Team Avatar Team 5232 - Talons (2022)


2022 Robot: Number 9
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Cirrus Design/Lake Superior Carl Perkins Consortium/Harbor Pointe Credit Union/Duluth Police Department Employee's Credit Union/Miner's Inc/Aluminum Cabinet Company/Hermantown Community Schools&Hermantown High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5232 attended in 2022.
Team 5232 had a record of 6-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/4 - 9:10 AM 2846 6044 5232 967 537 3298 26 11
Qualification 10 Fri 3/4 - 10:20 AM 6044 4703 5720 2512 5232 4593 16 53
Qualification 26   Fri 3/4 - 1:27 PM 1792 7578 1816 5232 4182 7530 40 34
Qualification 33   Fri 3/4 - 2:27 PM 5232 8372 7021 3042 4778 1816 44 48
Qualification 38   Fri 3/4 - 3:00 PM 2512 4239 4226 5172 2177 5232 42 45
Qualification 49   Fri 3/4 - 4:24 PM 7021 4593 3023 2491 5232 4663 71 49
Qualification 60   Fri 3/4 - 5:39 PM 5232 6758 4239 3926 3755 3100 41 33
Qualification 69   Sat 3/5 - 9:49 AM 4859 5232 2511 2129 1714 4786 43 40
Qualification 79   Sat 3/5 - 11:08 AM 930 1816 5232 2470 6147 2502 41 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1259 930 2129 4593 2470 5232 74 40
Quarterfinal 6   1259 930 2129 4593 2470 5232 44 64
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   1259 930 2129 4593 2470 5232 59 54

Team 5232's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/4 - 9:10 AM 2846 6044 5232 967 537 3298 26 11
Qualification 10 Fri 3/4 - 10:20 AM 6044 4703 5720 2512 5232 4593 16 53
Qualification 26   Fri 3/4 - 1:27 PM 1792 7578 1816 5232 4182 7530 40 34
Qualification 33   Fri 3/4 - 2:27 PM 5232 8372 7021 3042 4778 1816 44 48
Qualification 38   Fri 3/4 - 3:00 PM 2512 4239 4226 5172 2177 5232 42 45
Qualification 49   Fri 3/4 - 4:24 PM 7021 4593 3023 2491 5232 4663 71 49
Qualification 60   Fri 3/4 - 5:39 PM 5232 6758 4239 3926 3755 3100 41 33
Qualification 69   Sat 3/5 - 9:49 AM 4859 5232 2511 2129 1714 4786 43 40
Qualification 79   Sat 3/5 - 11:08 AM 930 1816 5232 2470 6147 2502 41 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1259 930 2129 4593 2470 5232 74 40
Quarterfinal 6   1259 930 2129 4593 2470 5232 44 64
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   1259 930 2129 4593 2470 5232 59 54