/22 - 2:22 PM 7776 5920 3220 3223 6129 2148 44 50
Qualification 16 Fri 3/22 - 2:52 PM 3220 4469 753 6442 3223 3218 72 66
Qualification 21 Fri 3/22 - 3:28 PM 7803 7696 4469 1595 4060 3220 40 60
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 3:59 PM 6129 6076 3712 2903 7696 3220 24 52
Qualification 30 Fri 3/22 - 4:34 PM 3693 4980 2907 4061 3876 3220 62 57
Qualification 38 Fri 3/22 - 5:29 PM 4980 7776 3712 2903 3220 4513 47 65
Qualification 40 Fri 3/22 - 5:42 PM 3220 2147 3693 7803 7776 3238 65 51
Qualification 48 Fri 3/22 - 6:33 PM 3220 2557 6129 2907 1595 5920 46 81
Qualification 50 Fri 3/22 - 6:45 PM 7803 3220 2944 4104 2147 2907 32 59
Qualification 55 Sat 3/23 - 9:54 AM 4980 3220 6442 3876 7803 1595 62 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 11:59 AM 2147 2046 4104 3220 2903 3238 74 47
Quarterfinal 5 2147 2046 4104 3220 2903 3238 72 24

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 38
Rank: 100 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3220 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District SunDome Event 16
PNW District West Valley Event 22

If Team 3220 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 72
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 65
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 65
Level 9 Random Sort ---