Team Avatar Team 3487 - Red Pride Robotics (2018)

Plainfield High School


From: Plainfield, Indiana, USA
District: Indiana FIRST
Rookie Year: 2011
On The Web: http://sites.google.com/view/redpriderobotics

2018 Robot: Koopa
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Carrier/Rolls-Royce/Allison Transmission&Plainfield High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3487's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3487 attended in 2018.
Team 3487 had a record of 21-23-0 at their 3 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 19 - 0 and Playoff record of 4 - 4)

IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 7 10 5 36
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
5010 234 868 479
- 3487 - 3936 4485 -317-
Qualification 7
11:48A
4926 2960 - 3487 - -243-
3180 1018 4485 336
Qualification 16
2:00P
1024 5188 6498 292
- 3487 - 2771 829 -437-
Qualification 19
2:24P
- 3487 - 1741 6498 -422-
2960 3936 2867 297
Qualification 27
3:28P
1747 2197 2771 307
- 3487 - 4381 1024 -392-
Qualification 33
4:16P
5944 1720 - 3487 - -292-
3940 135 5188 390
Qualification 39
5:04P
3559 6721 1741 341
4982 - 3487 - 2171 -267-
Qualification 46
6:00P
4103 6956 6451 231
868 5188 - 3487 - -457-
Qualification 49
6:24P
135 6956 - 3487 - -291-
4381 4485 3947 427
Qualification 57
10:18A
3947 - 3487 - 1646 -298-
1018 4008 4982 368
Qualification 64
11:14A
2171 135 2197 283
5010 - 3487 - 5403 -446-
Qualification 70
12:02P
234 - 3487 - 3559 -242-
1720 3940 829 447
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1747 1741 4982 255
135 1018 - 3487 - -1080-
Quarterfinal 7
1747 1741 4982 356
135 1018 - 3487 - -394-
Semifinal 2
135 1018 - 3487 - -271-
829 3940 5188 385
Semifinal 4
135 1018 - 3487 - -330-
829 3940 5188 392


IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 3 10 5 32
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:14A
4008 - 3487 - 3947 -172-
71 3147 6498 381
Qualification 11
12:10P
5944 3865 5010 156
- 3487 - 1501 292 -397-
Qualification 17
2:00P
45 1720 - 3487 - -252-
1747 868 4272 408
Qualification 22
2:35P
4580 3559 292 406
1529 - 3487 - 6498 -283-
Qualification 29
3:24P
3947 5944 5188 106
- 3487 - 7198 868 -463-
Qualification 32
3:45P
- 3487 - 461 829 -439-
6012 7198 4580 187
Qualification 41
4:48P
4580 1555 - 3487 - -219-
3494 1646 1720 367
Qualification 46
5:23P
71 45 3865 205
1741 - 3487 - 3655 -443-
Qualification 51
5:58P
3180 1501 4926 167
447 1747 - 3487 - -486-
Qualification 56
9:51A
4008 3180 6451 288
- 3487 - 5403 5484 -365-
Qualification 62
10:33A
6012 - 3487 - 3147 -251-
1720 6451 3655 491
Qualification 68
11:15A
71 5010 - 3487 - -421-
292 4926 5403 274
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1720 829 - 3487 - -470-
461 5403 1646 173
Quarterfinal 8
1720 829 - 3487 - -470-
461 5403 1646 294
Semifinal 2
1501 868 7198 395
1720 829 - 3487 - -350-
Semifinal 4
1501 868 7198 458
1720 829 - 3487 - -309-


Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:16A
1501 4485 5010 413
- 3487 - 1741 5403 -232-
Qualification 10
12:12P
4580 461 4272 384
3147 - 3487 - 6956 -149-
Qualification 13
12:36P
1018 3176 829 403
- 3487 - 1529 461 -355-
Qualification 19
2:32P
71 1018 1741 431
7198 1024 - 3487 - -253-
Qualification 23
3:04P
- 3487 - 234 829 -256-
868 135 5484 450
Qualification 29
3:52P
4272 5010 - 3487 - -443-
3147 1720 3176 228
Qualification 36
4:48P
2867 - 3487 - 1018 -361-
234 4485 3936 345
Qualification 39
5:12P
1720 2867 135 302
- 3487 - 447 3176 -373-
Qualification 47
6:16P
447 5188 1529 439
4580 3947 - 3487 - -137-
Qualification 50
9:46A
2171 1024 1529 303
135 - 3487 - 4103 -443-
Qualification 55
10:26A
71 - 3487 - 5188 -308-
5010 4580 1018 302
Qualification 64
11:38A
4103 1501 - 3487 - -278-
1747 3176 5403 386
Playoff Matches
Team 3487 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 7 10 5 36
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
5010 234 868 479
- 3487 - 3936 4485 -317-
Qualification 7
11:48A
4926 2960 - 3487 - -243-
3180 1018 4485 336
Qualification 16
2:00P
1024 5188 6498 292
- 3487 - 2771 829 -437-
Qualification 19
2:24P
- 3487 - 1741 6498 -422-
2960 3936 2867 297
Qualification 27
3:28P
1747 2197 2771 307
- 3487 - 4381 1024 -392-
Qualification 33
4:16P
5944 1720 - 3487 - -292-
3940 135 5188 390
Qualification 39
5:04P
3559 6721 1741 341
4982 - 3487 - 2171 -267-
Qualification 46
6:00P
4103 6956 6451 231
868 5188 - 3487 - -457-
Qualification 49
6:24P
135 6956 - 3487 - -291-
4381 4485 3947 427
Qualification 57
10:18A
3947 - 3487 - 1646 -298-
1018 4008 4982 368
Qualification 64
11:14A
2171 135 2197 283
5010 - 3487 - 5403 -446-
Qualification 70
12:02P
234 - 3487 - 3559 -242-
1720 3940 829 447
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1747 1741 4982 255
135 1018 - 3487 - -1080-
Quarterfinal 7
1747 1741 4982 356
135 1018 - 3487 - -394-
Semifinal 2
135 1018 - 3487 - -271-
829 3940 5188 385
Semifinal 4
135 1018 - 3487 - -330-
829 3940 5188 392

