Team Avatar Team 2907 - Lion Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: GWEN d'Lion
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Boeing Professionals/Intellectual Ventures/SPEEA/PTC/OSPI/C.A.M.P.S./LCNW/CenturyLink&Auburn Mountainview High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2907's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2907 attended in 2019.
Team 2907 had a record of 44-39-0 at their 6 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 30 - 28 - 0 and Playoff record of 14 - 11)

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 5 29
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:07A
5937 3574 3393 42
1258 - 2907 - 4131 -45-
Qualification 12
12:37P
- 2907 - 4681 6959 -38-
3574 3684 4450 47
Qualification 15
2:03P
5450 3237 5588 24
1294 3218 - 2907 - -33-
Qualification 23
3:07P
- 2907 - 4205 2046 -68-
4681 5827 4918 33
Qualification 30
4:00P
1983 2557 2046 90
- 2907 - 2927 5450 -46-
Qualification 37
4:49P
6503 - 2907 - 4450 -36-
948 3237 1258 51
Qualification 43
5:31P
4915 - 2907 - 2412 -54-
2927 2097 1899 40
Qualification 47
5:59P
3588 948 - 2907 - -50-
4915 1899 3218 36
Qualification 55
7:55P
2046 2929 7461 60
- 2907 - 3681 5937 -26-
Qualification 61
9:37A
3681 4450 2976 64
2097 568 - 2907 - -42-
Qualification 70
10:40A
4060 - 2907 - 5827 -67-
3393 6350 7461 25
Qualification 75
11:15A
4205 3218 3588 70
488 2976 - 2907 - -55-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:00P
1983 2046 3237 79
- 2907 - 4205 2557 -28-
Quarterfinal 5
1983 2046 3237 60
- 2907 - 4205 2557 -43-


PNW District West Valley Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 5 32
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 29
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:17A
4061 5920 4060 47
7696 - 2907 - 6442 -41-
Qualification 6
11:47A
3220 3238 - 2907 - -48-
4513 6442 2944 29
Qualification 10
12:27P
7776 - 2907 - 2046 -70-
3693 6076 4469 65
Qualification 17
2:19P
- 2907 - 2148 4061 -54-
4104 1595 7776 48
Qualification 22
2:54P
- 2907 - 2903 3223 -35-
2046 2557 3693 37
Qualification 27
3:29P
3876 - 2907 - 6442 -51-
4060 3693 3223 49
Qualification 30
3:50P
3693 4980 - 2907 - -62-
4061 3876 3220 57
Qualification 35
4:25P
6129 3238 7696 36
753 3876 - 2907 - -43-
Qualification 43
5:21P
753 2046 2148 71
- 2907 - 3712 6129 -43-
Qualification 48
5:56P
3220 2557 6129 46
- 2907 - 1595 5920 -81-
Qualification 50
6:10P
7803 3220 2944 32
4104 2147 - 2907 - -59-
Qualification 57
10:12A
2944 - 2907 - 4469 -45-
2046 2557 6076 79
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3218 4980 3693 80
4061 - 2907 - 753 -72-
Quarterfinal 8
3218 4980 3693 63
4061 - 2907 - 753 -52-


PNW District Auburn Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:16A
- 2907 - 3786 3574 -48-
2926 4918 6959 30
Qualification 7
11:52A
4089 4131 3786 48
- 2907 - 3219 2046 -75-
Qualification 12
12:37P
2097 - 2907 - 5937 -54-
6350 3049 7118 49
Qualification 18
2:28P
3219 360 948 63
3237 - 2907 - 3049 -45-
Qualification 26
3:24P
7118 3786 4911 43
- 2907 - 3070 4461 -37-
Qualification 31
3:59P
2929 492 - 2907 - -65-
3237 2906 3574 26
Qualification 37
4:41P
4579 3237 1318 52
- 2907 - 3876 4089 -62-
Qualification 41
5:09P
360 3684 - 2907 - -25-
4131 2990 3393 67
Qualification 50
6:12P
1318 3393 6959 57
6350 - 2907 - 2927 -61-
Qualification 55
6:47P
2926 2990 - 2907 - -81-
7118 2980 4579 36
Qualification 61
9:58A
5683 4131 - 2907 - -62-
6959 948 6503 39
Qualification 68
10:47A
4461 948 2046 82
2980 - 2907 - 1318 -66-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
- 2907 - 1318 2926 -70-
360 3574 3876 69
Quarterfinal 6
- 2907 - 1318 2926 -55-
360 3574 3876 71
Tiebreaker 2
- 2907 - 1318 2926 -55-
360 3574 3876 69


Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
36 3 90 0 129
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 37 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
2:00P
4512 - 2907 - 2910 -94-
3574 3024 2412 57
Qualification 15
3:38P
- 2907 - 948 4692 -68-
5588 2928 2557 77
Qualification 23
4:34P
7776 4469 - 2907 - -62-
2980 4513 4512 53
Qualification 35
5:58P
5085 4110 - 2907 - -61-
2521 4057 2733 81
Qualification 44
9:42A
- 2907 - 360 997 -63-
5827 4309 4110 52
Qualification 64
12:02P
3663 2046 4131 75
- 2907 - 4125 2522 -68-
Qualification 69
1:37P
5937 1318 7776 74
3663 - 2907 - 3786 -69-
Qualification 83
3:15P
3674 2097 4125 83
2915 - 2907 - 4061 -52-
Qualification 92
4:18P
2412 - 2907 - 2471 -71-
6445 2930 4579 74
Qualification 103
5:35P
2976 2046 - 2907 - -74-
5468 4911 4060 61
Qualification 113
9:35A
4980 1540 6845 65
- 2907 - 2990 2898 -90-
Qualification 128
11:20A
1983 4488 1425 84
7034 3636 - 2907 - -55-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:15P
2910 2046 - 2907 - -98-
1983 1318 2928 63
Quarterfinal 5
2910 2046 - 2907 - -107-
1983 1318 2928 74
Semifinal 1
2910 2046 - 2907 - -100-
3663 2147 4513 83
Semifinal 3
2910 2046 - 2907 - -95-
3663 2147 4513 61
Final 1
2910 2046 - 2907 - -91-
2930 4488 5468 80
Final 2
2910 2046 - 2907 - -91-
2930 4488 5468 60


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Roebling

Match Teams Score
Einstein 2
179 498 971 109
- 2907 - 148 3847 -95-
Einstein 8
- 2907 - 148 3847 -86-
2122 4192 2046 94
Einstein 15
1323 5026 973 130
- 2907 - 148 3847 -80-


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 58 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:05A
- 2907 - 7403 4639 -34-
1369 3881 6803 62
Qualification 20
10:43A
5059 7458 1318 77
1658 - 2907 - 5550 -61-
Qualification 25
11:18A
3991 5332 - 2907 - -51-
3647 2557 1566 66
Qualification 35
2:33P
- 2907 - 7498 1912 -83-
6901 7906 5842 49
Qualification 49
4:11P
2813 - 2907 - 1251 -45-
6364 1410 231 90
Qualification 65
9:38A
2642 7459 3243 61
- 2907 - 2429 7525 -49-
Qualification 77
1:07P
4965 2485 1658 78
359 - 2907 - 4005 -84-
Qualification 85
2:03P
4276 3859 2341 59
972 1296 - 2907 - -63-
Qualification 100
3:48P
7565 2415 3737 52
2557 568 - 2907 - -48-
Qualification 110
4:58P
6026 - 2907 - 2341 -56-
2655 5190 2429 59
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Final 2
1658 5411 3737 85
- 2907 - 148 3847 -102-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 5 29
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:07A
5937 3574 3393 42
1258 - 2907 - 4131 -45-
Qualification 12
12:37P
- 2907 - 4681 6959 -38-
3574 3684 4450 47
Qualification 15
2:03P
5450 3237 5588 24
1294 3218 - 2907 - -33-
Qualification 23
3:07P
- 2907 - 4205 2046 -68-
4681 5827 4918 33
Qualification 30
4:00P
1983 2557 2046 90
- 2907 - 2927 5450 -46-
Qualification 37
4:49P
6503 - 2907 - 4450 -36-
948 3237 1258 51
Qualification 43
5:31P
4915 - 2907 - 2412 -54-
2927 2097 1899 40
Qualification 47
5:59P
3588 948 - 2907 - -50-
4915 1899 3218 36
Qualification 55
7:55P
2046 2929 7461 60
- 2907 - 3681 5937 -26-
Qualification 61
9:37A
3681 4450 2976 64
2097 568 - 2907 - -42-
Qualification 70
10:40A
4060 - 2907 - 5827 -67-
3393 6350 7461 25
Qualification 75
11:15A
4205 3218 3588 70
488 2976 - 2907 - -55-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:00P
1983 2046 3237 79
- 2907 - 4205 2557 -28-
Quarterfinal 5
1983 2046 3237 60
- 2907 - 4205 2557 -43-

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 5 32
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 29
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:17A
4061 5920 4060 47
7696 - 2907 - 6442 -41-
Qualification 6
11:47A
3220 3238 - 2907 - -48-
4513 6442 2944 29
Qualification 10
12:27P
7776 - 2907 - 2046 -70-
3693 6076 4469 65
Qualification 17
2:19P
- 2907 - 2148 4061 -54-
4104 1595 7776 48
Qualification 22
2:54P
- 2907 - 2903 3223 -35-
2046 2557 3693 37
Qualification 27
3:29P
3876 - 2907 - 6442 -51-
4060 3693 3223 49
Qualification 30
3:50P
3693 4980 - 2907 - -62-
4061 3876 3220 57
Qualification 35
4:25P
6129 3238 7696 36
753 3876 - 2907 - -43-
Qualification 43
5:21P
753 2046 2148 71
- 2907 - 3712 6129 -43-
Qualification 48
5:56P
3220 2557 6129 46
- 2907 - 1595 5920 -81-
Qualification 50
6:10P
7803 3220 2944 32
4104 2147 - 2907 - -59-
Qualification 57
10:12A
2944 - 2907 - 4469 -45-
2046 2557 6076 79
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3218 4980 3693 80
4061 - 2907 - 753 -72-
Quarterfinal 8
3218 4980 3693 63
4061 - 2907 - 753 -52-

