Team Avatar Team 447 - Team Roboto (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: SMC Corporation of America/Madison County Community Foundation/Go Electric Inc/Xtreme Alternative Defense Systems/DRN Machine/Comcast&BSA Sakima District Troup 447


This tab displays only official event's that Team 447 attended in 2018.
Team 447 had a record of 27-27-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 25 - 21 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 6)

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 3 10 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/10 - 11:24 AM 1529 4485 4103 74 4004 447 357 321
Qualification 9 Sat 3/10 - 12:38 PM 503 4272 3357 4580 3572 447 428 229
Qualification 16 Sat 3/10 - 2:17 PM 447 3936 4485 3940 3357 2405 234 395
Qualification 24 Sat 3/10 - 3:11 PM 447 1018 4982 4272 5403 1024 289 413
Qualification 29 Sat 3/10 - 3:48 PM 2171 3936 5403 447 7198 461 524 245
Qualification 37 Sat 3/10 - 4:58 PM 2197 3865 2867 3147 226 447 298 391
Qualification 42 Sat 3/10 - 5:37 PM 4580 1018 6956 3494 447 5484 466 143
Qualification 53 Sat 3/10 - 6:53 PM 74 3176 6012 447 1024 292 282 373
Qualification 56 Sat 3/10 - 7:18 PM 1555 447 3176 3494 6721 1747 368 334
Qualification 64 Sun 3/11 - 10:21 AM 1529 447 6956 3147 71 4982 173 353
Qualification 72 Sun 3/11 - 11:14 AM 71 447 3357 45 135 461 355 344
Qualification 79 Sun 3/11 - 11:59 AM 135 503 447 226 6956 234 314 342
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 135 2171 447 5403 503 5484 411 209
Quarterfinal 8 135 2171 447 5403 503 5484 350 326
Semifinal 2 1501 71 3936 135 2171 447 416 353
Semifinal 4 1501 71 3936 135 2171 447 391 349

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/30 - 8:05 AM 1747 3494 1529 5010 447 4272 99 446
Qualification 7 Fri 3/30 - 12:29 PM 1741 447 4008 3559 868 6012 459 312
Qualification 15 Fri 3/30 - 2:12 PM 3147 5010 1555 1501 71 447 272 251
Qualification 19 Fri 3/30 - 2:44 PM 3865 447 6451 1555 5484 7198 365 129
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 3:47 PM 3865 1720 829 5403 1529 447 423 265
Qualification 35 Fri 3/30 - 4:43 PM 3655 447 1646 4272 1741 5944 187 394
Qualification 38 Fri 3/30 - 5:03 PM 4272 6498 5403 447 5944 3147 307 415
Qualification 45 Fri 3/30 - 5:57 PM 447 829 3494 292 461 3947 396 224
Qualification 51 Fri 3/30 - 6:35 PM 3180 1501 4926 447 1747 3487 167 486
Qualification 55 Sat 3/31 - 9:41 AM 7198 5188 447 1646 1741 4926 347 331
Qualification 61 Sat 3/31 - 10:24 AM 4580 4926 447 4008 3865 3494 426 275
Qualification 70 Sat 3/31 - 11:27 AM 3494 5188 3147 447 3559 3176 382 312
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 71 5010 3147 292 447 4926 430 247
Quarterfinal 6 71 5010 3147 292 447 4926 350 341

Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 39 0 0 96
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/13 - 11:02 AM 2867 3147 447 5188 1747 2171 274 466
Qualification 7 Fri 4/13 - 11:51 AM 5188 1741 4103 447 1018 5484 397 304
Qualification 11 Fri 4/13 - 12:23 PM 1024 829 447 3947 5403 2867 362 331
Qualification 17 Fri 4/13 - 2:17 PM 234 2171 447 4485 4272 1529 472 256
Qualification 25 Fri 4/13 - 3:21 PM 4272 71 3147 447 1501 6956 300 327
Qualification 32 Fri 4/13 - 4:11 PM 5484 829 3936 4103 71 447 209 515
Qualification 35 Fri 4/13 - 4:32 PM 461 447 868 3940 5010 71 383 330
Qualification 39 Fri 4/13 - 5:04 PM 1720 2867 135 3487 447 3176 302 373
Qualification 47 Fri 4/13 - 6:11 PM 447 5188 1529 4580 3947 3487 439 137
Qualification 49 Sat 4/14 - 9:52 AM 4485 71 3176 1747 447 3947 406 299
Qualification 57 Sat 4/14 - 10:59 AM 1747 7198 868 447 4272 1741 320 421
Qualification 63 Sat 4/14 - 11:51 AM 4580 447 4485 5484 234 5010 309 446
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1501 447 4485 829 3176 461 300 419
Quarterfinal 6 1501 447 4485 829 3176 461 388 405

