Team 4008 - Theodore Roosevelt's Disco Haircut (2018)


2018 Robot: THE ROUGH RIDER
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Toyota/AndyMark/Argosy Foundation/Allied Automation/petersburg hardware/Dunigan Family Dentistry &Pike Central High Sch

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 11 (46%) 12 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 11 (46%) 12 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 4008's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/24 - 11:38 AM 4008 2771 6956 2197 4926 6498 376 134
Qualification 10 Sat 3/24 - 12:17 PM 3940 4103 4982 1646 1024 4008 380 277
Qualification 13 Sat 3/24 - 12:42 PM 2960 6956 3559 4008 135 234 357 340
Qualification 24 Sat 3/24 - 3:09 PM 4008 2960 3940 4926 5403 5188 378 252
Qualification 28 Sat 3/24 - 3:41 PM 4008 6498 4103 3947 1741 868 279 489
Qualification 30 Sat 3/24 - 4:05 PM 2171 6498 234 3180 3947 4008 421 109
Qualification 41 Sat 3/24 - 5:38 PM 829 5188 4008 6956 5010 2867 390 259
Qualification 43 Sat 3/24 - 6:02 PM 3936 4008 5944 1646 4381 2171 180 426
Qualification 50 Sat 3/24 - 6:52 PM 1720 6451 3180 1741 4008 1747 92 441
Qualification 57 Sun 3/25 - 10:19 AM 3947 3487 1646 1018 4008 4982 298 368
Qualification 60 Sun 3/25 - 10:44 AM 2960 4485 6721 3559 2867 4008 352 254
Qualification 65 Sun 3/25 - 11:21 AM 1720 4008 4381 3936 6451 4926 396 244
Playoff Matches

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/30 - 7:38 AM 4008 3487 3947 71 3147 6498 172 381
Qualification 7 Fri 3/30 - 12:29 PM 1741 447 4008 3559 868 6012 459 312
Qualification 18 Fri 3/30 - 2:36 PM 3176 4580 3947 3655 5403 4008 354 465
Qualification 24 Fri 3/30 - 3:22 PM 5944 868 4008 3176 5010 5188 339 331
Qualification 30 Fri 3/30 - 4:07 PM 4926 5010 3655 45 4008 1555 459 200
Qualification 33 Fri 3/30 - 4:28 PM 5188 5403 1555 3147 292 4008 343 275
Qualification 39 Fri 3/30 - 5:10 PM 3559 4008 1529 3655 3180 829 150 385
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 5:49 PM 4008 1747 5188 1720 1529 5944 482 144
Qualification 53 Sat 3/31 - 9:28 AM 6498 6451 5010 829 4008 3176 300 409
Qualification 56 Sat 3/31 - 9:48 AM 4008 3180 6451 3487 5403 5484 288 365
Qualification 61 Sat 3/31 - 10:24 AM 4580 4926 447 4008 3865 3494 426 275
Qualification 71 Sat 3/31 - 11:33 AM 4272 461 7198 1720 4008 1501 256 382
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 24
Rank: 40 of 49 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4008 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota 12
IN District Tippecanoe Event 12

If Team 4008 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 482
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 465
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 459
Level 9 Random Sort ---