Team Avatar Team 6451 - Wired Warriors (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: NASA/Rolls Royce/Endress Hauser/Schieber Family/Sherri Hartman Bookeeping/Devereaux F. & Dorothy McClatchey Foundation&Whiteland Community High Sch


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 6451's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 6451 attended in 2018.
Team 6451 had a record of 9-15-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 15 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:21A
1024 3180 3559 401
6451 4982 4381 211
Qualification 11
12:23P
1747 829 2867 246
6451 868 135 343
Qualification 17
2:15P
2197 1741 6451 409
4485 5944 1646 41
Qualification 22
2:54P
829 2197 4982 335
2771 6451 5403 279
Qualification 25
3:19P
2867 5944 6451 326
3936 3180 6956 271
Qualification 32
4:20P
6451 1646 829 229
234 2867 6721 381
Qualification 37
5:04P
868 1018 5944 367
4485 6451 1024 331
Qualification 46
6:22P
4103 6956 6451 231
868 5188 3487 457
Qualification 50
6:52P
1720 6451 3180 92
1741 4008 1747 441
Qualification 55
10:03A
3940 5010 4381 411
6451 6498 2960 258
Qualification 59
10:33A
5188 1747 6451 345
2771 6498 4982 127
Qualification 65
11:21A
1720 4008 4381 396
3936 6451 4926 244
Playoff Matches
Team 6451 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
6:59A
5188 868 1741 457
1555 6451 461 222
Qualification 9
12:45P
3947 4926 45 233
6451 4580 4272 279
Qualification 13
1:58P
4926 1529 6451 223
461 1646 3559 303
Qualification 19
2:44P
3865 447 6451 365
1555 5484 7198 129
Qualification 26
3:40P
1747 292 6012 394
6451 3147 1646 235
Qualification 31
4:15P
3865 1501 1529 157
6451 3176 1747 441
Qualification 42
5:33P
6451 3947 71 179
1741 292 45 380
Qualification 48
6:16P
7198 6451 3559 260
3180 4580 5010 484
Qualification 53
9:28A
6498 6451 5010 300
829 4008 3176 409
Qualification 56
9:48A
4008 3180 6451 288
3487 5403 5484 365
Qualification 62
10:32A
6012 3487 3147 251
1720 6451 3655 491
Qualification 67
11:06A
6498 3655 5944 179
6012 45 6451 275
Playoff Matches
Team 6451 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:21A
1024 3180 3559 401
6451 4982 4381 211
Qualification 11
12:23P
1747 829 2867 246
6451 868 135 343
Qualification 17
2:15P
2197 1741 6451 409
4485 5944 1646 41
Qualification 22
2:54P
829 2197 4982 335
2771 6451 5403 279
Qualification 25
3:19P
2867 5944 6451 326
3936 3180 6956 271
Qualification 32
4:20P
6451 1646 829 229
234 2867 6721 381
Qualification 37
5:04P
868 1018 5944 367
4485 6451 1024 331
Qualification 46
6:22P
4103 6956 6451 231
868 5188 3487 457
Qualification 50
6:52P
1720 6451 3180 92
1741 4008 1747 441
Qualification 55
10:03A
3940 5010 4381 411
6451 6498 2960 258
Qualification 59
10:33A
5188 1747 6451 345
2771 6498 4982 127
Qualification 65
11:21A
1720 4008 4381 396
3936 6451 4926 244
Playoff Matches
Team 6451 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
6:59A
5188 868 1741 457
1555 6451 461 222
Qualification 9
12:45P
3947 4926 45 233
6451 4580 4272 279
Qualification 13
1:58P
4926 1529 6451 223
461 1646 3559 303
Qualification 19
2:44P
3865 447 6451 365
1555 5484 7198 129
Qualification 26
3:40P
1747 292 6012 394
6451 3147 1646 235
Qualification 31
4:15P
3865 1501 1529 157
6451 3176 1747 441
Qualification 42
5:33P
6451 3947 71 179
1741 292 45 380
Qualification 48
6:16P
7198 6451 3559 260
3180 4580 5010 484
Qualification 53
9:28A
6498 6451 5010 300
829 4008 3176 409
Qualification 56
9:48A
4008 3180 6451 288
3487 5403 5484 365
Qualification 62
10:32A
6012 3487 3147 251
1720 6451 3655 491
Qualification 67
11:06A
6498 3655 5944 179
6012 45 6451 275
Playoff Matches
Team 6451 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 23
Rank: 43 of 49 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6451 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota 7
IN District Tippecanoe Event 11
Team Age 5

If Team 6451 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 18
Level 6 Highest Match Score 491
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 441
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 409
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Boiler Bot Battle

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 29
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:08A
1747 2197 3865 353
6451 4284 1781 260
Qualification 8
10:19A
461 6451 135 372
1646 5484 5822 227
Qualification 10
10:42A
9989 6451 868 441
292 9986 6647 181
Qualification 18
11:51A
4485 1646 6451 293
9985 3940 868 385
Qualification 21
1:27P
9985 5484 6451 322
9999 234 9989 347
Qualification 29
2:41P
4284 9988 1646 164
6451 5069 3487 412
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
234 2338 292 487
135 6451 1781 256
Quarterfinal 7
234 2338 292 451
135 6451 1781 257
Quarterfinal 7
234 2338 292 309
135 6451 1781 304
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.