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 3 10 5 32
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:14A
4008 - 3487 - 3947 -172-
71 3147 6498 381
Qualification 11
12:10P
5944 3865 5010 156
- 3487 - 1501 292 -397-
Qualification 17
2:00P
45 1720 - 3487 - -252-
1747 868 4272 408
Qualification 22
2:35P
4580 3559 292 406
1529 - 3487 - 6498 -283-
Qualification 29
3:24P
3947 5944 5188 106
- 3487 - 7198 868 -463-
Qualification 32
3:45P
- 3487 - 461 829 -439-
6012 7198 4580 187
Qualification 41
4:48P
4580 1555 - 3487 - -219-
3494 1646 1720 367
Qualification 46
5:23P
71 45 3865 205
1741 - 3487 - 3655 -443-
Qualification 51
5:58P
3180 1501 4926 167
447 1747 - 3487 - -486-
Qualification 56
9:51A
4008 3180 6451 288
- 3487 - 5403 5484 -365-
Qualification 62
10:33A
6012 - 3487 - 3147 -251-
1720 6451 3655 491
Qualification 68
11:15A
71 5010 - 3487 - -421-
292 4926 5403 274
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1720 829 - 3487 - -470-
461 5403 1646 173
Quarterfinal 8
1720 829 - 3487 - -470-
461 5403 1646 294
Semifinal 2
1501 868 7198 395
1720 829 - 3487 - -350-
Semifinal 4
1501 868 7198 458
1720 829 - 3487 - -309-

Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:16A
1501 4485 5010 413
- 3487 - 1741 5403 -232-
Qualification 10
12:12P
4580 461 4272 384
3147 - 3487 - 6956 -149-
Qualification 13
12:36P
1018 3176 829 403
- 3487 - 1529 461 -355-
Qualification 19
2:32P
71 1018 1741 431
7198 1024 - 3487 - -253-
Qualification 23
3:04P
- 3487 - 234 829 -256-
868 135 5484 450
Qualification 29
3:52P
4272 5010 - 3487 - -443-
3147 1720 3176 228
Qualification 36
4:48P
2867 - 3487 - 1018 -361-
234 4485 3936 345
Qualification 39
5:12P
1720 2867 135 302
- 3487 - 447 3176 -373-
Qualification 47
6:16P
447 5188 1529 439
4580 3947 - 3487 - -137-
Qualification 50
9:46A
2171 1024 1529 303
135 - 3487 - 4103 -443-
Qualification 55
10:26A
71 - 3487 - 5188 -308-
5010 4580 1018 302
Qualification 64
11:38A
4103 1501 - 3487 - -278-
1747 3176 5403 386
Playoff Matches
Team 3487 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 95
Rank: 25 of 49 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3487 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota 36
IN District Tippecanoe Event 32
Indiana State Championship 27

If Team 3487 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 55
Level 6 Highest Match Score 1080
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 486
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 470
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Boiler Bot Battle

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 29
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:30A
135 2338 9986 459
9985 - 3487 - 4926 -176-
Qualification 7
9:39A
- 3487 - 2338 4096 -408-
1781 3940 292 227
Qualification 12
10:24A
- 3487 - 9986 1747 -461-
4485 3865 5484 220
Qualification 16
11:00A
1781 - 3487 - 461 -342-
5069 9989 135 330
Qualification 22
11:54A
868 3814 4096 376
3865 135 - 3487 - -150-
Qualification 29
1:54P
4284 9988 1646 164
6451 5069 - 3487 - -412-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
461 - 3487 - 5822 -421-
3940 4485 6956 265
Quarterfinal 6
461 - 3487 - 5822 -328-
3940 4485 6956 234
Semifinal 1
868 1747 5069 374
461 - 3487 - 5822 -247-
Semifinal 3
868 1747 5069 0
461 - 3487 - 5822 -172-
Tiebreaker 1
868 1747 5069 442
461 - 3487 - 5822 -140-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.