Team 3712 - RoboCats (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Union School District/Black Distributing/Oregon Masons/Union Lions Club/GRV Lodge #56/VFW Post 4060&Union High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 6 (25%) 18 (75%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 6 (25%) 18 (75%) 0 (0%)

Team 3712's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 31
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/15 - 11:19 AM 3218 6443 5468 1595 2926 3712 49 21
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 11:55 AM 3693 2910 2944 3711 3712 5295 62 36
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 1:43 PM 3712 2926 2605 6442 4125 2811 18 43
Qualification 16 Fri 3/15 - 1:56 PM 6076 6443 2148 5920 4104 3712 40 21
Qualification 24 Fri 3/15 - 2:53 PM 4980 3712 6443 4061 6076 1318 43 58
Qualification 31 Fri 3/15 - 3:41 PM 2811 7776 3712 5803 7803 3220 47 54
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 4:06 PM 5920 7803 4980 5468 3712 3693 84 16
Qualification 40 Fri 3/15 - 4:42 PM 7803 3711 2605 3712 4980 4061 27 47
Qualification 44 Fri 3/15 - 5:13 PM 2148 2944 3712 2522 4125 5295 30 74
Qualification 49 Fri 3/15 - 5:46 PM 3712 7696 4131 5468 7776 4061 45 73
Qualification 56 Sat 3/16 - 9:40 AM 3712 6442 7803 2910 4125 2926 21 84
Qualification 60 Sat 3/16 - 10:14 AM 7776 1318 4104 4911 3712 3220 40 48
Playoff Matches

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 29
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/22 - 11:54 AM 6076 2944 3218 3238 3220 3712 60 39
Qualification 8 Fri 3/22 - 1:00 PM 5920 3223 3876 3712 1595 2903 44 25
Qualification 15 Fri 3/22 - 2:46 PM 4061 3712 2557 3693 4513 3238 68 39
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 3:07 PM 3712 2944 4060 6129 2046 2903 47 42
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 3:59 PM 6129 6076 3712 2903 7696 3220 24 52
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 4:27 PM 753 5920 4513 7803 3712 2046 48 47
Qualification 34 Fri 3/22 - 5:02 PM 3712 4104 6076 6442 7776 2557 26 53
Qualification 38 Fri 3/22 - 5:29 PM 4980 7776 3712 2903 3220 4513 47 65
Qualification 43 Fri 3/22 - 6:02 PM 753 2046 2148 2907 3712 6129 71 43
Qualification 47 Fri 3/22 - 6:27 PM 3223 2944 4980 4469 3693 3712 40 42
Qualification 49 Fri 3/22 - 6:39 PM 2148 4060 7776 753 3712 7696 48 26
Qualification 58 Sat 3/23 - 10:21 AM 3712 4513 3223 2148 4104 5920 54 51
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 12
Rank: 148 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3712 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District SunDome Event 4
PNW District West Valley Event 8

If Team 3712 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 12
Level 6 Highest Match Score 68
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 54
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 48
Level 9 Random Sort ---