Team Avatar Team 447 - Team Roboto (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Go Electric Inc/Purdue Polytech Anderson/Madison County Community Foundation/DRN Machine/Rockhill Lawn Care/SMC Corporation of America/LG Garage Doors&BSA Sakima District Troup 447


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 447's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 447 attended in 2019.
Team 447 had a record of 12-14-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 12 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 8 0 0 19
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
7:28A
7454 2197 6956 41
447 3180 3865 13
Qualification 13
1:32P
3936 4580 1018 17
292 1646 447 43
Qualification 16
2:19P
447 7657 3936 34
3147 3940 3865 46
Qualification 27
3:57P
135 447 6498 77
1555 7198 1646 41
Qualification 30
4:19P
6498 7477 7502 27
2909 2197 447 29
Qualification 37
5:11P
461 2171 135 60
3559 5484 447 39
Qualification 47
6:32P
2867 3940 7477 52
447 4272 71 64
Qualification 55
7:38P
7198 447 234 63
292 4272 7657 59
Qualification 62
9:48A
45 447 6721 49
7198 4272 1501 76
Qualification 68
10:29A
447 1720 4982 47
135 234 829 79
Qualification 73
11:07A
2171 447 1024 32
7695 1720 5484 58
Qualification 78
11:46A
1741 1720 4103 59
7477 1501 447 56
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:10P
1501 234 7502 83
1646 3947 447 31
Quarterfinal 5
1501 234 7502 80
1646 3947 447 49


IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 0 13
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:31A
447 4008 868 59
234 5403 1555 58
Qualification 9
12:27P
1501 6721 5484 66
1024 447 829 83
Qualification 15
2:23P
5402 447 3559 67
1018 3176 5010 61
Qualification 19
2:54P
447 7502 3180 68
5188 5484 4008 40
Qualification 25
3:41P
829 5010 3487 81
234 447 4926 62
Qualification 30
4:18P
4485 292 3487 48
6721 7457 447 66
Qualification 41
5:45P
5403 5484 447 56
6451 6721 868 93
Qualification 43
6:03P
7695 1501 7457 73
2867 5944 447 49
Qualification 49
6:46P
4008 1529 1018 38
1747 1741 447 37
Qualification 58
10:28A
4485 447 6451 75
7502 4580 3947 66
Qualification 63
11:10A
5402 5944 7617 65
1018 3487 447 66
Qualification 67
11:46A
447 7695 1529 38
4580 4926 3494 77
Playoff Matches
Team 447 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 8 0 0 19
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
7:28A
7454 2197 6956 41
447 3180 3865 13
Qualification 13
1:32P
3936 4580 1018 17
292 1646 447 43
Qualification 16
2:19P
447 7657 3936 34
3147 3940 3865 46
Qualification 27
3:57P
135 447 6498 77
1555 7198 1646 41
Qualification 30
4:19P
6498 7477 7502 27
2909 2197 447 29
Qualification 37
5:11P
461 2171 135 60
3559 5484 447 39
Qualification 47
6:32P
2867 3940 7477 52
447 4272 71 64
Qualification 55
7:38P
7198 447 234 63
292 4272 7657 59
Qualification 62
9:48A
45 447 6721 49
7198 4272 1501 76
Qualification 68
10:29A
447 1720 4982 47
135 234 829 79
Qualification 73
11:07A
2171 447 1024 32
7695 1720 5484 58
Qualification 78
11:46A
1741 1720 4103 59
7477 1501 447 56
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:10P
1501 234 7502 83
1646 3947 447 31
Quarterfinal 5
1501 234 7502 80
1646 3947 447 49

IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 0 13
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:31A
447 4008 868 59
234 5403 1555 58
Qualification 9
12:27P
1501 6721 5484 66
1024 447 829 83
Qualification 15
2:23P
5402 447 3559 67
1018 3176 5010 61
Qualification 19
2:54P
447 7502 3180 68
5188 5484 4008 40
Qualification 25
3:41P
829 5010 3487 81
234 447 4926 62
Qualification 30
4:18P
4485 292 3487 48
6721 7457 447 66
Qualification 41
5:45P
5403 5484 447 56
6451 6721 868 93
Qualification 43
6:03P
7695 1501 7457 73
2867 5944 447 49
Qualification 49
6:46P
4008 1529 1018 38
1747 1741 447 37
Qualification 58
10:28A
4485 447 6451 75
7502 4580 3947 66
Qualification 63
11:10A
5402 5944 7617 65
1018 3487 447 66
Qualification 67
11:46A
447 7695 1529 38
4580 4926 3494 77
Playoff Matches
Team 447 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 32
Rank: 39 of 57 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 447 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 19
IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota 13

If Team 447 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 83
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 77
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 75
Level 9 Random Sort ---

CORI Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 25
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
10:01A
5740 447 3484 31
144 3324 9998 25
Qualification 9
10:47A
447 3266 3201 49
3484 4284 5667 47
Qualification 11
11:11A
6936 4269 9999 28
447 144 2656 44
Qualification 13
11:31A
3324 4028 447 58
3591 4780 2656 44
Qualification 18
12:29P
2656 677 1038 53
4150 9998 447 47
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3324 447 4284 46
4467 1014 6936 47
Quarterfinal 7
3324 447 4284 25
4467 1014 6936 49
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.