Team Avatar Team 6451 - Wired Warriors (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: NASA/Rolls Royce/Endress Hauser/Schieber Family/Sherri Hartman Bookeeping/Devereaux F. & Dorothy McClatchey Foundation&Whiteland Community High Sch


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6451 attended in 2018.
Team 6451 had a record of 9-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/24 - 11:21 AM 1024 3180 3559 6451 4982 4381 401 211
Qualification 11 Sat 3/24 - 12:23 PM 1747 829 2867 6451 868 135 246 343
Qualification 17 Sat 3/24 - 2:15 PM 2197 1741 6451 4485 5944 1646 409 41
Qualification 22 Sat 3/24 - 2:54 PM 829 2197 4982 2771 6451 5403 335 279
Qualification 25 Sat 3/24 - 3:19 PM 2867 5944 6451 3936 3180 6956 326 271
Qualification 32 Sat 3/24 - 4:20 PM 6451 1646 829 234 2867 6721 229 381
Qualification 37 Sat 3/24 - 5:04 PM 868 1018 5944 4485 6451 1024 367 331
Qualification 46 Sat 3/24 - 6:22 PM 4103 6956 6451 868 5188 3487 231 457
Qualification 50 Sat 3/24 - 6:52 PM 1720 6451 3180 1741 4008 1747 92 441
Qualification 55 Sun 3/25 - 10:03 AM 3940 5010 4381 6451 6498 2960 411 258
Qualification 59 Sun 3/25 - 10:33 AM 5188 1747 6451 2771 6498 4982 345 127
Qualification 65 Sun 3/25 - 11:21 AM 1720 4008 4381 3936 6451 4926 396 244
Playoff Matches

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/30 - 6:59 AM 5188 868 1741 1555 6451 461 457 222
Qualification 9 Fri 3/30 - 12:45 PM 3947 4926 45 6451 4580 4272 233 279
Qualification 13 Fri 3/30 - 1:58 PM 4926 1529 6451 461 1646 3559 223 303
Qualification 19 Fri 3/30 - 2:44 PM 3865 447 6451 1555 5484 7198 365 129
Qualification 26 Fri 3/30 - 3:40 PM 1747 292 6012 6451 3147 1646 394 235
Qualification 31 Fri 3/30 - 4:15 PM 3865 1501 1529 6451 3176 1747 157 441
Qualification 42 Fri 3/30 - 5:33 PM 6451 3947 71 1741 292 45 179 380
Qualification 48 Fri 3/30 - 6:16 PM 7198 6451 3559 3180 4580 5010 260 484
Qualification 53 Sat 3/31 - 9:28 AM 6498 6451 5010 829 4008 3176 300 409
Qualification 56 Sat 3/31 - 9:48 AM 4008 3180 6451 3487 5403 5484 288 365
Qualification 62 Sat 3/31 - 10:32 AM 6012 3487 3147 1720 6451 3655 251 491
Qualification 67 Sat 3/31 - 11:06 AM 6498 3655 5944 6012 45 6451 179 275
Playoff Matches

Team 6451's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/24 - 11:21 AM 1024 3180 3559 6451 4982 4381 401 211
Qualification 11 Sat 3/24 - 12:23 PM 1747 829 2867 6451 868 135 246 343
Qualification 17 Sat 3/24 - 2:15 PM 2197 1741 6451 4485 5944 1646 409 41
Qualification 22 Sat 3/24 - 2:54 PM 829 2197 4982 2771 6451 5403 335 279
Qualification 25 Sat 3/24 - 3:19 PM 2867 5944 6451 3936 3180 6956 326 271
Qualification 32 Sat 3/24 - 4:20 PM 6451 1646 829 234 2867 6721 229 381
Qualification 37 Sat 3/24 - 5:04 PM 868 1018 5944 4485 6451 1024 367 331
Qualification 46 Sat 3/24 - 6:22 PM 4103 6956 6451 868 5188 3487 231 457
Qualification 50 Sat 3/24 - 6:52 PM 1720 6451 3180 1741 4008 1747 92 441
Qualification 55 Sun 3/25 - 10:03 AM 3940 5010 4381 6451 6498 2960 411 258
Qualification 59 Sun 3/25 - 10:33 AM 5188 1747 6451 2771 6498 4982 345 127
Qualification 65 Sun 3/25 - 11:21 AM 1720 4008 4381 3936 6451 4926 396 244
Playoff Matches

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/30 - 6:59 AM 5188 868 1741 1555 6451 461 457 222
Qualification 9 Fri 3/30 - 12:45 PM 3947 4926 45 6451 4580 4272 233 279
Qualification 13 Fri 3/30 - 1:58 PM 4926 1529 6451 461 1646 3559 223 303
Qualification 19 Fri 3/30 - 2:44 PM 3865 447 6451 1555 5484 7198 365 129
Qualification 26 Fri 3/30 - 3:40 PM 1747 292 6012 6451 3147 1646 394 235
Qualification 31 Fri 3/30 - 4:15 PM 3865 1501 1529 6451 3176 1747 157 441
Qualification 42 Fri 3/30 - 5:33 PM 6451 3947 71 1741 292 45 179 380
Qualification 48 Fri 3/30 - 6:16 PM 7198 6451 3559 3180 4580 5010 260 484
Qualification 53 Sat 3/31 - 9:28 AM 6498 6451 5010 829 4008 3176 300 409
Qualification 56 Sat 3/31 - 9:48 AM 4008 3180 6451 3487 5403 5484 288 365
Qualification 62 Sat 3/31 - 10:32 AM 6012 3487 3147 1720 6451 3655 251 491
Qualification 67 Sat 3/31 - 11:06 AM 6498 3655 5944 6012 45 6451 179 275
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 23
Rank: 43 of 49 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6451 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota 7
IN District Tippecanoe Event 11
Team Age 5

If Team 6451 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 18
Level 6 Highest Match Score 491
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 441
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 409
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Boiler Bot Battle

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 29
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/27 - 9:08 AM 1747 2197 3865 6451 4284 1781 353 260
Qualification 8 Sat 10/27 - 10:19 AM 461 6451 135 1646 5484 5822 372 227
Qualification 10 Sat 10/27 - 10:42 AM 9989 6451 868 292 9986 6647 441 181
Qualification 18 Sat 10/27 - 11:51 AM 4485 1646 6451 9985 3940 868 293 385
Qualification 21 Sat 10/27 - 1:27 PM 9985 5484 6451 9999 234 9989 322 347
Qualification 29 Sat 10/27 - 2:41 PM 4284 9988 1646 6451 5069 3487 164 412
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 234 2338 292 135 6451 1781 487 256
Quarterfinal 7 234 2338 292 135 6451 1781 451 257