Team 4469 - R.A.I.D. (Raider Artificial Intelligence DIvision) (2019)


2019 Robot: Gobiesox
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Alaska/Boeing/Thomas Jefferson High School/F5 Networks/TJ Raider Parent Movement/OSPI/Andeavor/SPEEA/Jimmy Mac's/Multicare&Thomas Jefferson High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4469 attended in 2019.
Team 4469 had a record of 30-27-2 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 25 - 19 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 8)

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/2 - 11:56 AM 2147 4089 7627 1778 4469 1983 30 50
Qualification 8 Sat 3/2 - 2:04 PM 5803 5683 2910 4579 3238 4469 64 32
Qualification 12 Sat 3/2 - 2:39 PM 4683 4469 3786 360 4682 3663 29 51
Qualification 20 Sat 3/2 - 3:50 PM 1778 2147 3268 4469 5803 949 36 36
Qualification 24 Sat 3/2 - 4:32 PM 3268 4579 5295 3826 4173 4469 24 36
Qualification 30 Sat 3/2 - 5:20 PM 4469 4309 360 4513 2980 2928 50 45
Qualification 38 Sat 3/2 - 6:30 PM 3219 3049 2928 3663 4469 2605 48 35
Qualification 42 Sat 3/2 - 7:03 PM 2928 4469 3812 3268 1318 4089 58 42
Qualification 49 Sat 3/2 - 7:55 PM 4512 5295 4469 4309 3826 2930 58 62
Qualification 55 Sat 3/2 - 8:36 PM 4180 4513 4469 949 2605 2147 38 41
Qualification 59 Sun 3/3 - 9:49 AM 2903 1318 1778 4469 2930 3268 38 69
Qualification 64 Sun 3/3 - 10:32 AM 4469 1318 3219 5295 4683 4180 55 22
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1318 4512 1778 4469 360 4173 54 26
Quarterfinal 6 1318 4512 1778 4469 360 4173 65 53

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 5 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 29
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/22 - 11:13 AM 4104 3693 2903 2557 4469 4980 15 76
Qualification 10 Fri 3/22 - 2:08 PM 7776 2907 2046 3693 6076 4469 70 65
Qualification 14 Fri 3/22 - 2:38 PM 6442 753 1595 2046 2147 4469 57 93
Qualification 16 Fri 3/22 - 2:52 PM 3220 4469 753 6442 3223 3218 72 66
Qualification 21 Fri 3/22 - 3:28 PM 7803 7696 4469 1595 4060 3220 40 60
Qualification 28 Fri 3/22 - 4:20 PM 3238 4469 4104 4061 4980 2147 30 76
Qualification 31 Fri 3/22 - 4:41 PM 4469 3223 6129 2944 753 7803 63 31
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 5:17 PM 2148 6442 7803 3223 4469 4061 32 65
Qualification 44 Fri 3/22 - 6:08 PM 4469 2903 3876 1595 6076 2147 52 44
Qualification 47 Fri 3/22 - 6:27 PM 3223 2944 4980 4469 3693 3712 40 42
Qualification 52 Sat 3/23 - 9:29 AM 3693 2148 3218 4469 4513 1595 39 80
Qualification 57 Sat 3/23 - 10:09 AM 2944 2907 4469 2046 2557 6076 45 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4513 4469 7776 2148 3876 6442 61 29
Quarterfinal 7 4513 4469 7776 2148 3876 6442 50 48
Semifinal 2 4513 4469 7776 3218 4980 3693 75 65
Semifinal 4 4513 4469 7776 3218 4980 3693 58 58
Tiebreaker 2 4513 4469 7776 3218 4980 3693 63 78

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 30 0 15 99
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/4 - 2:05 PM 948 4488 4469 492 5468 1318 77 73
Qualification 14 Thu 4/4 - 3:24 PM 1425 4469 3024 4060 7776 2147 55 66
Qualification 23 Thu 4/4 - 4:25 PM 7776 4469 2907 2980 4513 4512 62 53
Qualification 34 Thu 4/4 - 5:48 PM 4061 5827 4131 2930 2557 4469 85 84
Qualification 46 Fri 4/5 - 10:12 AM 948 2930 4125 6845 4469 4060 66 76
Qualification 59 Fri 4/5 - 11:50 AM 3674 1540 2557 4469 2910 6445 68 78
Qualification 70 Fri 4/5 - 1:44 PM 2910 2521 5588 2915 997 4469 103 73
Qualification 78 Fri 4/5 - 2:40 PM 2471 4043 4911 5827 4469 7034 79 56
Qualification 87 Fri 4/5 - 3:37 PM 4469 4692 4911 5803 4131 3786 86 73
Qualification 100 Fri 4/5 - 5:04 PM 4469 4110 1983 3223 3574 2522 78 53
Qualification 108 Sat 4/6 - 9:14 AM 4469 3826 4309 1983 2412 5085 72 72
Qualification 120 Sat 4/6 - 10:37 AM 5937 2990 1899 2046 2733 4469 72 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2990 4911 948 2976 4469 2412 80 62
Quarterfinal 7 2990 4911 948 2976 4469 2412 86 66

