Team 5110 - Robo Herd (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Elk Rapids Rotary Club/General Motors/Ford Motor Company/Draper Construction /Microline Technology/TranTek Automation/Northwestern Michigan College&Elk Rapids High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5110's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5110 attended in 2019.
Team 5110 had a record of 19-15-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 10 - 0 and Playoff record of 5 - 5)

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 6 10 0 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:16A
3452 6568 74 31
7234 4337 - 5110 - -17-
Qualification 7
11:48A
2337 5535 6568 33
216 6627 - 5110 - -16-
Qualification 20
2:02P
5462 - 5110 - 2959 -26-
4409 5194 7814 54
Qualification 23
2:26P
85 288 - 5110 - -44-
4237 2959 5182 40
Qualification 27
2:58P
244 1254 - 5110 - -26-
6627 7809 1940 11
Qualification 37
4:18P
2959 4337 244 32
5248 - 5110 - 1940 -34-
Qualification 42
4:58P
6588 4409 4237 36
4325 - 5110 - 2767 -66-
Qualification 51
6:10P
- 5110 - 5056 5473 -46-
4337 5535 5980 34
Qualification 60
9:38A
5194 4003 3603 43
- 5110 - 3452 6588 -52-
Qualification 65
10:18A
3620 - 5110 - 2337 -38-
3688 5462 244 58
Qualification 71
11:06A
6568 2767 5927 65
- 5110 - 5610 5194 -46-
Qualification 79
12:10P
- 5110 - 5152 5204 -48-
1254 7210 216 30
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4409 3452 3603 54
74 3620 - 5110 - -54-
Quarterfinal 8
4409 3452 3603 57
74 3620 - 5110 - -64-
Semifinal 2
5927 4325 288 51
74 3620 - 5110 - -33-
Semifinal 4
5927 4325 288 59
74 3620 - 5110 - -53-


FIM District Traverse City Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 6 10 5 34
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
10:30A
1684 - 5110 - 4376 -52-
3688 6121 3767 68
Qualification 8
11:26A
6121 7171 7790 49
1322 4983 - 5110 - -60-
Qualification 20
1:32P
3618 7808 7861 58
- 5110 - 3767 6005 -45-
Qualification 24
2:04P
7160 3618 - 5110 - -42-
4398 6087 6552 39
Qualification 30
2:52P
7160 6074 7808 51
- 5110 - 7155 5247 -48-
Qualification 40
4:12P
7208 5183 6005 36
7790 6075 - 5110 - -48-
Qualification 45
4:52P
4398 - 5110 - 1711 -49-
7790 6599 3618 48
Qualification 53
5:56P
6097 6599 - 5110 - -49-
5183 5504 5560 45
Qualification 60
6:52P
5213 7861 6600 31
7808 - 5110 - 6087 -50-
Qualification 64
9:54A
3618 5183 5525 63
- 5110 - 6121 6066 -64-
Qualification 69
10:34A
4376 7855 6112 53
- 5110 - 2246 5504 -42-
Qualification 79
11:54A
5525 - 5110 - 7855 -40-
4983 3302 7861 61
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3767 6122 7808 54
6087 6121 - 5110 - -71-
Quarterfinal 8
3767 6122 7808 58
6087 6121 - 5110 - -48-
Tiebreaker 4
3767 6122 7808 58
6087 6121 - 5110 - -74-
Semifinal 2
7160 1322 1711 64
6087 6121 - 5110 - -66-
Semifinal 4
7160 1322 1711 71
6087 6121 - 5110 - -56-
Tiebreaker 2
7160 1322 1711 72
6087 6121 - 5110 - -68-


FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 6 10 0 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:16A
3452 6568 74 31
7234 4337 - 5110 - -17-
Qualification 7
11:48A
2337 5535 6568 33
216 6627 - 5110 - -16-
Qualification 20
2:02P
5462 - 5110 - 2959 -26-
4409 5194 7814 54
Qualification 23
2:26P
85 288 - 5110 - -44-
4237 2959 5182 40
Qualification 27
2:58P
244 1254 - 5110 - -26-
6627 7809 1940 11
Qualification 37
4:18P
2959 4337 244 32
5248 - 5110 - 1940 -34-
Qualification 42
4:58P
6588 4409 4237 36
4325 - 5110 - 2767 -66-
Qualification 51
6:10P
- 5110 - 5056 5473 -46-
4337 5535 5980 34
Qualification 60
9:38A
5194 4003 3603 43
- 5110 - 3452 6588 -52-
Qualification 65
10:18A
3620 - 5110 - 2337 -38-
3688 5462 244 58
Qualification 71
11:06A
6568 2767 5927 65
- 5110 - 5610 5194 -46-
Qualification 79
12:10P
- 5110 - 5152 5204 -48-
1254 7210 216 30
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4409 3452 3603 54
74 3620 - 5110 - -54-
Quarterfinal 8
4409 3452 3603 57
74 3620 - 5110 - -64-
Semifinal 2
5927 4325 288 51
74 3620 - 5110 - -33-
Semifinal 4
5927 4325 288 59
74 3620 - 5110 - -53-

FIM District Traverse City Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 6 10 5 34
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
10:30A
1684 - 5110 - 4376 -52-
3688 6121 3767 68
Qualification 8
11:26A
6121 7171 7790 49
1322 4983 - 5110 - -60-
Qualification 20
1:32P
3618 7808 7861 58
- 5110 - 3767 6005 -45-
Qualification 24
2:04P
7160 3618 - 5110 - -42-
4398 6087 6552 39
Qualification 30
2:52P
7160 6074 7808 51
- 5110 - 7155 5247 -48-
Qualification 40
4:12P
7208 5183 6005 36
7790 6075 - 5110 - -48-
Qualification 45
4:52P
4398 - 5110 - 1711 -49-
7790 6599 3618 48
Qualification 53
5:56P
6097 6599 - 5110 - -49-
5183 5504 5560 45
Qualification 60
6:52P
5213 7861 6600 31
7808 - 5110 - 6087 -50-
Qualification 64
9:54A
3618 5183 5525 63
- 5110 - 6121 6066 -64-
Qualification 69
10:34A
4376 7855 6112 53
- 5110 - 2246 5504 -42-
Qualification 79
11:54A
5525 - 5110 - 7855 -40-
4983 3302 7861 61
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3767 6122 7808 54
6087 6121 - 5110 - -71-
Quarterfinal 8
3767 6122 7808 58
6087 6121 - 5110 - -48-
Tiebreaker 4
3767 6122 7808 58
6087 6121 - 5110 - -74-
Semifinal 2
7160 1322 1711 64
6087 6121 - 5110 - -66-
Semifinal 4
7160 1322 1711 71
6087 6121 - 5110 - -56-
Tiebreaker 2
7160 1322 1711 72
6087 6121 - 5110 - -68-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 64
Rank: 178 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5110 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 30
FIM District Traverse City Event 34

If Team 5110 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 27
Level 6 Highest Match Score 74
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 71
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 68
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.