Team Avatar Team 2046 - Bear Metal (2019)


2019 Robot: Ursa Origin
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Washington State OSPI/Pinnacle Medical Wellness/Flow International Corporation/Alaska Airlines/THiNC/Tahoma School District&Tahoma Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 50 (86%) 8 (14%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 35 28 (80%) 8 (23%) 0
Total 93 78 (84%) 16 (17%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 5 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 38
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 11:41 AM 2097 2046 3218 4915 1983 3237 26 22
Qualification 9 Sat 3/9 - 12:31 PM 1899 4131 2412 2046 1258 5450 41 56
Qualification 18 Sat 3/9 - 2:38 PM 4681 488 3681 2412 2046 4918 35 52
Qualification 23 Sat 3/9 - 3:24 PM 2907 4205 2046 4681 5827 4918 68 33
Qualification 30 Sat 3/9 - 4:21 PM 1983 2557 2046 2907 2927 5450 90 46
Qualification 33 Sat 3/9 - 4:42 PM 2906 5450 2097 2976 2046 4060 26 49
Qualification 41 Sat 3/9 - 5:51 PM 2046 4450 3588 3574 2929 6350 63 33
Qualification 50 Sat 3/9 - 7:57 PM 3393 4205 1258 3681 2046 6959 28 76
Qualification 55 Sat 3/9 - 7:38 PM 2046 2929 7461 2907 3681 5937 60 26
Qualification 62 Sun 3/10 - 9:33 AM 2557 4060 3684 2046 1294 5827 39 84
Qualification 68 Sun 3/10 - 10:14 AM 4131 4681 3237 1899 568 2046 41 58
Qualification 73 Sun 3/10 - 10:52 AM 3393 5588 2046 6503 948 1899 61 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 1:04 PM 1983 2046 3237 2907 4205 2557 79 28
Quarterfinal 5 1983 2046 3237 2907 4205 2557 60 43
Semifinal 1 1983 2046 3237 3574 948 4060 77 55
Semifinal 3 1983 2046 3237 3574 948 4060 14 76

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 10 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 29
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/22 - 11:24 AM 4513 3876 2046 2147 753 2148 76 61
Qualification 10 Fri 3/22 - 2:08 PM 7776 2907 2046 3693 6076 4469 70 65
Qualification 14 Fri 3/22 - 2:38 PM 6442 753 1595 2046 2147 4469 57 93
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 3:07 PM 3712 2944 4060 6129 2046 2903 47 42
Qualification 22 Fri 3/22 - 3:37 PM 2907 2903 3223 2046 2557 3693 35 37
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 4:27 PM 753 5920 4513 7803 3712 2046 48 47
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 4:56 PM 5920 2147 7696 2046 3218 3238 62 75
Qualification 39 Fri 3/22 - 5:35 PM 1595 2046 3223 2557 4104 4060 84 43
Qualification 43 Fri 3/22 - 6:02 PM 753 2046 2148 2907 3712 6129 71 43
Qualification 45 Fri 3/22 - 6:14 PM 4060 6442 2046 3218 4513 7776 83 71
Qualification 51 Sat 3/23 - 9:20 AM 2903 2046 5920 6442 4061 6129 81 40
Qualification 57 Sat 3/23 - 10:09 AM 2944 2907 4469 2046 2557 6076 45 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 11:59 AM 2147 2046 4104 3220 2903 3238 74 47
Quarterfinal 5 2147 2046 4104 3220 2903 3238 72 24
Semifinal 1 2147 2046 4104 3223 4060 2944 91 56
Semifinal 3 2147 2046 4104 3223 4060 2944 82 56
Final 1 2147 2046 4104 3218 4980 3693 75 61
Final 2 2147 2046 4104 3218 4980 3693 85 75