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/18 - 9:17 AM 597 7742 7446 3646 2928 4469 44 66
Qualification 12   Thu 4/18 - 10:16 AM 6036 179 2443 4469 1156 5511 71 47
Qualification 34   Thu 4/18 - 2:35 PM 3250 4469 7773 4738 6444 2152 60 56
Qualification 42   Thu 4/18 - 3:35 PM 4469 6800 6386 2928 4587 4468 74 71
Qualification 55   Fri 4/19 - 9:00 AM 702 6418 971 4469 1102 6177 87 71
Qualification 64   Fri 4/19 - 10:10 AM 4026 4414 3998 1255 4488 4469 84 58
Qualification 78   Fri 4/19 - 1:21 PM 2551 2059 5414 4469 702 4565 69 68
Qualification 83   Fri 4/19 - 2:04 PM 7246 7421 4469 114 299 1538 75 87
Qualification 90   Fri 4/19 - 2:55 PM 5431 4469 3128 6479 7663 1986 79 69
Qualification 102   Fri 4/19 - 4:28 PM 4414 4469 5900 5801 5933 498 66 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2478 1986 4469 1538 4026 2974 78 71
Quarterfinal 8   2478 4469 1986 1538 4026 2974 76 72
Semifinal 2   4587 5414 2468 2478 4469 1986 102 67
Semifinal 4   4587 5414 2468 2478 4469 1986 105 90

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/2 - 11:56 AM 2147 4089 7627 1778 4469 1983 30 50
Qualification 8 Sat 3/2 - 2:04 PM 5803 5683 2910 4579 3238 4469 64 32
Qualification 12 Sat 3/2 - 2:39 PM 4683 4469 3786 360 4682 3663 29 51
Qualification 20 Sat 3/2 - 3:50 PM 1778 2147 3268 4469 5803 949 36 36
Qualification 24 Sat 3/2 - 4:32 PM 3268 4579 5295 3826 4173 4469 24 36
Qualification 30 Sat 3/2 - 5:20 PM 4469 4309 360 4513 2980 2928 50 45
Qualification 38 Sat 3/2 - 6:30 PM 3219 3049 2928 3663 4469 2605 48 35
Qualification 42 Sat 3/2 - 7:03 PM 2928 4469 3812 3268 1318 4089 58 42
Qualification 49 Sat 3/2 - 7:55 PM 4512 5295 4469 4309 3826 2930 58 62
Qualification 55 Sat 3/2 - 8:36 PM 4180 4513 4469 949 2605 2147 38 41
Qualification 59 Sun 3/3 - 9:49 AM 2903 1318 1778 4469 2930 3268 38 69
Qualification 64 Sun 3/3 - 10:32 AM 4469 1318 3219 5295 4683 4180 55 22
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1318 4512 1778 4469 360 4173 54 26
Quarterfinal 6 1318 4512 1778 4469 360 4173 65 53

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 5 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 29
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/22 - 11:13 AM 4104 3693 2903 2557 4469 4980 15 76
Qualification 10 Fri 3/22 - 2:08 PM 7776 2907 2046 3693 6076 4469 70 65
Qualification 14 Fri 3/22 - 2:38 PM 6442 753 1595 2046 2147 4469 57 93
Qualification 16 Fri 3/22 - 2:52 PM 3220 4469 753 6442 3223 3218 72 66
Qualification 21 Fri 3/22 - 3:28 PM 7803 7696 4469 1595 4060 3220 40 60
Qualification 28 Fri 3/22 - 4:20 PM 3238 4469 4104 4061 4980 2147 30 76
Qualification 31 Fri 3/22 - 4:41 PM 4469 3223 6129 2944 753 7803 63 31
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 5:17 PM 2148 6442 7803 3223 4469 4061 32 65
Qualification 44 Fri 3/22 - 6:08 PM 4469 2903 3876 1595 6076 2147 52 44
Qualification 47 Fri 3/22 - 6:27 PM 3223 2944 4980 4469 3693 3712 40 42
Qualification 52 Sat 3/23 - 9:29 AM 3693 2148 3218 4469 4513 1595 39 80
Qualification 57 Sat 3/23 - 10:09 AM 2944 2907 4469 2046 2557 6076 45 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4513 4469 7776 2148 3876 6442 61 29
Quarterfinal 7 4513 4469 7776 2148 3876 6442 50 48
Semifinal 2 4513 4469 7776 3218 4980 3693 75 65
Semifinal 4 4513 4469 7776 3218 4980 3693 58 58
Tiebreaker 2 4513 4469 7776 3218 4980 3693 63 78

