Team Avatar Team 3487 - Red Pride Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Koopa
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Carrier/Rolls-Royce/Allison Transmission&Plainfield High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3487 attended in 2018.
Team 3487 had a record of 21-23-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 19 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 4)

IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 7 10 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/24 - 10:57 AM 5010 234 868 3487 3936 4485 479 317
Qualification 7 Sat 3/24 - 11:54 AM 4926 2960 3487 3180 1018 4485 243 336
Qualification 16 Sat 3/24 - 1:58 PM 1024 5188 6498 3487 2771 829 292 437
Qualification 19 Sat 3/24 - 2:31 PM 3487 1741 6498 2960 3936 2867 422 297
Qualification 27 Sat 3/24 - 3:33 PM 1747 2197 2771 3487 4381 1024 307 392
Qualification 33 Sat 3/24 - 4:34 PM 5944 1720 3487 3940 135 5188 292 390
Qualification 39 Sat 3/24 - 5:23 PM 3559 6721 1741 4982 3487 2171 341 267
Qualification 46 Sat 3/24 - 6:22 PM 4103 6956 6451 868 5188 3487 231 457
Qualification 49 Sat 3/24 - 6:44 PM 135 6956 3487 4381 4485 3947 291 427
Qualification 57 Sun 3/25 - 10:19 AM 3947 3487 1646 1018 4008 4982 298 368
Qualification 64 Sun 3/25 - 11:13 AM 2171 135 2197 5010 3487 5403 283 446
Qualification 70 Sun 3/25 - 11:59 AM 234 3487 3559 1720 3940 829 242 447
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1747 1741 4982 135 1018 3487 255 1080
Quarterfinal 7 1747 1741 4982 135 1018 3487 356 394
Semifinal 2 135 1018 3487 829 3940 5188 271 385
Semifinal 4 135 1018 3487 829 3940 5188 330 392

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 3 10 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/30 - 7:38 AM 4008 3487 3947 71 3147 6498 172 381
Qualification 11 Fri 3/30 - 1:01 PM 5944 3865 5010 3487 1501 292 156 397
Qualification 17 Fri 3/30 - 2:28 PM 45 1720 3487 1747 868 4272 252 408
Qualification 22 Fri 3/30 - 3:06 PM 4580 3559 292 1529 3487 6498 406 283
Qualification 29 Fri 3/30 - 4:00 PM 3947 5944 5188 3487 7198 868 106 463
Qualification 32 Fri 3/30 - 4:22 PM 3487 461 829 6012 7198 4580 439 187
Qualification 41 Fri 3/30 - 5:25 PM 4580 1555 3487 3494 1646 1720 219 367
Qualification 46 Fri 3/30 - 6:03 PM 71 45 3865 1741 3487 3655 205 443
Qualification 51 Fri 3/30 - 6:35 PM 3180 1501 4926 447 1747 3487 167 486
Qualification 56 Sat 3/31 - 9:48 AM 4008 3180 6451 3487 5403 5484 288 365
Qualification 62 Sat 3/31 - 10:32 AM 6012 3487 3147 1720 6451 3655 251 491
Qualification 68 Sat 3/31 - 11:13 AM 71 5010 3487 292 4926 5403 421 274
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1720 829 3487 461 5403 1646 470 173
Quarterfinal 8 1720 829 3487 461 5403 1646 470 294
Semifinal 2 1501 868 7198 1720 829 3487 395 350
Semifinal 4 1501 868 7198 1720 829 3487 458 309

Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/13 - 11:18 AM 1501 4485 5010 3487 1741 5403 413 232
Qualification 10 Fri 4/13 - 12:16 PM 4580 461 4272 3147 3487 6956 384 149
Qualification 13 Fri 4/13 - 12:39 PM 1018 3176 829 3487 1529 461 403 355
Qualification 19 Fri 4/13 - 2:40 PM 71 1018 1741 7198 1024 3487 431 253
Qualification 23 Fri 4/13 - 3:07 PM 3487 234 829 868 135 5484 256 450
Qualification 29 Fri 4/13 - 3:49 PM 4272 5010 3487 3147 1720 3176 443 228
Qualification 36 Fri 4/13 - 4:41 PM 2867 3487 1018 234 4485 3936 361 345
Qualification 39 Fri 4/13 - 5:04 PM 1720 2867 135 3487 447 3176 302 373
Qualification 47 Fri 4/13 - 6:11 PM 447 5188 1529 4580 3947 3487 439 137
Qualification 50 Sat 4/14 - 10:00 AM 2171 1024 1529 135 3487 4103 303 443
Qualification 55 Sat 4/14 - 10:44 AM 71 3487 5188 5010 4580 1018 308 302
Qualification 64 Sat 4/14 - 11:59 AM 4103 1501 3487 1747 3176 5403 278 386
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 7 10 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/24 - 10:57 AM 5010 234 868 3487 3936 4485 479 317
Qualification 7 Sat 3/24 - 11:54 AM 4926 2960 3487 3180 1018 4485 243 336
Qualification 16 Sat 3/24 - 1:58 PM 1024 5188 6498 3487 2771 829 292 437
Qualification 19 Sat 3/24 - 2:31 PM 3487 1741 6498 2960 3936 2867 422 297
Qualification 27 Sat 3/24 - 3:33 PM 1747 2197 2771 3487 4381 1024 307 392
Qualification 33 Sat 3/24 - 4:34 PM 5944 1720 3487 3940 135 5188 292 390
Qualification 39 Sat 3/24 - 5:23 PM 3559 6721 1741 4982 3487 2171 341 267
Qualification 46 Sat 3/24 - 6:22 PM 4103 6956 6451 868 5188 3487 231 457
Qualification 49 Sat 3/24 - 6:44 PM 135 6956 3487 4381 4485 3947 291 427
Qualification 57 Sun 3/25 - 10:19 AM 3947 3487 1646 1018 4008 4982 298 368
Qualification 64 Sun 3/25 - 11:13 AM 2171 135 2197 5010 3487 5403 283 446
Qualification 70 Sun 3/25 - 11:59 AM 234 3487 3559 1720 3940 829 242 447
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1747 1741 4982 135 1018 3487 255 1080
Quarterfinal 7 1747 1741 4982 135 1018 3487 356 394
Semifinal 2 135 1018 3487 829 3940 5188 271 385
Semifinal 4 135 1018 3487 829 3940 5188 330 392

