Team 5110 - Robo Herd (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Elk Rapids Rotary Club/General Motors/Ford Motor Company/Draper Construction /Microline Technology/TranTek Automation/Northwestern Michigan College&Elk Rapids High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5110 attended in 2018.
Team 5110 had a record of 9-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/9 - 11:26 AM 5204 7210 4325 5501 5110 1940 227 193
Qualification 12 Fri 3/9 - 1:06 PM 5535 216 4988 5110 7203 5676 202 164
Qualification 16 Fri 3/9 - 2:25 PM 5110 6137 5227 5182 6568 2474 182 352
Qualification 25 Fri 3/9 - 3:37 PM 3620 1254 5056 85 5110 4237 234 398
Qualification 32 Fri 3/9 - 4:31 PM 6615 470 5110 5501 2767 6128 188 428
Qualification 35 Fri 3/9 - 4:56 PM 5110 3620 6568 4988 3658 5980 307 220
Qualification 42 Fri 3/9 - 5:44 PM 5535 5110 5204 6627 2959 6137 319 148
Qualification 53 Fri 3/9 - 7:05 PM 5182 5110 2611 2337 5069 5610 296 361
Qualification 56 Fri 3/9 - 7:27 PM 3546 6615 288 5110 6627 4988 339 154
Qualification 66 Sat 3/10 - 10:33 AM 5927 6627 4237 2959 5152 5110 212 321
Qualification 70 Sat 3/10 - 12:17 PM 2611 4409 5227 216 4325 5110 288 249
Qualification 79 Sat 3/10 - 12:03 PM 6128 3452 5110 244 85 4988 105 327
Playoff Matches

FIM District Alpena Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/6 - 11:17 AM 6067 5193 7020 6074 7154 5110 228 128
Qualification 12 Fri 4/6 - 12:33 PM 6121 7171 5110 7150 6077 3537 130 244
Qualification 15 Fri 4/6 - 12:54 PM 5110 7155 3537 5534 4983 5661 149 245
Qualification 27 Fri 4/6 - 3:09 PM 7172 6545 6557 5110 6493 5534 115 328
Qualification 31 Fri 4/6 - 3:36 PM 6077 6637 5110 6638 6611 6088 396 210
Qualification 38 Fri 4/6 - 4:32 PM 6075 2246 6493 3322 5230 5110 220 414
Qualification 43 Fri 4/6 - 5:04 PM 5230 7156 6097 5110 5193 7244 217 383
Qualification 48 Fri 4/6 - 5:39 PM 7213 5110 5525 6088 7155 6637 286 341
Qualification 60 Sat 4/7 - 9:33 AM 5156 5110 7084 7154 7244 5697 308 262
Qualification 63 Sat 4/7 - 9:54 AM 5505 7154 6121 5661 5110 6545 419 98
Qualification 73 Sat 4/7 - 10:59 AM 2405 5525 7155 7250 6638 5110 372 243
Qualification 77 Sat 4/7 - 11:24 AM 3537 3322 7084 2405 5110 6088 332 313
Playoff Matches

Team 5110's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/9 - 11:26 AM 5204 7210 4325 5501 5110 1940 227 193
Qualification 12 Fri 3/9 - 1:06 PM 5535 216 4988 5110 7203 5676 202 164
Qualification 16 Fri 3/9 - 2:25 PM 5110 6137 5227 5182 6568 2474 182 352
Qualification 25 Fri 3/9 - 3:37 PM 3620 1254 5056 85 5110 4237 234 398
Qualification 32 Fri 3/9 - 4:31 PM 6615 470 5110 5501 2767 6128 188 428
Qualification 35 Fri 3/9 - 4:56 PM 5110 3620 6568 4988 3658 5980 307 220
Qualification 42 Fri 3/9 - 5:44 PM 5535 5110 5204 6627 2959 6137 319 148
Qualification 53 Fri 3/9 - 7:05 PM 5182 5110 2611 2337 5069 5610 296 361
Qualification 56 Fri 3/9 - 7:27 PM 3546 6615 288 5110 6627 4988 339 154
Qualification 66 Sat 3/10 - 10:33 AM 5927 6627 4237 2959 5152 5110 212 321
Qualification 70 Sat 3/10 - 12:17 PM 2611 4409 5227 216 4325 5110 288 249
Qualification 79 Sat 3/10 - 12:03 PM 6128 3452 5110 244 85 4988 105 327
Playoff Matches

FIM District Alpena Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/6 - 11:17 AM 6067 5193 7020 6074 7154 5110 228 128
Qualification 12 Fri 4/6 - 12:33 PM 6121 7171 5110 7150 6077 3537 130 244
Qualification 15 Fri 4/6 - 12:54 PM 5110 7155 3537 5534 4983 5661 149 245
Qualification 27 Fri 4/6 - 3:09 PM 7172 6545 6557 5110 6493 5534 115 328
Qualification 31 Fri 4/6 - 3:36 PM 6077 6637 5110 6638 6611 6088 396 210
Qualification 38 Fri 4/6 - 4:32 PM 6075 2246 6493 3322 5230 5110 220 414
Qualification 43 Fri 4/6 - 5:04 PM 5230 7156 6097 5110 5193 7244 217 383
Qualification 48 Fri 4/6 - 5:39 PM 7213 5110 5525 6088 7155 6637 286 341
Qualification 60 Sat 4/7 - 9:33 AM 5156 5110 7084 7154 7244 5697 308 262
Qualification 63 Sat 4/7 - 9:54 AM 5505 7154 6121 5661 5110 6545 419 98
Qualification 73 Sat 4/7 - 10:59 AM 2405 5525 7155 7250 6638 5110 372 243
Qualification 77 Sat 4/7 - 11:24 AM 3537 3322 7084 2405 5110 6088 332 313
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 18
Rank: 459 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5110 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 8
FIM District Alpena Event 10

If Team 5110 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 18
Level 6 Highest Match Score 414
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 398
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 396
Level 9 Random Sort ---