Team 7776 - MVR (2019)

4H


From: Okanogan, Washington, USA
District: Pacific Northwest
Rookie Year: 2019

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Murdock-/Bezos Family/Timber Quest Construction/Oxarc/Lisa Baum/Google /Libby & Mac Mcdonald/Alpine Veterinary/Miller & Chase, PLLC/Reinbold & Gardner, PLLC/VIP Insurance, Brewster/Home Town Pizza/C & V Univeral Auto INC/Danny & Elaine Shiflett/Omak Grocery Outlet/Okanogan Truck & Tractor/D & D Auto Body Repair/Home Depot/IGA Grocery /Casos Grocery/OK Drywall & Paint LLC/Ronald L Heath, CPS/Don Kruse Electric&4H


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7776 attended in 2019.
Team 7776 had a record of 20-26-2 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 21 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 5)

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 3 20 8 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/15 - 11:27 AM 6076 2910 4104 4911 5920 7776 47 34
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 1:25 PM 3220 2522 7776 3711 5468 7696 42 48
Qualification 15 Fri 3/15 - 1:49 PM 5295 3218 1595 7776 4131 7803 64 37
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 2:14 PM 5468 4980 2522 2944 7776 6442 40 30
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 2:58 PM 3711 4692 4104 4125 1595 7776 53 55
Qualification 31 Fri 3/15 - 3:41 PM 2811 7776 3712 5803 7803 3220 47 54
Qualification 33 Fri 3/15 - 3:54 PM 7776 5803 5295 2148 3220 3711 66 55
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 4:34 PM 7696 2926 7776 4104 4131 5803 50 51
Qualification 46 Fri 3/15 - 5:26 PM 4061 6442 4131 3711 7776 2910 64 67
Qualification 49 Fri 3/15 - 5:46 PM 3712 7696 4131 5468 7776 4061 45 73
Qualification 53 Fri 3/15 - 6:18 PM 7776 2148 6076 4980 2944 3218 28 41
Qualification 60 Sat 3/16 - 10:14 AM 7776 1318 4104 4911 3712 3220 40 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2522 6443 7776 4125 4980 2605 64 56
Quarterfinal 8 2522 6443 7776 4125 4980 2605 71 42
Semifinal 2 5468 4692 2944 2522 6443 7776 50 60
Semifinal 4 5468 4692 2944 2522 6443 7776 66 61
Tiebreaker 2 5468 4692 2944 2522 6443 7776 55 58
Final 1 5803 2910 2926 2522 6443 7776 93 65
Final 2 5803 2910 2926 2522 6443 7776 78 52

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 2 10 5 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 29
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/22 - 12:38 PM 7776 6129 1595 4061 3223 7803 46 44
Qualification 10 Fri 3/22 - 2:08 PM 7776 2907 2046 3693 6076 4469 70 65
Qualification 12 Fri 3/22 - 2:22 PM 7776 5920 3220 3223 6129 2148 44 50
Qualification 17 Fri 3/22 - 3:00 PM 2907 2148 4061 4104 1595 7776 54 48
Qualification 23 Fri 3/22 - 3:44 PM 6076 7776 753 5920 3238 4980 41 48
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 4:06 PM 2557 1595 3218 2148 2944 7776 44 44
Qualification 34 Fri 3/22 - 5:02 PM 3712 4104 6076 6442 7776 2557 26 53
Qualification 38 Fri 3/22 - 5:29 PM 4980 7776 3712 2903 3220 4513 47 65
Qualification 40 Fri 3/22 - 5:42 PM 3220 2147 3693 7803 7776 3238 65 51
Qualification 45 Fri 3/22 - 6:14 PM 4060 6442 2046 3218 4513 7776 83 71
Qualification 49 Fri 3/22 - 6:39 PM 2148 4060 7776 753 3712 7696 48 26
Qualification 56 Sat 3/23 - 10:03 AM 7776 2903 2147 4060 3238 753 53 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4513 4469 7776 2148 3876 6442 61 29
Quarterfinal 7 4513 4469 7776 2148 3876 6442 50 48
Semifinal 2 4513 4469 7776 3218 4980 3693 75 65
Semifinal 4 4513 4469 7776 3218 4980 3693 58 58
Tiebreaker 2 4513 4469 7776 3218 4980 3693 63 78

