Team Avatar Team 3487 - Red Pride Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Lambda
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: United Technologies/Walmart/Rolls-Royce/Allison Transmission&Plainfield High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 10 (42%) 14 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 10 (42%) 14 (58%) 0 (0%)

Team 3487's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Boilermaker Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2012


Boilermaker Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2013


Boilermaker Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


IN District - Indianapolis Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2015


IN District - Purdue Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


IN District - Walker Warren Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018


IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/23 - 11:00 AM 1747 3940 3487 2171 2909 2197 55 43
Qualification 8 Sat 3/23 - 12:11 PM 4272 1720 4982 71 3487 1018 64 71
Qualification 17 Sat 3/23 - 2:21 PM 3487 6498 6451 7477 7198 1646 58 42
Qualification 20 Sat 3/23 - 2:44 PM 6956 3487 3936 3494 1018 1747 49 64
Qualification 27 Sat 3/23 - 3:58 PM 7457 4926 4982 2197 3487 4103 64 80
Qualification 38 Sat 3/23 - 5:20 PM 6451 7657 135 3487 461 3865 73 66
Qualification 42 Sat 3/23 - 5:52 PM 7617 3865 2909 3487 2171 4272 54 76
Qualification 48 Sat 3/23 - 6:35 PM 5944 4982 3487 7657 5010 7457 55 78
Qualification 58 Sun 3/24 - 9:59 AM 45 5944 2197 3147 3487 7477 59 42
Qualification 63 Sun 3/24 - 10:34 AM 45 4485 3487 868 4008 1018 62 64
Qualification 70 Sun 3/24 - 11:27 AM 1646 5188 5402 3487 7454 7198 64 47
Qualification 77 Sun 3/24 - 12:21 PM 5403 5484 3487 3865 4103 2171 56 50
Playoff Matches

IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/29 - 11:23 AM 3487 3494 1501 4580 6451 7617 73 54
Qualification 7 Fri 3/29 - 12:04 PM 1555 3180 7695 868 1529 3487 55 56
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 12:54 PM 3947 5403 5188 3487 1741 3176 65 59
Qualification 23 Fri 3/29 - 3:27 PM 4926 1747 3487 3176 4485 868 66 77
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 3:41 PM 829 5010 3487 234 447 4926 81 62
Qualification 30 Fri 3/29 - 4:18 PM 4485 292 3487 6721 7457 447 48 66
Qualification 36 Fri 3/29 - 5:05 PM 1024 3176 1529 7695 3487 2867 67 57
Qualification 47 Fri 3/29 - 6:32 PM 3487 4008 6721 1741 4926 5944 40 60
Qualification 52 Sat 3/30 - 9:43 AM 3559 3494 829 7502 3487 1555 80 50
Qualification 56 Sat 3/30 - 10:13 AM 7617 3487 3559 1501 4008 3180 55 57
Qualification 63 Sat 3/30 - 11:10 AM 5402 5944 7617 1018 3487 447 65 66
Qualification 70 Sat 3/30 - 12:06 PM 5484 7502 5944 3487 234 5402 72 63
Playoff Matches

IN District Bloomington Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Cadmium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Strontium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Indiana District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 19
Rank: 50 of 57 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3487 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District Tippecanoe Event 11
IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota 8

If Team 3487 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 19
Level 6 Highest Match Score 81
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 80
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 76
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Boiler Bot Battle

  October 27 to October 27, 2018