Team Avatar Team 4191 - IMC (2019)


2019 Robot: Dragon Yalchin
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Fikret Yüksel Foundation/AVL/Tekfen Holding/Turkish Education Foundation(TEV)/Solidworks/Catia/3M&TEV Inanc Turkes High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4191 attended in 2019.
Team 4191 had a record of 9-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Canadian Rockies Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 37
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/5 - 9:57 AM 5015 7706 6841 6041 6701 4191 42 15
Qualification 10   Fri 4/5 - 10:36 AM 4191 6700 3216 3250 4627 5725 26 52
Qualification 14   Fri 4/5 - 11:15 AM 4334 3250 6700 4191 5078 2122 54 61
Qualification 22   Fri 4/5 - 1:29 PM 6823 4625 4191 1622 3216 7246 29 44
Qualification 25   Fri 4/5 - 1:58 PM 4627 4191 4733 6351 5597 3729 63 37
Qualification 36   Fri 4/5 - 3:40 PM 5118 2122 1482 4604 4191 6485 62 60
Qualification 41   Fri 4/5 - 4:26 PM 5078 4604 6178 4191 6179 7706 43 32
Qualification 48   Sat 4/6 - 9:11 AM 5118 4191 5597 7799 5015 7843 30 65
Qualification 51   Sat 4/6 - 9:35 AM 4627 6041 7277 4191 5725 7843 51 35
Qualification 56   Sat 4/6 - 10:29 AM 7246 4191 3250 6188 6700 6701 33 29
Qualification 62   Sat 4/6 - 11:35 AM 7205 7591 6700 4334 4010 4191 41 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/6 - 1:30 PM 2122 359 6841 1482 4010 4191 91 44
Quarterfinal 5   2122 359 6841 1482 4010 4191 89 57

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/18 - 8:51 AM 4191 3245 5437 1540 4415 6106 43 78
Qualification 12   Thu 4/18 - 10:08 AM 180 7514 4191 6652 1817 6833 61 57
Qualification 30   Thu 4/18 - 2:10 PM 1902 7653 6388 1983 4191 6200 49 77
Qualification 35   Thu 4/18 - 3:16 PM 4191 5015 5109 2073 7500 538 67 71
Qualification 47   Thu 4/18 - 5:32 PM 7583 7161 6200 604 2471 4191 48 88
Qualification 63   Fri 4/19 - 9:25 AM 7843 1806 846 4191 4635 3598 58 67
Qualification 69   Fri 4/19 - 10:06 AM 3005 4191 3674 2682 5052 7514 95 69
Qualification 87   Fri 4/19 - 5:24 PM 4201 7761 2659 3374 253 4191 62 61
Qualification 97   Fri 4/19 - 3:32 PM 3045 4191 4068 7042 6348 7667 36 58
Qualification 110   Fri 4/19 - 5:04 PM 3354 6059 7521 4504 7887 4191 38 47
Playoff Matches

Team 4191's 2019 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Ata Ertug Cil)
Canadian Rockies Regional
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Canadian Rockies Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Canadian Rockies Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 37
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/5 - 9:57 AM 5015 7706 6841 6041 6701 4191 42 15
Qualification 10   Fri 4/5 - 10:36 AM 4191 6700 3216 3250 4627 5725 26 52
Qualification 14   Fri 4/5 - 11:15 AM 4334 3250 6700 4191 5078 2122 54 61
Qualification 22   Fri 4/5 - 1:29 PM 6823 4625 4191 1622 3216 7246 29 44
Qualification 25   Fri 4/5 - 1:58 PM 4627 4191 4733 6351 5597 3729 63 37
Qualification 36   Fri 4/5 - 3:40 PM 5118 2122 1482 4604 4191 6485 62 60
Qualification 41   Fri 4/5 - 4:26 PM 5078 4604 6178 4191 6179 7706 43 32
Qualification 48   Sat 4/6 - 9:11 AM 5118 4191 5597 7799 5015 7843 30 65
Qualification 51   Sat 4/6 - 9:35 AM 4627 6041 7277 4191 5725 7843 51 35
Qualification 56   Sat 4/6 - 10:29 AM 7246 4191 3250 6188 6700 6701 33 29
Qualification 62   Sat 4/6 - 11:35 AM 7205 7591 6700 4334 4010 4191 41 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/6 - 1:30 PM 2122 359 6841 1482 4010 4191 91 44
Quarterfinal 5   2122 359 6841 1482 4010 4191 89 57

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/18 - 8:51 AM 4191 3245 5437 1540 4415 6106 43 78
Qualification 12   Thu 4/18 - 10:08 AM 180 7514 4191 6652 1817 6833 61 57
Qualification 30   Thu 4/18 - 2:10 PM 1902 7653 6388 1983 4191 6200 49 77
Qualification 35   Thu 4/18 - 3:16 PM 4191 5015 5109 2073 7500 538 67 71
Qualification 47   Thu 4/18 - 5:32 PM 7583 7161 6200 604 2471 4191 48 88
Qualification 63   Fri 4/19 - 9:25 AM 7843 1806 846 4191 4635 3598 58 67
Qualification 69   Fri 4/19 - 10:06 AM 3005 4191 3674 2682 5052 7514 95 69
Qualification 87   Fri 4/19 - 5:24 PM 4201 7761 2659 3374 253 4191 62 61
Qualification 97   Fri 4/19 - 3:32 PM 3045 4191 4068 7042 6348 7667 36 58
Qualification 110   Fri 4/19 - 5:04 PM 3354 6059 7521 4504 7887 4191 38 47
Playoff Matches