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 15 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/4 - 2:45 PM 7776 1425 3663 5588 4692 2471 77 43
Qualification 14 Thu 4/4 - 3:24 PM 1425 4469 3024 4060 7776 2147 55 66
Qualification 23 Thu 4/4 - 4:25 PM 7776 4469 2907 2980 4513 4512 62 53
Qualification 36 Thu 4/4 - 6:01 PM 4309 2046 4043 7776 2928 4488 83 51
Qualification 43 Fri 4/5 - 9:55 AM 1899 2980 7776 4911 2097 2990 37 92
Qualification 55 Fri 4/5 - 11:22 AM 5468 2147 3223 5803 7776 5827 82 66
Qualification 69 Fri 4/5 - 1:39 PM 5937 1318 7776 3663 2907 3786 74 69
Qualification 85 Fri 4/5 - 3:25 PM 3574 4488 4057 6445 7776 3826 87 72
Qualification 93 Fri 4/5 - 4:18 PM 7776 2976 3636 948 997 4110 70 68
Qualification 104 Fri 4/5 - 5:32 PM 360 2521 4125 6443 7776 3711 78 48
Qualification 114 Sat 4/6 - 9:53 AM 2733 4579 7776 2915 3588 492 80 87
Qualification 119 Sat 4/6 - 10:31 AM 3711 4060 5085 1540 3223 7776 74 74
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 3 20 8 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/15 - 11:27 AM 6076 2910 4104 4911 5920 7776 47 34
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 1:25 PM 3220 2522 7776 3711 5468 7696 42 48
Qualification 15 Fri 3/15 - 1:49 PM 5295 3218 1595 7776 4131 7803 64 37
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 2:14 PM 5468 4980 2522 2944 7776 6442 40 30
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 2:58 PM 3711 4692 4104 4125 1595 7776 53 55
Qualification 31 Fri 3/15 - 3:41 PM 2811 7776 3712 5803 7803 3220 47 54
Qualification 33 Fri 3/15 - 3:54 PM 7776 5803 5295 2148 3220 3711 66 55
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 4:34 PM 7696 2926 7776 4104 4131 5803 50 51
Qualification 46 Fri 3/15 - 5:26 PM 4061 6442 4131 3711 7776 2910 64 67
Qualification 49 Fri 3/15 - 5:46 PM 3712 7696 4131 5468 7776 4061 45 73
Qualification 53 Fri 3/15 - 6:18 PM 7776 2148 6076 4980 2944 3218 28 41
Qualification 60 Sat 3/16 - 10:14 AM 7776 1318 4104 4911 3712 3220 40 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2522 6443 7776 4125 4980 2605 64 56
Quarterfinal 8 2522 6443 7776 4125 4980 2605 71 42
Semifinal 2 5468 4692 2944 2522 6443 7776 50 60
Semifinal 4 5468 4692 2944 2522 6443 7776 66 61
Tiebreaker 2 5468 4692 2944 2522 6443 7776 55 58
Final 1 5803 2910 2926 2522 6443 7776 93 65
Final 2 5803 2910 2926 2522 6443 7776 78 52

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 2 10 5 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 29
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/22 - 12:38 PM 7776 6129 1595 4061 3223 7803 46 44
Qualification 10 Fri 3/22 - 2:08 PM 7776 2907 2046 3693 6076 4469 70 65
Qualification 12 Fri 3/22 - 2:22 PM 7776 5920 3220 3223 6129 2148 44 50
Qualification 17 Fri 3/22 - 3:00 PM 2907 2148 4061 4104 1595 7776 54 48
Qualification 23 Fri 3/22 - 3:44 PM 6076 7776 753 5920 3238 4980 41 48
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 4:06 PM 2557 1595 3218 2148 2944 7776 44 44
Qualification 34 Fri 3/22 - 5:02 PM 3712 4104 6076 6442 7776 2557 26 53
Qualification 38 Fri 3/22 - 5:29 PM 4980 7776 3712 2903 3220 4513 47 65
Qualification 40 Fri 3/22 - 5:42 PM 3220 2147 3693 7803 7776 3238 65 51
Qualification 45 Fri 3/22 - 6:14 PM 4060 6442 2046 3218 4513 7776 83 71
Qualification 49 Fri 3/22 - 6:39 PM 2148 4060 7776 753 3712 7696 48 26
Qualification 56 Sat 3/23 - 10:03 AM 7776 2903 2147 4060 3238 753 53 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4513 4469 7776 2148 3876 6442 61 29
Quarterfinal 7 4513 4469 7776 2148 3876 6442 50 48
Semifinal 2 4513 4469 7776 3218 4980 3693 75 65
Semifinal 4 4513 4469 7776 3218 4980 3693 58 58
Tiebreaker 2 4513 4469 7776 3218 4980 3693 63 78

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 15 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/4 - 2:45 PM 7776 1425 3663 5588 4692 2471 77 43
Qualification 14 Thu 4/4 - 3:24 PM 1425 4469 3024 4060 7776 2147 55 66
Qualification 23 Thu 4/4 - 4:25 PM 7776 4469 2907 2980 4513 4512 62 53
Qualification 36 Thu 4/4 - 6:01 PM 4309 2046 4043 7776 2928 4488 83 51
Qualification 43 Fri 4/5 - 9:55 AM 1899 2980 7776 4911 2097 2990 37 92
Qualification 55 Fri 4/5 - 11:22 AM 5468 2147 3223 5803 7776 5827 82 66
Qualification 69 Fri 4/5 - 1:39 PM 5937 1318 7776 3663 2907 3786 74 69
Qualification 85 Fri 4/5 - 3:25 PM 3574 4488 4057 6445 7776 3826 87 72
Qualification 93 Fri 4/5 - 4:18 PM 7776 2976 3636 948 997 4110 70 68
Qualification 104 Fri 4/5 - 5:32 PM 360 2521 4125 6443 7776 3711 78 48
Qualification 114 Sat 4/6 - 9:53 AM 2733 4579 7776 2915 3588 492 80 87
Qualification 119 Sat 4/6 - 10:31 AM 3711 4060 5085 1540 3223 7776 74 74
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 121
Rank: 38 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7776 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District SunDome Event 39
PNW District West Valley Event 27
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 45
Team Age 10

If Team 7776 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 48
Level 6 Highest Match Score 80
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 77
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 75
Level 9 Random Sort ---