Team Avatar Team 447 - Team Roboto (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit

2018 Sponsors: SMC Corporation of America/Madison County Community Foundation/Go Electric Inc/Xtreme Alternative Defense Systems/DRN Machine/Comcast&BSA Sakima District Troup 447


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 447's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 447 attended in 2018.
Team 447 had a record of 27-27-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 25 - 21 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 6)

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 3 10 5 29
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
1529 4485 4103 357
74 4004 447 -321-
Qualification 9
11:56A
503 4272 3357 428
4580 3572 447 -229-
Qualification 16
2:00P
447 3936 4485 -234-
3940 3357 2405 395
Qualification 24
2:56P
447 1018 4982 -289-
4272 5403 1024 413
Qualification 29
3:31P
2171 3936 5403 524
447 7198 461 -245-
Qualification 37
4:27P
2197 3865 2867 298
3147 226 447 -391-
Qualification 42
5:02P
4580 1018 6956 466
3494 447 5484 -143-
Qualification 53
6:19P
74 3176 6012 282
447 1024 292 -373-
Qualification 56
6:40P
1555 447 3176 -368-
3494 6721 1747 334
Qualification 64
10:19A
1529 447 6956 -173-
3147 71 4982 353
Qualification 72
11:15A
71 447 3357 -355-
45 135 461 344
Qualification 79
12:04P
135 503 447 -314-
226 6956 234 342
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
135 2171 447 -411-
5403 503 5484 209
Quarterfinal 8
135 2171 447 -350-
5403 503 5484 326
Semifinal 2
1501 71 3936 416
135 2171 447 -353-
Semifinal 4
1501 71 3936 391
135 2171 447 -349-


IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 12 0 0 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:21A
1747 3494 1529 99
5010 447 4272 -446-
Qualification 7
11:42A
1741 447 4008 -459-
3559 868 6012 312
Qualification 15
12:38P
3147 5010 1555 272
1501 71 447 -251-
Qualification 19
2:14P
3865 447 6451 -365-
1555 5484 7198 129
Qualification 27
3:10P
3865 1720 829 423
5403 1529 447 -265-
Qualification 35
4:06P
3655 447 1646 -187-
4272 1741 5944 394
Qualification 38
4:27P
4272 6498 5403 307
447 5944 3147 -415-
Qualification 45
5:16P
447 829 3494 -396-
292 461 3947 224
Qualification 51
5:58P
3180 1501 4926 167
447 1747 3487 -486-
Qualification 55
9:44A
7198 5188 447 -347-
1646 1741 4926 331
Qualification 61
10:26A
4580 4926 447 -426-
4008 3865 3494 275
Qualification 70
11:29A
3494 5188 3147 382
447 3559 3176 -312-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
71 5010 3147 430
292 447 4926 -247-
Quarterfinal 6
71 5010 3147 350
292 447 4926 -341-


Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
57 39 0 0 96
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
2867 3147 447 -274-
5188 1747 2171 466
Qualification 7
11:48A
5188 1741 4103 397
447 1018 5484 -304-
Qualification 11
12:20P
1024 829 447 -362-
3947 5403 2867 331
Qualification 17
2:16P
234 2171 447 -472-
4485 4272 1529 256
Qualification 25
3:20P
4272 71 3147 300
447 1501 6956 -327-
Qualification 32
4:16P
5484 829 3936 209
4103 71 447 -515-
Qualification 35
4:40P
461 447 868 -383-
3940 5010 71 330
Qualification 39
5:12P
1720 2867 135 302
3487 447 3176 -373-
Qualification 47
6:16P
447 5188 1529 -439-
4580 3947 3487 137
Qualification 49
9:38A
4485 71 3176 406
1747 447 3947 -299-
Qualification 57
10:42A
1747 7198 868 320
447 4272 1741 -421-
Qualification 63
11:30A
4580 447 4485 -309-
5484 234 5010 446
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1501 447 4485 -300-
829 3176 461 419
Quarterfinal 6
1501 447 4485 -388-
829 3176 461 405


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 34 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:37A
5436 4096 2016 338
4776 447 6237 -344-
Qualification 15
10:08A
3928 2830 447 -365-
1559 1660 2202 307
Qualification 25
1:21P
1114 4392 4237 387
868 6121 447 -336-
Qualification 36
2:38P
67 4541 694 507
3620 6875 447 -194-
Qualification 57
8:28A
447 6860 5413 -300-
2075 5674 1322 395
Qualification 65
9:24A
447 6329 2177 -305-
3618 1325 7329 294
Qualification 75
10:34A
447 2549 6328 -375-
6875 1923 2620 389
Qualification 90
2:19P
1325 447 870 -448-
1218 4909 4557 360
Qualification 101
3:36P
58 3767 4786 386
4521 447 2081 -243-
Qualification 108
4:25P
2830 5531 1259 234
447 4003 2075 -351-
Playoff Matches
Team 447 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 3 10 5 29
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
1529 4485 4103 357
74 4004 447 -321-
Qualification 9
11:56A
503 4272 3357 428
4580 3572 447 -229-
Qualification 16
2:00P
447 3936 4485 -234-
3940 3357 2405 395
Qualification 24
2:56P
447 1018 4982 -289-
4272 5403 1024 413
Qualification 29
3:31P
2171 3936 5403 524
447 7198 461 -245-
Qualification 37
4:27P
2197 3865 2867 298
3147 226 447 -391-
Qualification 42
5:02P
4580 1018 6956 466
3494 447 5484 -143-
Qualification 53
6:19P
74 3176 6012 282
447 1024 292 -373-
Qualification 56
6:40P
1555 447 3176 -368-
3494 6721 1747 334
Qualification 64
10:19A
1529 447 6956 -173-
3147 71 4982 353
Qualification 72
11:15A
71 447 3357 -355-
45 135 461 344
Qualification 79
12:04P
135 503 447 -314-
226 6956 234 342
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
135 2171 447 -411-
5403 503 5484 209
Quarterfinal 8
135 2171 447 -350-
5403 503 5484 326
Semifinal 2
1501 71 3936 416
135 2171 447 -353-
Semifinal 4
1501 71 3936 391
135 2171 447 -349-

