Team 2148 - Mechaknights (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Altek/Wagstaff Inc./f5 Corporation & East Valley High School&Extension & East Valley High School&Extension


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2148 attended in 2019.
Team 2148 had a record of 10-15-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 13 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/15 - 11:40 AM 7696 5295 2148 2605 4061 2811 26 54
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 1:18 PM 2148 7803 2811 2605 4911 6442 26 28
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 1:31 PM 4980 1318 2910 4061 4692 2148 91 54
Qualification 16 Fri 3/15 - 1:56 PM 6076 6443 2148 5920 4104 3712 40 21
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 2:46 PM 3220 5468 5920 2605 2148 3218 43 37
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 3:18 PM 2926 4131 4980 3693 2148 4911 58 36
Qualification 33 Fri 3/15 - 3:54 PM 7776 5803 5295 2148 3220 3711 66 55
Qualification 41 Fri 3/15 - 4:51 PM 2522 2811 4692 2910 2148 5468 62 87
Qualification 44 Fri 3/15 - 5:13 PM 2148 2944 3712 2522 4125 5295 30 74
Qualification 50 Fri 3/15 - 5:54 PM 2148 4104 2522 1595 5920 3711 60 53
Qualification 53 Fri 3/15 - 6:18 PM 7776 2148 6076 4980 2944 3218 28 41
Qualification 59 Sat 3/16 - 10:08 AM 5295 2605 4131 4980 3218 2148 54 68
Playoff Matches

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 10 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 29
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/22 - 11:24 AM 4513 3876 2046 2147 753 2148 76 61
Qualification 7 Fri 3/22 - 12:54 PM 2147 7803 2557 6076 7696 2148 64 24
Qualification 12 Fri 3/22 - 2:22 PM 7776 5920 3220 3223 6129 2148 44 50
Qualification 17 Fri 3/22 - 3:00 PM 2907 2148 4061 4104 1595 7776 54 48
Qualification 24 Fri 3/22 - 3:51 PM 3218 6442 4104 2147 2148 3876 47 53
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 4:06 PM 2557 1595 3218 2148 2944 7776 44 44
Qualification 32 Fri 3/22 - 4:48 PM 1595 2148 4513 4060 6076 2903 64 29
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 5:17 PM 2148 6442 7803 3223 4469 4061 32 65
Qualification 43 Fri 3/22 - 6:02 PM 753 2046 2148 2907 3712 6129 71 43
Qualification 49 Fri 3/22 - 6:39 PM 2148 4060 7776 753 3712 7696 48 26
Qualification 52 Sat 3/23 - 9:29 AM 3693 2148 3218 4469 4513 1595 39 80
Qualification 58 Sat 3/23 - 10:21 AM 3712 4513 3223 2148 4104 5920 54 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4513 4469 7776 2148 3876 6442 61 29
Quarterfinal 7 4513 4469 7776 2148 3876 6442 50 48

Team 2148's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/15 - 11:40 AM 7696 5295 2148 2605 4061 2811 26 54
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 1:18 PM 2148 7803 2811 2605 4911 6442 26 28
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 1:31 PM 4980 1318 2910 4061 4692 2148 91 54
Qualification 16 Fri 3/15 - 1:56 PM 6076 6443 2148 5920 4104 3712 40 21
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 2:46 PM 3220 5468 5920 2605 2148 3218 43 37
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 3:18 PM 2926 4131 4980 3693 2148 4911 58 36
Qualification 33 Fri 3/15 - 3:54 PM 7776 5803 5295 2148 3220 3711 66 55
Qualification 41 Fri 3/15 - 4:51 PM 2522 2811 4692 2910 2148 5468 62 87
Qualification 44 Fri 3/15 - 5:13 PM 2148 2944 3712 2522 4125 5295 30 74
Qualification 50 Fri 3/15 - 5:54 PM 2148 4104 2522 1595 5920 3711 60 53
Qualification 53 Fri 3/15 - 6:18 PM 7776 2148 6076 4980 2944 3218 28 41
Qualification 59 Sat 3/16 - 10:08 AM 5295 2605 4131 4980 3218 2148 54 68
Playoff Matches

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 10 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 29
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/22 - 11:24 AM 4513 3876 2046 2147 753 2148 76 61
Qualification 7 Fri 3/22 - 12:54 PM 2147 7803 2557 6076 7696 2148 64 24
Qualification 12 Fri 3/22 - 2:22 PM 7776 5920 3220 3223 6129 2148 44 50
Qualification 17 Fri 3/22 - 3:00 PM 2907 2148 4061 4104 1595 7776 54 48
Qualification 24 Fri 3/22 - 3:51 PM 3218 6442 4104 2147 2148 3876 47 53
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 4:06 PM 2557 1595 3218 2148 2944 7776 44 44
Qualification 32 Fri 3/22 - 4:48 PM 1595 2148 4513 4060 6076 2903 64 29
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 5:17 PM 2148 6442 7803 3223 4469 4061 32 65
Qualification 43 Fri 3/22 - 6:02 PM 753 2046 2148 2907 3712 6129 71 43
Qualification 49 Fri 3/22 - 6:39 PM 2148 4060 7776 753 3712 7696 48 26
Qualification 52 Sat 3/23 - 9:29 AM 3693 2148 3218 4469 4513 1595 39 80
Qualification 58 Sat 3/23 - 10:21 AM 3712 4513 3223 2148 4104 5920 54 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4513 4469 7776 2148 3876 6442 61 29
Quarterfinal 7 4513 4469 7776 2148 3876 6442 50 48

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 30
Rank: 115 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2148 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District SunDome Event 9
PNW District West Valley Event 21

If Team 2148 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 20
Level 6 Highest Match Score 87
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 71
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 68
Level 9 Random Sort ---