Team 447 - Team Roboto (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: SMC Corporation of America/Madison County Community Foundation/Ivy Tech Community College/Go Electric Inc/Xtreme Alternative Defense Systems/DRN Machine&BSA Sakima District Troup 447

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 10 (28%) 26 (72%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 4 (50%) 3 (38%) 0
Total 44 14 (32%) 29 (66%) 0 (0%)

Team 447's 2017 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist IN District - Tippecanoe Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2001


Great Lakes Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


Midwest Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


NASA / VCU Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2006


Boilermaker Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Championship - Archimedes

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Midwest Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


Boilermaker Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Wisconsin Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Boilermaker Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Queen City Regional

  April 6 to April 8, 2012


Queen City Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Queen City Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


IN District - Indianapolis Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2015


IN District - Purdue Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


Indiana FIRST District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


IN District - Walker Warren Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2016


IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 1 20 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/4 - 1:13 PM 3947 3559 1024 447 3180 1741 193 143
Qualification 12 Sat 3/4 - 3:36 PM 447 2171 141 3180 5188 4824 81 210
Qualification 15 Sat 3/4 - 4:07 PM 292 4272 6451 447 3559 6498 160 137
Qualification 22 Sat 3/4 - 5:25 PM 4103 447 5944 4982 4580 3936 100 103
Qualification 27 Sat 3/4 - 6:14 PM 6451 1646 447 2909 3176 234 235 90
Qualification 32 Sat 3/4 - 6:58 PM 5402 4824 447 3865 1747 1024 87 197
Qualification 44 Sun 3/5 - 10:06 AM 3180 5010 6498 1529 447 1501 125 305
Qualification 49 Sun 3/5 - 10:52 AM 447 3487 1747 1501 868 4926 136 250
Qualification 52 Sun 3/5 - 11:18 AM 3940 3147 1529 3947 4982 447 223 220
Qualification 61 Sun 3/5 - 12:40 PM 1501 1024 829 292 447 4580 240 112
Qualification 68 Sun 3/5 - 2:02 PM 2171 1018 45 234 447 4926 110 255
Qualification 71 Sun 3/5 - 2:34 PM 1529 1747 2171 461 829 447 185 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/5 - 5:03 PM 447 4272 1501 3147 3559 1747 305 148
Quarterfinal 5 447 4272 1501 3147 3559 1747 255 191
Semifinal 1 447 4272 1501 1024 292 6498 255 203
Semifinal 3 447 4272 1501 1024 292 6498 255 288
Tiebreaker 1 447 4272 1501 1024 292 6498 255 213
Final 1 447 4272 1501 1018 234 4926 255 255
Final 2 447 4272 1501 1018 234 4926 255 280
Final 3 447 4272 1501 1018 234 4926 250 307

IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 37
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/24 - 11:46 AM 447 6012 5403 3180 5188 1501 145 353
Qualification 10 Fri 3/24 - 12:14 PM 2867 447 3559 45 1529 3494 150 215
Qualification 17 Fri 3/24 - 2:08 PM 447 5944 6721 71 3940 3947 160 304
Qualification 22 Fri 3/24 - 3:04 PM 3180 4103 447 5402 2197 5944 221 305
Qualification 27 Fri 3/24 - 4:08 PM 1741 5010 447 3947 829 1024 267 311
Qualification 37 Fri 3/24 - 1:23 PM 4272 3494 6012 71 447 6451 230 318
Qualification 42 Fri 3/24 - 5:58 PM 1741 1720 4485 4926 5484 447 314 305
Qualification 47 Fri 3/24 - 6:33 PM 71 3487 5402 447 1529 5188 330 285
Qualification 52 Fri 3/24 - 7:06 PM 3176 447 234 5010 1018 6451 250 308
Qualification 61 Sat 3/25 - 10:17 AM 6721 5403 5188 1024 4272 447 310 252
Qualification 68 Sat 3/25 - 11:14 AM 1024 135 234 868 447 5402 323 195
Qualification 73 Sat 3/25 - 11:54 AM 5484 868 3176 447 829 135 235 305
Playoff Matches

Indiana State Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/7 - 11:46 AM 234 829 447 292 1024 5188 354 285
Qualification 11 Fri 4/7 - 12:29 PM 4272 829 3176 3940 447 6498 239 189
Qualification 16 Fri 4/7 - 2:10 PM 447 4272 6721 5484 1018 2197 205 305
Qualification 19 Fri 4/7 - 2:32 PM 447 1529 6451 1741 292 6721 190 298
Qualification 26 Fri 4/7 - 3:29 PM 3176 447 461 1747 1529 4580 205 308
Qualification 29 Fri 4/7 - 3:51 PM 3147 1747 135 1741 447 3865 362 222
Qualification 33 Fri 4/7 - 4:21 PM 3940 4926 868 1024 447 1747 246 266
Qualification 42 Fri 4/7 - 5:31 PM 3147 71 447 234 6498 1529 255 297
Qualification 47 Fri 4/7 - 6:14 PM 1720 1741 868 447 4485 2197 318 305
Qualification 52 Sat 4/8 - 10:19 AM 447 135 1501 3865 829 3494 297 240
Qualification 56 Sat 4/8 - 10:46 AM 1529 4103 3147 1720 447 1018 295 296
Qualification 60 Sat 4/8 - 11:14 AM 4485 292 71 447 4982 4926 345 306
Playoff Matches

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018


IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


IN District Bloomington Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 58
Rank: 32 of 48 teams in the IndianaFIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 447 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District - Tippecanoe Event 29
IN District - Perry Meridian Event 5
Indiana State Championship 24

If Team 447 is tied with any other IndianaFIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 37
Level 6 Highest Match Score 354
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 318
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 306
Level 9 Random Sort ---

2018 CORI Invitational

  September 30 to September 30, 2018


CORI Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2019