Team 4008 - Theodore Roosevelt's Disco Haircut (2019)


2019 Robot: THE ROUGH RIDER
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Toyota/AndyMark/Argosy Foundation/Allied Automation/petersburg hardware/Dunigan Family Dentistry/Sisson Steel&Pike Central High Sch

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 7 (29%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 7 (29%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)

Team 4008's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Boilermaker Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2012


Queen City Regional

  April 6 to April 8, 2012


Queen City Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Queen City Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


IN District - Indianapolis Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2015


IN District - Kokomo City of Firsts Event sponsored by AndyMark

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 39
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/23 - 12:03 PM 4008 1747 6498 5402 3865 5484 48 82
Qualification 12 Sat 3/23 - 12:47 PM 5944 7477 5403 7198 45 4008 38 54
Qualification 19 Sat 3/23 - 2:37 PM 461 4982 5402 4272 4008 2909 59 50
Qualification 25 Sat 3/23 - 3:37 PM 4008 3494 7657 2909 1720 868 30 60
Qualification 31 Sat 3/23 - 4:28 PM 1720 1646 5944 4008 6956 5484 68 61
Qualification 39 Sat 3/23 - 5:30 PM 5944 7457 4008 4272 6498 7454 50 74
Qualification 44 Sat 3/23 - 6:06 PM 5403 4008 3936 5484 7457 135 27 82
Qualification 52 Sat 3/23 - 7:17 PM 71 3147 4008 5188 6498 3936 65 43
Qualification 57 Sun 3/24 - 9:53 AM 4103 4926 1018 135 4008 2171 63 49
Qualification 63 Sun 3/24 - 10:34 AM 45 4485 3487 868 4008 1018 62 64
Qualification 67 Sun 3/24 - 11:05 AM 1747 3936 4485 4008 4982 5010 54 44
Qualification 78 Sun 3/24 - 12:28 PM 6956 4272 5010 5188 2197 4008 79 59
Playoff Matches

IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/29 - 11:31 AM 447 4008 868 234 5403 1555 59 58
Qualification 11 Fri 3/29 - 12:45 PM 5010 5402 4580 4008 7457 2867 57 67
Qualification 13 Fri 3/29 - 2:06 PM 7457 6451 5944 1024 1555 4008 84 43
Qualification 19 Fri 3/29 - 2:54 PM 447 7502 3180 5188 5484 4008 68 40
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 4:12 PM 1024 868 7695 4008 3559 1747 68 58
Qualification 31 Fri 3/29 - 4:26 PM 3494 1741 4008 3947 1024 1501 53 61
Qualification 40 Fri 3/29 - 5:36 PM 4485 4580 1555 292 4008 5402 50 40
Qualification 47 Fri 3/29 - 6:32 PM 3487 4008 6721 1741 4926 5944 40 60
Qualification 49 Fri 3/29 - 6:46 PM 4008 1529 1018 1747 1741 447 38 37
Qualification 56 Sat 3/30 - 10:13 AM 7617 3487 3559 1501 4008 3180 55 57
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 11:04 AM 4008 3176 3947 5484 4580 7457 29 63
Qualification 68 Sat 3/30 - 11:52 AM 829 6451 4008 3176 1747 1501 81 94
Playoff Matches

IN District Bloomington Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 13
Rank: 56 of 57 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4008 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District Tippecanoe Event 7
IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota 6

If Team 4008 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 13
Level 6 Highest Match Score 81
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 67
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 65
Level 9 Random Sort ---