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 12 0 0 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:21A
1747 3494 1529 99
5010 447 4272 -446-
Qualification 7
11:42A
1741 447 4008 -459-
3559 868 6012 312
Qualification 15
12:38P
3147 5010 1555 272
1501 71 447 -251-
Qualification 19
2:14P
3865 447 6451 -365-
1555 5484 7198 129
Qualification 27
3:10P
3865 1720 829 423
5403 1529 447 -265-
Qualification 35
4:06P
3655 447 1646 -187-
4272 1741 5944 394
Qualification 38
4:27P
4272 6498 5403 307
447 5944 3147 -415-
Qualification 45
5:16P
447 829 3494 -396-
292 461 3947 224
Qualification 51
5:58P
3180 1501 4926 167
447 1747 3487 -486-
Qualification 55
9:44A
7198 5188 447 -347-
1646 1741 4926 331
Qualification 61
10:26A
4580 4926 447 -426-
4008 3865 3494 275
Qualification 70
11:29A
3494 5188 3147 382
447 3559 3176 -312-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
71 5010 3147 430
292 447 4926 -247-
Quarterfinal 6
71 5010 3147 350
292 447 4926 -341-

Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
57 39 0 0 96
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
2867 3147 447 -274-
5188 1747 2171 466
Qualification 7
11:48A
5188 1741 4103 397
447 1018 5484 -304-
Qualification 11
12:20P
1024 829 447 -362-
3947 5403 2867 331
Qualification 17
2:16P
234 2171 447 -472-
4485 4272 1529 256
Qualification 25
3:20P
4272 71 3147 300
447 1501 6956 -327-
Qualification 32
4:16P
5484 829 3936 209
4103 71 447 -515-
Qualification 35
4:40P
461 447 868 -383-
3940 5010 71 330
Qualification 39
5:12P
1720 2867 135 302
3487 447 3176 -373-
Qualification 47
6:16P
447 5188 1529 -439-
4580 3947 3487 137
Qualification 49
9:38A
4485 71 3176 406
1747 447 3947 -299-
Qualification 57
10:42A
1747 7198 868 320
447 4272 1741 -421-
Qualification 63
11:30A
4580 447 4485 -309-
5484 234 5010 446
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1501 447 4485 -300-
829 3176 461 419
Quarterfinal 6
1501 447 4485 -388-
829 3176 461 405

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 34 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:37A
5436 4096 2016 338
4776 447 6237 -344-
Qualification 15
10:08A
3928 2830 447 -365-
1559 1660 2202 307
Qualification 25
1:21P
1114 4392 4237 387
868 6121 447 -336-
Qualification 36
2:38P
67 4541 694 507
3620 6875 447 -194-
Qualification 57
8:28A
447 6860 5413 -300-
2075 5674 1322 395
Qualification 65
9:24A
447 6329 2177 -305-
3618 1325 7329 294
Qualification 75
10:34A
447 2549 6328 -375-
6875 1923 2620 389
Qualification 90
2:19P
1325 447 870 -448-
1218 4909 4557 360
Qualification 101
3:36P
58 3767 4786 386
4521 447 2081 -243-
Qualification 108
4:25P
2830 5531 1259 234
447 4003 2075 -351-
Playoff Matches
Team 447 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 155
Rank: 17 of 49 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 447 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 29
IN District Tippecanoe Event 30
Indiana State Championship 96

If Team 447 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 54
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 86
Level 6 Highest Match Score 515
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 486
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 472
Level 9 Random Sort ---

2018 CORI Invitational

  September 30 to September 30, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 29
Record: 1 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:37A
3324 447 1014 -118-
677 4467 4145 427
Qualification 9
9:26A
4269 447 1038 -173-
5811 3324 379 328
Qualification 12
9:47A
6916 2399 5811 360
447 3484 4284 -262-
Qualification 19
10:36A
4780 4611 447 -345-
1787 4269 6936 252
Match 23
11:04A
447 2399 677 --
1038 4150 1317
Match 27
11:32A
4611 3484 3266
3138 5667 447 --
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
4028 2399 6916 169
4780 4269 447 -306-
Quarterfinal 5
4028 2399 6916 281
4780 4269 447 -344-
Semifinal 1
4780 4269 447 -311-
379 5811 3324 355
Semifinal 3
4780 4269 447 -383-
379 5811 3324 288
Tiebreaker 1
4780 4269 447 -180-
379 5811 3324 407
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.