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/26 - 8:42 AM 5436 4096 2016 4776 447 6237 338 344
Qualification 15   Thu 4/26 - 10:15 AM 3928 2830 447 1559 1660 2202 365 307
Qualification 25   Thu 4/26 - 1:21 PM 1114 4392 4237 868 6121 447 387 336
Qualification 36   Thu 4/26 - 2:37 PM 67 4541 694 3620 6875 447 507 194
Qualification 57   Fri 4/27 - 8:31 AM 447 6860 5413 2075 5674 1322 300 395
Qualification 65   Fri 4/27 - 9:25 AM 447 6329 2177 3618 1325 7329 305 294
Qualification 75   Fri 4/27 - 10:31 AM 447 2549 6328 6875 1923 2620 375 389
Qualification 90   Fri 4/27 - 2:16 PM 1325 447 870 1218 4909 4557 448 360
Qualification 101   Fri 4/27 - 3:34 PM 58 3767 4786 4521 447 2081 386 243
Qualification 108   Fri 4/27 - 4:23 PM 2830 5531 1259 447 4003 2075 234 351
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 3 10 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/10 - 11:24 AM 1529 4485 4103 74 4004 447 357 321
Qualification 9 Sat 3/10 - 12:38 PM 503 4272 3357 4580 3572 447 428 229
Qualification 16 Sat 3/10 - 2:17 PM 447 3936 4485 3940 3357 2405 234 395
Qualification 24 Sat 3/10 - 3:11 PM 447 1018 4982 4272 5403 1024 289 413
Qualification 29 Sat 3/10 - 3:48 PM 2171 3936 5403 447 7198 461 524 245
Qualification 37 Sat 3/10 - 4:58 PM 2197 3865 2867 3147 226 447 298 391
Qualification 42 Sat 3/10 - 5:37 PM 4580 1018 6956 3494 447 5484 466 143
Qualification 53 Sat 3/10 - 6:53 PM 74 3176 6012 447 1024 292 282 373
Qualification 56 Sat 3/10 - 7:18 PM 1555 447 3176 3494 6721 1747 368 334
Qualification 64 Sun 3/11 - 10:21 AM 1529 447 6956 3147 71 4982 173 353
Qualification 72 Sun 3/11 - 11:14 AM 71 447 3357 45 135 461 355 344
Qualification 79 Sun 3/11 - 11:59 AM 135 503 447 226 6956 234 314 342
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 135 2171 447 5403 503 5484 411 209
Quarterfinal 8 135 2171 447 5403 503 5484 350 326
Semifinal 2 1501 71 3936 135 2171 447 416 353
Semifinal 4 1501 71 3936 135 2171 447 391 349

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/30 - 8:05 AM 1747 3494 1529 5010 447 4272 99 446
Qualification 7 Fri 3/30 - 12:29 PM 1741 447 4008 3559 868 6012 459 312
Qualification 15 Fri 3/30 - 2:12 PM 3147 5010 1555 1501 71 447 272 251
Qualification 19 Fri 3/30 - 2:44 PM 3865 447 6451 1555 5484 7198 365 129
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 3:47 PM 3865 1720 829 5403 1529 447 423 265
Qualification 35 Fri 3/30 - 4:43 PM 3655 447 1646 4272 1741 5944 187 394
Qualification 38 Fri 3/30 - 5:03 PM 4272 6498 5403 447 5944 3147 307 415
Qualification 45 Fri 3/30 - 5:57 PM 447 829 3494 292 461 3947 396 224
Qualification 51 Fri 3/30 - 6:35 PM 3180 1501 4926 447 1747 3487 167 486
Qualification 55 Sat 3/31 - 9:41 AM 7198 5188 447 1646 1741 4926 347 331
Qualification 61 Sat 3/31 - 10:24 AM 4580 4926 447 4008 3865 3494 426 275
Qualification 70 Sat 3/31 - 11:27 AM 3494 5188 3147 447 3559 3176 382 312
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 71 5010 3147 292 447 4926 430 247
Quarterfinal 6 71 5010 3147 292 447 4926 350 341

Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 39 0 0 96
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/13 - 11:02 AM 2867 3147 447 5188 1747 2171 274 466
Qualification 7 Fri 4/13 - 11:51 AM 5188 1741 4103 447 1018 5484 397 304
Qualification 11 Fri 4/13 - 12:23 PM 1024 829 447 3947 5403 2867 362 331
Qualification 17 Fri 4/13 - 2:17 PM 234 2171 447 4485 4272 1529 472 256
Qualification 25 Fri 4/13 - 3:21 PM 4272 71 3147 447 1501 6956 300 327
Qualification 32 Fri 4/13 - 4:11 PM 5484 829 3936 4103 71 447 209 515
Qualification 35 Fri 4/13 - 4:32 PM 461 447 868 3940 5010 71 383 330
Qualification 39 Fri 4/13 - 5:04 PM 1720 2867 135 3487 447 3176 302 373
Qualification 47 Fri 4/13 - 6:11 PM 447 5188 1529 4580 3947 3487 439 137
Qualification 49 Sat 4/14 - 9:52 AM 4485 71 3176 1747 447 3947 406 299
Qualification 57 Sat 4/14 - 10:59 AM 1747 7198 868 447 4272 1741 320 421
Qualification 63 Sat 4/14 - 11:51 AM 4580 447 4485 5484 234 5010 309 446
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1501 447 4485 829 3176 461 300 419
Quarterfinal 6 1501 447 4485 829 3176 461 388 405

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/26 - 8:42 AM 5436 4096 2016 4776 447 6237 338 344
Qualification 15   Thu 4/26 - 10:15 AM 3928 2830 447 1559 1660 2202 365 307
Qualification 25   Thu 4/26 - 1:21 PM 1114 4392 4237 868 6121 447 387 336
Qualification 36   Thu 4/26 - 2:37 PM 67 4541 694 3620 6875 447 507 194
Qualification 57   Fri 4/27 - 8:31 AM 447 6860 5413 2075 5674 1322 300 395
Qualification 65   Fri 4/27 - 9:25 AM 447 6329 2177 3618 1325 7329 305 294
Qualification 75   Fri 4/27 - 10:31 AM 447 2549 6328 6875 1923 2620 375 389
Qualification 90   Fri 4/27 - 2:16 PM 1325 447 870 1218 4909 4557 448 360
Qualification 101   Fri 4/27 - 3:34 PM 58 3767 4786 4521 447 2081 386 243
Qualification 108   Fri 4/27 - 4:23 PM 2830 5531 1259 447 4003 2075 234 351
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 155
Rank: 17 of 49 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (Waitlist)

Team 447 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 29
IN District Tippecanoe Event 30
Indiana State Championship 96

If Team 447 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 54
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 86
Level 6 Highest Match Score 515
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 486
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 472
Level 9 Random Sort ---

2018 CORI Invitational

  September 30 to September 30, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 29
Record: 1 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 9/30 - 9:48 AM 3324 447 1014 677 4467 4145 118 427
Qualification 9 Sun 9/30 - 11:34 AM 4269 447 1038 5811 3324 379 173 328
Qualification 12 Sun 9/30 - 12:03 PM 6916 2399 5811 447 3484 4284 360 262
Qualification 19 Sun 9/30 - 1:03 PM 4780 4611 447 1787 4269 6936 345 252
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 9/30 - 2:11 PM 4028 2399 6916 4780 4269 447 169 306
Quarterfinal 5 4028 2399 6916 4780 4269 447 281 344
Semifinal 1 4780 4269 447 379 5811 3324 311 355
Semifinal 3 4780 4269 447 379 5811 3324 383 288
Tiebreaker 1 4780 4269 447 379 5811 3324 180 407