Team 5110 - Robo Herd (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Elk Rapids Rotary Club/General Motors/Ford Motor Company/Draper Construction /Microline Technology/TranTek Automation/Northwestern Michigan College&Elk Rapids High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5110's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5110 attended in 2019.
Team 5110 had a record of 19-15-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 10 - 0 and Playoff record of 5 - 5)

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 6 10 0 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:30A
3452 6568 74 31
7234 4337 5110 17
Qualification 7
12:30P
2337 5535 6568 33
216 6627 5110 16
Qualification 20
3:27P
5462 5110 2959 26
4409 5194 7814 54
Qualification 23
3:59P
85 288 5110 44
4237 2959 5182 40
Qualification 27
4:36P
244 1254 5110 26
6627 7809 1940 11
Qualification 37
6:24P
2959 4337 244 32
5248 5110 1940 34
Qualification 42
7:09P
6588 4409 4237 36
4325 5110 2767 66
Qualification 51
8:32P
5110 5056 5473 46
4337 5535 5980 34
Qualification 60
8:43A
5194 4003 3603 43
5110 3452 6588 52
Qualification 65
10:01A
3620 5110 2337 38
3688 5462 244 58
Qualification 71
11:11A
6568 2767 5927 65
5110 5610 5194 46
Qualification 79
12:33P
5110 5152 5204 48
1254 7210 216 30
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4409 3452 3603 54
74 3620 5110 54
Quarterfinal 8
4409 3452 3603 57
74 3620 5110 64
Semifinal 2
5927 4325 288 51
74 3620 5110 33
Semifinal 4
5927 4325 288 59
74 3620 5110 53


FIM District Traverse City Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 6 10 5 34
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
10:38A
1684 5110 4376 52
3688 6121 3767 68
Qualification 8
11:50A
6121 7171 7790 49
1322 4983 5110 60
Qualification 20
2:16P
3618 7808 7861 58
5110 3767 6005 45
Qualification 24
2:45P
7160 3618 5110 42
4398 6087 6552 39
Qualification 30
3:33P
7160 6074 7808 51
5110 7155 5247 48
Qualification 40
4:49P
7208 5183 6005 36
7790 6075 5110 48
Qualification 45
5:28P
4398 5110 1711 49
7790 6599 3618 48
Qualification 53
6:26P
6097 6599 5110 49
5183 5504 5560 45
Qualification 60
7:10P
5213 7861 6600 31
7808 5110 6087 50
Qualification 64
10:08A
3618 5183 5525 63
5110 6121 6066 64
Qualification 69
10:45A
4376 7855 6112 53
5110 2246 5504 42
Qualification 79
11:55A
5525 5110 7855 40
4983 3302 7861 61
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3767 6122 7808 54
6087 6121 5110 71
Quarterfinal 8
3767 6122 7808 58
6087 6121 5110 48
Tiebreaker 4
3767 6122 7808 58
6087 6121 5110 74
Semifinal 2
7160 1322 1711 64
6087 6121 5110 66
Semifinal 4
7160 1322 1711 71
6087 6121 5110 56
Tiebreaker 2
7160 1322 1711 72
6087 6121 5110 68

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 6 10 0 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:30A
3452 6568 74 31
7234 4337 5110 17
Qualification 7
12:30P
2337 5535 6568 33
216 6627 5110 16
Qualification 20
3:27P
5462 5110 2959 26
4409 5194 7814 54
Qualification 23
3:59P
85 288 5110 44
4237 2959 5182 40
Qualification 27
4:36P
244 1254 5110 26
6627 7809 1940 11
Qualification 37
6:24P
2959 4337 244 32
5248 5110 1940 34
Qualification 42
7:09P
6588 4409 4237 36
4325 5110 2767 66
Qualification 51
8:32P
5110 5056 5473 46
4337 5535 5980 34
Qualification 60
8:43A
5194 4003 3603 43
5110 3452 6588 52
Qualification 65
10:01A
3620 5110 2337 38
3688 5462 244 58
Qualification 71
11:11A
6568 2767 5927 65
5110 5610 5194 46
Qualification 79
12:33P
5110 5152 5204 48
1254 7210 216 30
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4409 3452 3603 54
74 3620 5110 54
Quarterfinal 8
4409 3452 3603 57
74 3620 5110 64
Semifinal 2
5927 4325 288 51
74 3620 5110 33
Semifinal 4
5927 4325 288 59
74 3620 5110 53

FIM District Traverse City Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 6 10 5 34
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
10:38A
1684 5110 4376 52
3688 6121 3767 68
Qualification 8
11:50A
6121 7171 7790 49
1322 4983 5110 60
Qualification 20
2:16P
3618 7808 7861 58
5110 3767 6005 45
Qualification 24
2:45P
7160 3618 5110 42
4398 6087 6552 39
Qualification 30
3:33P
7160 6074 7808 51
5110 7155 5247 48
Qualification 40
4:49P
7208 5183 6005 36
7790 6075 5110 48
Qualification 45
5:28P
4398 5110 1711 49
7790 6599 3618 48
Qualification 53
6:26P
6097 6599 5110 49
5183 5504 5560 45
Qualification 60
7:10P
5213 7861 6600 31
7808 5110 6087 50
Qualification 64
10:08A
3618 5183 5525 63
5110 6121 6066 64
Qualification 69
10:45A
4376 7855 6112 53
5110 2246 5504 42
Qualification 79
11:55A
5525 5110 7855 40
4983 3302 7861 61
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3767 6122 7808 54
6087 6121 5110 71
Quarterfinal 8
3767 6122 7808 58
6087 6121 5110 48
Tiebreaker 4
3767 6122 7808 58
6087 6121 5110 74
Semifinal 2
7160 1322 1711 64
6087 6121 5110 66
Semifinal 4
7160 1322 1711 71
6087 6121 5110 56
Tiebreaker 2
7160 1322 1711 72
6087 6121 5110 68

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 64
Rank: 178 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5110 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 34
FIM District Traverse City Event 34

If Team 5110 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 27
Level 6 Highest Match Score 74
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 71
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 68
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.