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:16A
- 2907 - 3786 3574 -48-
2926 4918 6959 30
Qualification 7
11:52A
4089 4131 3786 48
- 2907 - 3219 2046 -75-
Qualification 12
12:37P
2097 - 2907 - 5937 -54-
6350 3049 7118 49
Qualification 18
2:28P
3219 360 948 63
3237 - 2907 - 3049 -45-
Qualification 26
3:24P
7118 3786 4911 43
- 2907 - 3070 4461 -37-
Qualification 31
3:59P
2929 492 - 2907 - -65-
3237 2906 3574 26
Qualification 37
4:41P
4579 3237 1318 52
- 2907 - 3876 4089 -62-
Qualification 41
5:09P
360 3684 - 2907 - -25-
4131 2990 3393 67
Qualification 50
6:12P
1318 3393 6959 57
6350 - 2907 - 2927 -61-
Qualification 55
6:47P
2926 2990 - 2907 - -81-
7118 2980 4579 36
Qualification 61
9:58A
5683 4131 - 2907 - -62-
6959 948 6503 39
Qualification 68
10:47A
4461 948 2046 82
2980 - 2907 - 1318 -66-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
- 2907 - 1318 2926 -70-
360 3574 3876 69
Quarterfinal 6
- 2907 - 1318 2926 -55-
360 3574 3876 71
Tiebreaker 2
- 2907 - 1318 2926 -55-
360 3574 3876 69

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
36 3 90 0 129
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 37 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
2:00P
4512 - 2907 - 2910 -94-
3574 3024 2412 57
Qualification 15
3:38P
- 2907 - 948 4692 -68-
5588 2928 2557 77
Qualification 23
4:34P
7776 4469 - 2907 - -62-
2980 4513 4512 53
Qualification 35
5:58P
5085 4110 - 2907 - -61-
2521 4057 2733 81
Qualification 44
9:42A
- 2907 - 360 997 -63-
5827 4309 4110 52
Qualification 64
12:02P
3663 2046 4131 75
- 2907 - 4125 2522 -68-
Qualification 69
1:37P
5937 1318 7776 74
3663 - 2907 - 3786 -69-
Qualification 83
3:15P
3674 2097 4125 83
2915 - 2907 - 4061 -52-
Qualification 92
4:18P
2412 - 2907 - 2471 -71-
6445 2930 4579 74
Qualification 103
5:35P
2976 2046 - 2907 - -74-
5468 4911 4060 61
Qualification 113
9:35A
4980 1540 6845 65
- 2907 - 2990 2898 -90-
Qualification 128
11:20A
1983 4488 1425 84
7034 3636 - 2907 - -55-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:15P
2910 2046 - 2907 - -98-
1983 1318 2928 63
Quarterfinal 5
2910 2046 - 2907 - -107-
1983 1318 2928 74
Semifinal 1
2910 2046 - 2907 - -100-
3663 2147 4513 83
Semifinal 3
2910 2046 - 2907 - -95-
3663 2147 4513 61
Final 1
2910 2046 - 2907 - -91-
2930 4488 5468 80
Final 2
2910 2046 - 2907 - -91-
2930 4488 5468 60

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Roebling

Match Teams Score
Einstein 2
179 498 971 109
- 2907 - 148 3847 -95-
Einstein 8
- 2907 - 148 3847 -86-
2122 4192 2046 94
Einstein 15
1323 5026 973 130
- 2907 - 148 3847 -80-

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 58 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:05A
- 2907 - 7403 4639 -34-
1369 3881 6803 62
Qualification 20
10:43A
5059 7458 1318 77
1658 - 2907 - 5550 -61-
Qualification 25
11:18A
3991 5332 - 2907 - -51-
3647 2557 1566 66
Qualification 35
2:33P
- 2907 - 7498 1912 -83-
6901 7906 5842 49
Qualification 49
4:11P
2813 - 2907 - 1251 -45-
6364 1410 231 90
Qualification 65
9:38A
2642 7459 3243 61
- 2907 - 2429 7525 -49-
Qualification 77
1:07P
4965 2485 1658 78
359 - 2907 - 4005 -84-
Qualification 85
2:03P
4276 3859 2341 59
972 1296 - 2907 - -63-
Qualification 100
3:48P
7565 2415 3737 52
2557 568 - 2907 - -48-
Qualification 110
4:58P
6026 - 2907 - 2341 -56-
2655 5190 2429 59
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Final 2
1658 5411 3737 85
- 2907 - 148 3847 -102-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 190
Rank: 11 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 2907 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event 29
PNW District West Valley Event 32
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 129

If Team 2907 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 23
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 67
Level 6 Highest Match Score 107
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 100
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 98
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.