Team Avatar Team 5232 - Talons (2019)


2019 Robot: Number 5
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Underwriters Laboratory/Lahti Charitable Trust/Lake Superior Carl Perkins Consortium/Aluminum Cabinet Company/Arrowhead Manufactures and Fabricators Association (AMFA)/Creative Arcade/Minnesota Power/MN Power Employees Credit Union&Hermantown Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5232 attended in 2019.
Team 5232 had a record of 9-11-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 9 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/8 - 9:19 AM 2499 5232 1792 3081 3212 4693 37 49
Qualification 17   Fri 3/8 - 10:43 AM 6574 3883 3100 2847 2052 5232 50 65
Qualification 24   Fri 3/8 - 11:41 AM 4703 5019 7530 4531 2470 5232 40 37
Qualification 36   Fri 3/8 - 2:09 PM 5232 2846 5019 7311 7028 3691 34 61
Qualification 43   Fri 3/8 - 2:59 PM 2501 6624 525 4623 5232 5720 64 47
Qualification 51   Fri 3/8 - 4:01 PM 6044 3630 4531 2450 5232 2491 59 50
Qualification 64   Fri 3/8 - 5:34 PM 3130 6147 3754 5232 3297 7103 34 46
Qualification 78   Sat 3/9 - 10:30 AM 6044 2826 5232 4607 6707 3054 55 47
Qualification 89   Sat 3/9 - 10:11 AM 5232 3630 2987 876 6819 2511 52 53
Playoff Matches

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/29 - 8:57 AM 7038 2052 5232 2855 3058 2513 57 40
Qualification 12   Fri 3/29 - 10:27 AM 2515 2480 3007 3745 5232 2825 38 40
Qualification 28   Fri 3/29 - 1:06 PM 4198 6709 3055 5232 2879 3102 46 46
Qualification 39   Fri 3/29 - 2:31 PM 3007 4607 5232 4664 3407 2518 54 17
Qualification 51   Fri 3/29 - 3:52 PM 2498 5232 3184 5172 3751 3454 43 65
Qualification 56   Fri 3/29 - 4:33 PM 7850 2508 3244 5232 4198 5434 54 50
Qualification 64   Fri 3/29 - 5:26 PM 3630 2181 5232 2532 4536 2470 59 45
Qualification 75   Sat 3/30 - 10:00 AM 2532 5232 2987 3026 3202 2529 61 43
Qualification 91   Sat 3/30 - 11:49 AM 2846 3871 7028 5232 5996 3023 73 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   7028 2987 4536 2509 5232 2500 69 61
Quarterfinal 7   7028 2987 4536 2509 5232 2500 55 61
Tiebreaker 3   7028 2987 4536 2509 5232 2500 81 47

Team 5232's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/8 - 9:19 AM 2499 5232 1792 3081 3212 4693 37 49
Qualification 17   Fri 3/8 - 10:43 AM 6574 3883 3100 2847 2052 5232 50 65
Qualification 24   Fri 3/8 - 11:41 AM 4703 5019 7530 4531 2470 5232 40 37
Qualification 36   Fri 3/8 - 2:09 PM 5232 2846 5019 7311 7028 3691 34 61
Qualification 43   Fri 3/8 - 2:59 PM 2501 6624 525 4623 5232 5720 64 47
Qualification 51   Fri 3/8 - 4:01 PM 6044 3630 4531 2450 5232 2491 59 50
Qualification 64   Fri 3/8 - 5:34 PM 3130 6147 3754 5232 3297 7103 34 46
Qualification 78   Sat 3/9 - 10:30 AM 6044 2826 5232 4607 6707 3054 55 47
Qualification 89   Sat 3/9 - 10:11 AM 5232 3630 2987 876 6819 2511 52 53
Playoff Matches

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/29 - 8:57 AM 7038 2052 5232 2855 3058 2513 57 40
Qualification 12   Fri 3/29 - 10:27 AM 2515 2480 3007 3745 5232 2825 38 40
Qualification 28   Fri 3/29 - 1:06 PM 4198 6709 3055 5232 2879 3102 46 46
Qualification 39   Fri 3/29 - 2:31 PM 3007 4607 5232 4664 3407 2518 54 17
Qualification 51   Fri 3/29 - 3:52 PM 2498 5232 3184 5172 3751 3454 43 65
Qualification 56   Fri 3/29 - 4:33 PM 7850 2508 3244 5232 4198 5434 54 50
Qualification 64   Fri 3/29 - 5:26 PM 3630 2181 5232 2532 4536 2470 59 45
Qualification 75   Sat 3/30 - 10:00 AM 2532 5232 2987 3026 3202 2529 61 43
Qualification 91   Sat 3/30 - 11:49 AM 2846 3871 7028 5232 5996 3023 73 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   7028 2987 4536 2509 5232 2500 69 61
Quarterfinal 7   7028 2987 4536 2509 5232 2500 55 61
Tiebreaker 3   7028 2987 4536 2509 5232 2500 81 47