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 34
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/30 - 10:59 AM 3049 2046 4089 3070 4911 3684 68 49
Qualification 7 Sat 3/30 - 12:13 PM 4089 4131 3786 2907 3219 2046 48 75
Qualification 17 Sat 3/30 - 2:41 PM 4911 4461 3393 5937 2046 3876 49 84
Qualification 22 Sat 3/30 - 3:22 PM 3393 7118 6503 4918 4911 2046 37 83
Qualification 28 Sat 3/30 - 4:12 PM 492 4579 2906 2046 360 1318 36 89
Qualification 30 Sat 3/30 - 4:25 PM 2046 4131 6350 2927 2990 3070 82 59
Qualification 36 Sat 3/30 - 5:10 PM 2929 3049 2990 3786 2046 3393 41 27
Qualification 40 Sat 3/30 - 5:37 PM 2926 2906 2046 6503 6350 3237 42 45
Qualification 49 Sat 3/30 - 6:38 PM 2046 6503 2097 3574 3219 2929 71 24
Qualification 57 Sun 3/31 - 9:19 AM 2097 4911 3237 5683 2046 492 62 74
Qualification 63 Sun 3/31 - 9:59 AM 2046 7118 3070 3876 6959 5683 65 36
Qualification 68 Sun 3/31 - 10:33 AM 4461 948 2046 2980 2907 1318 82 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/31 - 1:01 PM 2990 2046 4579 3049 5937 3219 83 59
Quarterfinal 5 2990 2046 4579 3049 5937 3219 77 45
Semifinal 1 2990 2046 4579 360 3574 3876 99 0
Semifinal 3 2990 2046 4579 360 3574 3876 80 64
Final 1 2990 2046 4579 4911 4089 6503 91 59
Final 2 2990 2046 4579 4911 4089 2929 94 58

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 48 90 15 219
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 64
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/4 - 2:38 PM 1540 997 4061 2046 4513 2147 74 82
Qualification 12 Thu 4/4 - 3:11 PM 3786 5085 2046 3636 4110 2915 62 56
Qualification 25 Thu 4/4 - 4:39 PM 5588 4911 2046 3024 6845 1983 108 67
Qualification 36 Thu 4/4 - 6:01 PM 4309 2046 4043 7776 2928 4488 83 51
Qualification 53 Fri 4/5 - 11:09 AM 4579 3588 2046 2097 6445 1425 85 48
Qualification 64 Fri 4/5 - 12:23 PM 3663 2046 4131 2907 4125 2522 75 68
Qualification 73 Fri 4/5 - 2:02 PM 2980 4579 4043 2046 4061 948 72 56
Qualification 80 Fri 4/5 - 2:52 PM 2733 2930 4692 2046 2898 3024 69 75
Qualification 90 Fri 4/5 - 3:54 PM 5827 3588 4057 2990 4980 2046 70 94
Qualification 103 Fri 4/5 - 5:25 PM 2976 2046 2907 5468 4911 4060 74 61
Qualification 109 Sat 4/6 - 9:22 AM 2910 2046 3223 4512 4131 948 99 66
Qualification 120 Sat 4/6 - 10:37 AM 5937 2990 1899 2046 2733 4469 72 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 1:18 PM 2910 2046 2907 1983 1318 2928 98 63
Quarterfinal 5 2910 2046 2907 1983 1318 2928 107 74
Semifinal 1 2910 2046 2907 3663 2147 4513 100 83
Semifinal 3 2910 2046 2907 3663 2147 4513 95 61
Final 1 2910 2046 2907 2930 4488 5468 91 80
Final 2 2910 2046 2907 2930 4488 5468 91 60