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 3 10 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/30 - 7:38 AM 4008 3487 3947 71 3147 6498 172 381
Qualification 11 Fri 3/30 - 1:01 PM 5944 3865 5010 3487 1501 292 156 397
Qualification 17 Fri 3/30 - 2:28 PM 45 1720 3487 1747 868 4272 252 408
Qualification 22 Fri 3/30 - 3:06 PM 4580 3559 292 1529 3487 6498 406 283
Qualification 29 Fri 3/30 - 4:00 PM 3947 5944 5188 3487 7198 868 106 463
Qualification 32 Fri 3/30 - 4:22 PM 3487 461 829 6012 7198 4580 439 187
Qualification 41 Fri 3/30 - 5:25 PM 4580 1555 3487 3494 1646 1720 219 367
Qualification 46 Fri 3/30 - 6:03 PM 71 45 3865 1741 3487 3655 205 443
Qualification 51 Fri 3/30 - 6:35 PM 3180 1501 4926 447 1747 3487 167 486
Qualification 56 Sat 3/31 - 9:48 AM 4008 3180 6451 3487 5403 5484 288 365
Qualification 62 Sat 3/31 - 10:32 AM 6012 3487 3147 1720 6451 3655 251 491
Qualification 68 Sat 3/31 - 11:13 AM 71 5010 3487 292 4926 5403 421 274
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1720 829 3487 461 5403 1646 470 173
Quarterfinal 8 1720 829 3487 461 5403 1646 470 294
Semifinal 2 1501 868 7198 1720 829 3487 395 350
Semifinal 4 1501 868 7198 1720 829 3487 458 309

Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/13 - 11:18 AM 1501 4485 5010 3487 1741 5403 413 232
Qualification 10 Fri 4/13 - 12:16 PM 4580 461 4272 3147 3487 6956 384 149
Qualification 13 Fri 4/13 - 12:39 PM 1018 3176 829 3487 1529 461 403 355
Qualification 19 Fri 4/13 - 2:40 PM 71 1018 1741 7198 1024 3487 431 253
Qualification 23 Fri 4/13 - 3:07 PM 3487 234 829 868 135 5484 256 450
Qualification 29 Fri 4/13 - 3:49 PM 4272 5010 3487 3147 1720 3176 443 228
Qualification 36 Fri 4/13 - 4:41 PM 2867 3487 1018 234 4485 3936 361 345
Qualification 39 Fri 4/13 - 5:04 PM 1720 2867 135 3487 447 3176 302 373
Qualification 47 Fri 4/13 - 6:11 PM 447 5188 1529 4580 3947 3487 439 137
Qualification 50 Sat 4/14 - 10:00 AM 2171 1024 1529 135 3487 4103 303 443
Qualification 55 Sat 4/14 - 10:44 AM 71 3487 5188 5010 4580 1018 308 302
Qualification 64 Sat 4/14 - 11:59 AM 4103 1501 3487 1747 3176 5403 278 386
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 95
Rank: 25 of 49 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3487 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota 36
IN District Tippecanoe Event 32
Indiana State Championship 27

If Team 3487 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 55
Level 6 Highest Match Score 1080
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 486
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 470
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Boiler Bot Battle

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 29
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/27 - 8:46 AM 135 2338 9986 9985 3487 4926 459 176
Qualification 7 Sat 10/27 - 9:46 AM 3487 2338 4096 1781 3940 292 408 227
Qualification 12 Sat 10/27 - 10:58 AM 3487 9986 1747 4485 3865 5484 461 220
Qualification 16 Sat 10/27 - 11:33 AM 1781 3487 461 5069 9989 135 342 330
Qualification 22 Sat 10/27 - 1:35 PM 868 3814 4096 3865 135 3487 376 150
Qualification 29 Sat 10/27 - 2:41 PM 4284 9988 1646 6451 5069 3487 164 412
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 461 3487 5822 3940 4485 6956 421 265
Quarterfinal 6 461 3487 5822 3940 4485 6956 328 234
Semifinal 1 868 1747 5069 461 3487 5822 374 247
Semifinal 3 868 1747 5069 461 3487 5822 0 172
Tiebreaker 1 868 1747 5069 461 3487 5822 442 140