Team 3693 - GearHead Pirates (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Cody Singer Inc./Costco in the Spokane Valley/First Robotics/Autodesk/Greenburo Screen Printing/Ace Hardware Hillyard&Rogers High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3693 attended in 2019.
Team 3693 had a record of 15-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 3)

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 11:12 AM 4125 3693 4692 2944 3711 5803 54 46
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 11:55 AM 3693 2910 2944 3711 3712 5295 62 36
Qualification 13 Fri 3/15 - 1:37 PM 3693 5468 5803 4911 4104 2944 45 35
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 2:08 PM 5920 2605 3693 4131 4125 6076 24 68
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 2:28 PM 1318 3693 3220 1595 5803 6442 41 54
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 3:18 PM 2926 4131 4980 3693 2148 4911 58 36
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 4:06 PM 5920 7803 4980 5468 3712 3693 84 16
Qualification 37 Fri 3/15 - 4:23 PM 6442 5295 5920 2522 3218 3693 46 54
Qualification 45 Fri 3/15 - 5:20 PM 7803 1595 6076 3693 2811 6443 6 57
Qualification 52 Fri 3/15 - 6:12 PM 2926 6442 5468 5295 3693 4104 47 23
Qualification 54 Sat 3/16 - 9:26 AM 3693 1595 4061 5803 2522 2605 35 71
Qualification 61 Sat 3/16 - 10:21 AM 4692 6442 7696 2811 6076 3693 42 30
Playoff Matches

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 3 20 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 29
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/22 - 11:13 AM 4104 3693 2903 2557 4469 4980 15 76
Qualification 10 Fri 3/22 - 2:08 PM 7776 2907 2046 3693 6076 4469 70 65
Qualification 15 Fri 3/22 - 2:46 PM 4061 3712 2557 3693 4513 3238 68 39
Qualification 19 Fri 3/22 - 3:14 PM 4980 3876 7696 5920 7803 3693 41 91
Qualification 22 Fri 3/22 - 3:37 PM 2907 2903 3223 2046 2557 3693 35 37
Qualification 27 Fri 3/22 - 4:13 PM 3876 2907 6442 4060 3693 3223 51 49
Qualification 30 Fri 3/22 - 4:34 PM 3693 4980 2907 4061 3876 3220 62 57
Qualification 37 Fri 3/22 - 5:23 PM 3218 4060 2147 2944 3693 5920 77 40
Qualification 40 Fri 3/22 - 5:42 PM 3220 2147 3693 7803 7776 3238 65 51
Qualification 47 Fri 3/22 - 6:27 PM 3223 2944 4980 4469 3693 3712 40 42
Qualification 52 Sat 3/23 - 9:29 AM 3693 2148 3218 4469 4513 1595 39 80
Qualification 54 Sat 3/23 - 9:47 AM 753 6129 3693 7696 3218 4061 33 29
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3218 4980 3693 4061 2907 753 80 72
Quarterfinal 8 3218 4980 3693 4061 2907 753 63 52
Semifinal 2 4513 4469 7776 3218 4980 3693 75 65
Semifinal 4 4513 4469 7776 3218 4980 3693 58 58
Tiebreaker 2 4513 4469 7776 3218 4980 3693 63 78
Final 1 2147 2046 4104 3218 4980 3693 75 61
Final 2 2147 2046 4104 3218 4980 3693 85 75

Team 3693's 2019 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist PNW District West Valley Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 11:12 AM 4125 3693 4692 2944 3711 5803 54 46
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 11:55 AM 3693 2910 2944 3711 3712 5295 62 36
Qualification 13 Fri 3/15 - 1:37 PM 3693 5468 5803 4911 4104 2944 45 35
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 2:08 PM 5920 2605 3693 4131 4125 6076 24 68
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 2:28 PM 1318 3693 3220 1595 5803 6442 41 54
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 3:18 PM 2926 4131 4980 3693 2148 4911 58 36
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 4:06 PM 5920 7803 4980 5468 3712 3693 84 16
Qualification 37 Fri 3/15 - 4:23 PM 6442 5295 5920 2522 3218 3693 46 54
Qualification 45 Fri 3/15 - 5:20 PM 7803 1595 6076 3693 2811 6443 6 57
Qualification 52 Fri 3/15 - 6:12 PM 2926 6442 5468 5295 3693 4104 47 23
Qualification 54 Sat 3/16 - 9:26 AM 3693 1595 4061 5803 2522 2605 35 71
Qualification 61 Sat 3/16 - 10:21 AM 4692 6442 7696 2811 6076 3693 42 30
Playoff Matches

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 3 20 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 29
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/22 - 11:13 AM 4104 3693 2903 2557 4469 4980 15 76
Qualification 10 Fri 3/22 - 2:08 PM 7776 2907 2046 3693 6076 4469 70 65
Qualification 15 Fri 3/22 - 2:46 PM 4061 3712 2557 3693 4513 3238 68 39
Qualification 19 Fri 3/22 - 3:14 PM 4980 3876 7696 5920 7803 3693 41 91
Qualification 22 Fri 3/22 - 3:37 PM 2907 2903 3223 2046 2557 3693 35 37
Qualification 27 Fri 3/22 - 4:13 PM 3876 2907 6442 4060 3693 3223 51 49
Qualification 30 Fri 3/22 - 4:34 PM 3693 4980 2907 4061 3876 3220 62 57
Qualification 37 Fri 3/22 - 5:23 PM 3218 4060 2147 2944 3693 5920 77 40
Qualification 40 Fri 3/22 - 5:42 PM 3220 2147 3693 7803 7776 3238 65 51
Qualification 47 Fri 3/22 - 6:27 PM 3223 2944 4980 4469 3693 3712 40 42
Qualification 52 Sat 3/23 - 9:29 AM 3693 2148 3218 4469 4513 1595 39 80
Qualification 54 Sat 3/23 - 9:47 AM 753 6129 3693 7696 3218 4061 33 29
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3218 4980 3693 4061 2907 753 80 72
Quarterfinal 8 3218 4980 3693 4061 2907 753 63 52
Semifinal 2 4513 4469 7776 3218 4980 3693 75 65
Semifinal 4 4513 4469 7776 3218 4980 3693 58 58
Tiebreaker 2 4513 4469 7776 3218 4980 3693 63 78
Final 1 2147 2046 4104 3218 4980 3693 75 61
Final 2 2147 2046 4104 3218 4980 3693 85 75

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 44
Rank: 84 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3693 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District SunDome Event 11
PNW District West Valley Event 33

If Team 3693 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 91
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 80
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 78
Level 9 Random Sort ---