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/18 - 8:34 AM 6885 6485 2992 6934 2158 2046 40 68
Qualification 13   Thu 4/18 - 10:17 AM 6064 2046 7461 4499 6988 4192 72 64
Qualification 31   Thu 4/18 - 5:01 PM 2046 3663 6919 1987 3946 4020 94 68
Qualification 40   Thu 4/18 - 3:13 PM 3824 2046 3794 1425 6506 5803 72 63
Qualification 49   Thu 4/18 - 4:27 PM 6704 7787 2046 3735 3635 7461 42 62
Qualification 66   Fri 4/19 - 9:46 AM 2046 1477 6814 4087 5013 4043 78 66
Qualification 77   Fri 4/19 - 11:06 AM 4063 832 2637 2046 1671 3946 57 79
Qualification 83   Fri 4/19 - 1:33 PM 5022 3946 691 3616 2122 2046 59 90
Qualification 98   Fri 4/19 - 3:23 PM 7121 6838 2046 2976 5887 6814 59 66
Qualification 106   Fri 4/19 - 4:23 PM 2438 59 744 6413 2046 7451 90 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/20 - 9:31 AM 2046 6485 2122 1477 4063 4020 100 77
Quarterfinal 5   2122 4192 2046 1477 4063 4020 94 68
Semifinal 1   2122 4192 2046 744 4499 59 101 104
Semifinal 3   2122 4192 2046 744 4499 59 103 82
Tiebreaker 1   2046 4192 2122 744 4499 59 103 87
Final 1   2046 4192 2122 2976 2992 4043 82 90
Final 2   2122 4192 2046 2976 2992 4043 86 85
Final 3   2122 4192 2046 2976 2992 4043 94 65

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Hopper

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 3   2122 4192 2046 1323 5026 973 95 106
Einstein 6   179 498 971 2122 4192 2046 101 85
Einstein 8   2907 148 3847 2122 4192 2046 86 94
Einstein 10   2122 4192 2046 1678 1939 7179 116 126
Einstein 14   2122 6485 2046 3310 6986 254 108 141

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 350
Rank: 2 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 2046 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event 53
PNW District West Valley Event 78
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 219

If Team 2046 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 130
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 80
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 110
Level 6 Highest Match Score 108
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 107
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 100
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 14 to September 14, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 34
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 9/14 - 9:14 AM 5803 9994 2733 7461 2046 2557 66 38
Qualification 10 Sat 9/14 - 10:16 AM 1294 2046 2990 360 9991 948 44 46
Qualification 17 Sat 9/14 - 11:14 AM 2811 2522 2605 2046 2471 4911 65 78
Qualification 22 Sat 9/14 - 12:19 PM 1983 5588 2046 2976 5937 1899 83 19
Qualification 29 Sat 9/14 - 1:14 PM 6343 1318 9992 2046 4131 4918 60 59
Qualification 34 Sat 9/14 - 1:52 PM 9991 5827 2046 2910 2471 2907 51 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 9/14 - 2:49 PM 4911 488 2910 4692 2557 2046 90 80
Quarterfinal 5 4911 488 2910 4692 2557 2046 86 78

Washington Girls' Generation

  October 12 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/12 - 5:40 AM 2910 2046 1899 3219 2557 3681 88 26
Qualification 8 Sat 10/12 - 6:54 AM 2046 2928 5937 492 2557 948 43 56
Qualification 19 Sat 10/12 - 9:32 AM 4915 2928 7461 2046 2522 1294 38 60
Qualification 24 Sat 10/12 - 10:26 AM 3786 2046 3218 5588 2930 2412 41 67
Qualification 27 Sat 10/12 - 10:57 AM 5827 5683 2976 2046 2907 3219 43 44
Qualification 36 Sat 10/12 - 12:17 PM 2605 2046 1983 949 5937 2903 67 18
Qualification 39 Sat 10/12 - 12:41 PM 2605 3786 1318 3574 2046 5827 42 55
Qualification 46 Sun 10/13 - 4:19 AM 3588 3681 2046 4469 3574 4450 57 44
Qualification 56 Sun 10/13 - 5:53 AM 2928 360 3218 7173 4131 2046 49 58
Qualification 63 Sun 10/13 - 6:52 AM 1294 1899 1778 2557 4512 2046 45 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2046 1983 360 2907 2930 4512 71 41
Quarterfinal 7 2046 1983 360 2907 2930 4512 67 43
Semifinal 2 2046 1983 360 2522 2910 1899 64 76
Semifinal 4 2046 1983 360 2522 2910 1899 68 83