Team 6451 - Wired Warriors (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Endress+Hauser/Rolls-Royce/Stoeppelwerth/Electric Plus/Schieber Family/Sherri Hartman Bookkeeping&Whiteland Community High Sch

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 12 (50%) 11 (46%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 26 12 (46%) 13 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 6451's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


Indiana State Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 0 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/23 - 11:52 AM 3494 135 6956 1646 6451 45 40 68
Qualification 9 Sat 3/23 - 12:21 PM 2197 3147 461 7454 6451 5010 40 41
Qualification 17 Sat 3/23 - 2:21 PM 3487 6498 6451 7477 7198 1646 58 42
Qualification 21 Sat 3/23 - 2:56 PM 2171 3147 6451 6498 5944 4926 52 48
Qualification 33 Sat 3/23 - 4:44 PM 5402 6451 2909 4485 7617 2197 49 52
Qualification 38 Sat 3/23 - 5:20 PM 6451 7657 135 3487 461 3865 73 66
Qualification 41 Sat 3/23 - 5:43 PM 1018 5188 1720 6451 7477 1747 58 53
Qualification 47 Sat 3/23 - 6:27 PM 3940 5402 135 4103 6451 1720 73 91
Qualification 54 Sat 3/23 - 7:31 PM 6956 868 6451 7198 3940 4982 70 66
Qualification 60 Sun 3/24 - 10:15 AM 6451 7198 7457 1747 71 4926 63 80
Qualification 66 Sun 3/24 - 10:56 AM 4926 5484 45 6451 7617 4272 66 64
Qualification 72 Sun 3/24 - 11:43 AM 2197 71 6451 868 3936 461 70 77
Playoff Matches

IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/29 - 11:23 AM 3487 3494 1501 4580 6451 7617 73 54
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 12:33 PM 5403 4926 1018 3559 6451 7502 37 43
Qualification 13 Fri 3/29 - 2:06 PM 7457 6451 5944 1024 1555 4008 84 43
Qualification 21 Fri 3/29 - 3:08 PM 5010 5944 5403 6451 3947 3494 67 83
Qualification 26 Fri 3/29 - 3:48 PM 7457 7617 292 5188 5402 6451 65 39
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 4:50 PM 7695 5010 6451 868 7502 5402 54 74
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 5:45 PM 5403 5484 447 6451 6721 868 56 93
Qualification 46 Fri 3/29 - 6:25 PM 5484 1555 6451 1529 5188 7617 49 55
Qualification 53 Sat 3/30 - 9:50 AM 234 3180 1024 6451 2867 3176 65 50
Qualification 58 Sat 3/30 - 10:28 AM 4485 447 6451 7502 4580 3947 75 66
Qualification 61 Sat 3/30 - 10:56 AM 3180 4485 5010 6451 1024 1741 46 76
Qualification 68 Sat 3/30 - 11:52 AM 829 6451 4008 3176 1747 1501 81 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1747 829 5188 6451 6721 5403 67 59
Quarterfinal 7 1747 829 5188 6451 6721 5403 80 67

IN District Bloomington Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Magnesium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Krypton Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 38
Rank: 36 of 57 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6451 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District Tippecanoe Event 14
IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota 24

If Team 6451 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 28
Level 6 Highest Match Score 93
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 91
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 84
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Boiler Bot Battle

  October 27 to October 27, 2018