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 30 0 15 99
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/4 - 2:05 PM 948 4488 4469 492 5468 1318 77 73
Qualification 14 Thu 4/4 - 3:24 PM 1425 4469 3024 4060 7776 2147 55 66
Qualification 23 Thu 4/4 - 4:25 PM 7776 4469 2907 2980 4513 4512 62 53
Qualification 34 Thu 4/4 - 5:48 PM 4061 5827 4131 2930 2557 4469 85 84
Qualification 46 Fri 4/5 - 10:12 AM 948 2930 4125 6845 4469 4060 66 76
Qualification 59 Fri 4/5 - 11:50 AM 3674 1540 2557 4469 2910 6445 68 78
Qualification 70 Fri 4/5 - 1:44 PM 2910 2521 5588 2915 997 4469 103 73
Qualification 78 Fri 4/5 - 2:40 PM 2471 4043 4911 5827 4469 7034 79 56
Qualification 87 Fri 4/5 - 3:37 PM 4469 4692 4911 5803 4131 3786 86 73
Qualification 100 Fri 4/5 - 5:04 PM 4469 4110 1983 3223 3574 2522 78 53
Qualification 108 Sat 4/6 - 9:14 AM 4469 3826 4309 1983 2412 5085 72 72
Qualification 120 Sat 4/6 - 10:37 AM 5937 2990 1899 2046 2733 4469 72 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2990 4911 948 2976 4469 2412 80 62
Quarterfinal 7 2990 4911 948 2976 4469 2412 86 66

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/18 - 9:17 AM 597 7742 7446 3646 2928 4469 44 66
Qualification 12   Thu 4/18 - 10:16 AM 6036 179 2443 4469 1156 5511 71 47
Qualification 34   Thu 4/18 - 2:35 PM 3250 4469 7773 4738 6444 2152 60 56
Qualification 42   Thu 4/18 - 3:35 PM 4469 6800 6386 2928 4587 4468 74 71
Qualification 55   Fri 4/19 - 9:00 AM 702 6418 971 4469 1102 6177 87 71
Qualification 64   Fri 4/19 - 10:10 AM 4026 4414 3998 1255 4488 4469 84 58
Qualification 78   Fri 4/19 - 1:21 PM 2551 2059 5414 4469 702 4565 69 68
Qualification 83   Fri 4/19 - 2:04 PM 7246 7421 4469 114 299 1538 75 87
Qualification 90   Fri 4/19 - 2:55 PM 5431 4469 3128 6479 7663 1986 79 69
Qualification 102   Fri 4/19 - 4:28 PM 4414 4469 5900 5801 5933 498 66 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2478 1986 4469 1538 4026 2974 78 71
Quarterfinal 8   2478 4469 1986 1538 4026 2974 76 72
Semifinal 2   4587 5414 2468 2478 4469 1986 102 67
Semifinal 4   4587 5414 2468 2478 4469 1986 105 90

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 182
Rank: 13 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4469 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Mount Vernon Event 32
PNW District West Valley Event 51
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 99

If Team 4469 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 57
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 90
Level 6 Highest Match Score 93
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 86
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 84
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls' Generation

  October 12 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 10/12 - 6:35 AM 1294 2412 3786 4469 7173 1983 23 49
Qualification 9 Sat 10/12 - 7:02 AM 3681 2976 4469 1318 1294 7173 26 35
Qualification 18 Sat 10/12 - 9:22 AM 2907 4469 949 2903 360 1778 18 39
Qualification 23 Sat 10/12 - 10:14 AM 5827 2522 360 2928 2910 4469 45 73
Qualification 26 Sat 10/12 - 10:50 AM 1318 4131 4469 1778 2557 3574 43 50
Qualification 38 Sat 10/12 - 12:34 PM 2907 5588 2928 4469 4180 4512 39 26
Qualification 41 Sat 10/12 - 12:55 PM 3219 4469 2930 4180 3218 2976 47 22
Qualification 46 Sun 10/13 - 4:19 AM 3588 3681 2046 4469 3574 4450 57 44
Qualification 54 Sun 10/13 - 5:19 AM 2605 4469 2412 7461 1318 2910 29 66
Qualification 58 Sun 10/13 - 6:07 AM 5827 4469 4915 5683 948 2930 46 88
Playoff Matches