Team Avatar Team 4226 - Huskies (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Boston Scientific/Albany Mutual Telephone/Blattner Energy/Albany JayCees/MidSota Manufacturing/Central MN Manufacturers Assoc/Albany Chrysler/Central MN Credit Union/Albany Manufacturing/Kolstad Companies&Albany Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4226 attended in 2019.
Team 4226 had a record of 8-4-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 2 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/8 - 9:36 AM 5143 6707 7530 2847 6147 4226 15 41
Qualification 19   Fri 3/8 - 11:02 AM 2823 2511 3212 2491 7530 4226 58 53
Qualification 25   Fri 3/8 - 11:49 AM 525 4226 6574 2861 6044 3081 65 30
Qualification 31   Fri 3/8 - 1:26 PM 4226 4859 2987 4531 6758 4198 54 42
Qualification 44   Fri 3/8 - 3:07 PM 2052 7103 3630 4182 4226 1732 58 54
Qualification 59   Fri 3/8 - 4:56 PM 4226 3754 3054 3883 5019 3130 47 43
Qualification 69   Sat 3/9 - 7:30 AM 7028 876 4226 3267 6132 4623 71 60
Qualification 74   Sat 3/9 - 8:05 AM 4226 2512 6132 5720 4624 2847 48 33
Qualification 87   Sat 3/9 - 9:57 AM 3297 2450 6624 1792 4226 4607 42 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/9 - 11:39 AM 525 2052 3630 1792 4226 1732 52 58
Quarterfinal 5   525 2052 3630 1792 4226 1732 56 38
Tiebreaker 1   525 2052 3630 1792 4226 1732 79 42

Team 4226's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/8 - 9:36 AM 5143 6707 7530 2847 6147 4226 15 41
Qualification 19   Fri 3/8 - 11:02 AM 2823 2511 3212 2491 7530 4226 58 53
Qualification 25   Fri 3/8 - 11:49 AM 525 4226 6574 2861 6044 3081 65 30
Qualification 31   Fri 3/8 - 1:26 PM 4226 4859 2987 4531 6758 4198 54 42
Qualification 44   Fri 3/8 - 3:07 PM 2052 7103 3630 4182 4226 1732 58 54
Qualification 59   Fri 3/8 - 4:56 PM 4226 3754 3054 3883 5019 3130 47 43
Qualification 69   Sat 3/9 - 7:30 AM 7028 876 4226 3267 6132 4623 71 60
Qualification 74   Sat 3/9 - 8:05 AM 4226 2512 6132 5720 4624 2847 48 33
Qualification 87   Sat 3/9 - 9:57 AM 3297 2450 6624 1792 4226 4607 42 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/9 - 11:39 AM 525 2052 3630 1792 4226 1732 52 58
Quarterfinal 5   525 2052 3630 1792 4226 1732 56 38
Tiebreaker 1   525 2052 3630 1792 4226 1732 79 42