Team Avatar Team 447 - Team Roboto (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Go Electric Inc/Purdue Polytech Anderson/Madison County Community Foundation/DRN Machine/Rockhill Lawn Care/SMC Corporation of America/LG Garage Doors&BSA Sakima District Troup 447

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 12 (50%) 12 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 26 12 (46%) 14 (54%) 0 (0%)

Team 447's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2001


Great Lakes Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


Midwest Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


NASA / VCU Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2006


Boilermaker Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Championship - Archimedes

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Midwest Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


Boilermaker Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Wisconsin Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Boilermaker Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Queen City Regional

  April 6 to April 8, 2012


Queen City Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Queen City Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


IN District - Indianapolis Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2015


IN District - Purdue Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


Indiana FIRST District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


IN District - Walker Warren Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2016


IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


Indiana State Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2017


IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018


IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 8 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/9 - 7:28 AM 7454 2197 6956 447 3180 3865 41 13
Qualification 13 Sat 3/9 - 1:32 PM 3936 4580 1018 292 1646 447 17 43
Qualification 16 Sat 3/9 - 2:19 PM 447 7657 3936 3147 3940 3865 34 46
Qualification 27 Sat 3/9 - 3:57 PM 135 447 6498 1555 7198 1646 77 41
Qualification 30 Sat 3/9 - 4:19 PM 6498 7477 7502 2909 2197 447 27 29
Qualification 37 Sat 3/9 - 5:11 PM 461 2171 135 3559 5484 447 60 39
Qualification 47 Sat 3/9 - 6:32 PM 2867 3940 7477 447 4272 71 52 64
Qualification 55 Sat 3/9 - 7:38 PM 7198 447 234 292 4272 7657 63 59
Qualification 62 Sun 3/10 - 9:48 AM 45 447 6721 7198 4272 1501 49 76
Qualification 68 Sun 3/10 - 10:29 AM 447 1720 4982 135 234 829 47 79
Qualification 73 Sun 3/10 - 11:07 AM 2171 447 1024 7695 1720 5484 32 58
Qualification 78 Sun 3/10 - 11:46 AM 1741 1720 4103 7477 1501 447 59 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 2:10 PM 1501 234 7502 1646 3947 447 83 31
Quarterfinal 5 1501 234 7502 1646 3947 447 80 49

IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/29 - 11:31 AM 447 4008 868 234 5403 1555 59 58
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 12:27 PM 1501 6721 5484 1024 447 829 66 83
Qualification 15 Fri 3/29 - 2:23 PM 5402 447 3559 1018 3176 5010 67 61
Qualification 19 Fri 3/29 - 2:54 PM 447 7502 3180 5188 5484 4008 68 40
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 3:41 PM 829 5010 3487 234 447 4926 81 62
Qualification 30 Fri 3/29 - 4:18 PM 4485 292 3487 6721 7457 447 48 66
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 5:45 PM 5403 5484 447 6451 6721 868 56 93
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 6:03 PM 7695 1501 7457 2867 5944 447 73 49
Qualification 49 Fri 3/29 - 6:46 PM 4008 1529 1018 1747 1741 447 38 37
Qualification 58 Sat 3/30 - 10:28 AM 4485 447 6451 7502 4580 3947 75 66
Qualification 63 Sat 3/30 - 11:10 AM 5402 5944 7617 1018 3487 447 65 66
Qualification 67 Sat 3/30 - 11:46 AM 447 7695 1529 4580 4926 3494 38 77
Playoff Matches

IN District Bloomington Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 32
Rank: 39 of 57 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 447 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 19
IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota 13

If Team 447 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 83
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 77
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 75
Level 9 Random Sort ---

2018 CORI Invitational

  September 30 to September 30, 2018


CORI Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 25
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sun 10/13 - 10:01 AM 5740 447 3484 144 3324 9998 31 25
Qualification 9 Sun 10/13 - 10:47 AM 447 3266 3201 3484 4284 5667 49 47
Qualification 11 Sun 10/13 - 11:11 AM 6936 4269 9999 447 144 2656 28 44
Qualification 13 Sun 10/13 - 11:31 AM 3324 4028 447 3591 4780 2656 58 44
Qualification 18 Sun 10/13 - 12:29 PM 2656 677 1038 4150 9998 447 53 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3324 447 4284 4467 1014 6936 46 47
Quarterfinal 7 3324 447 4284 4467 1014 6936 25 49