Team 6451 - Wired Warriors (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Endress+Hauser/Rolls-Royce/Stoeppelwerth/Electric Plus/Schieber Family/Sherri Hartman Bookkeeping&Whiteland Community High Sch


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 6451's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 6451 attended in 2019.
Team 6451 had a record of 12-13-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 11 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 0 14
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:40A
3494 135 6956 40
1646 - 6451 - 45 -68-
Qualification 9
12:04P
2197 3147 461 40
7454 - 6451 - 5010 -41-
Qualification 17
2:16P
3487 6498 - 6451 - -58-
7477 7198 1646 42
Qualification 21
2:44P
2171 3147 - 6451 - -52-
6498 5944 4926 48
Qualification 33
4:08P
5402 - 6451 - 2909 -49-
4485 7617 2197 52
Qualification 38
4:43P
- 6451 - 7657 135 -73-
3487 461 3865 66
Qualification 41
5:04P
1018 5188 1720 58
- 6451 - 7477 1747 -53-
Qualification 47
5:46P
3940 5402 135 73
4103 - 6451 - 1720 -91-
Qualification 54
6:35P
6956 868 - 6451 - -70-
7198 3940 4982 66
Qualification 60
10:05A
- 6451 - 7198 7457 -63-
1747 71 4926 80
Qualification 66
10:47A
4926 5484 45 66
- 6451 - 7617 4272 -64-
Qualification 72
11:29A
2197 71 - 6451 - -70-
868 3936 461 77
Playoff Matches
Team 6451 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 0 24
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:09A
3487 3494 1501 73
4580 - 6451 - 7617 -54-
Qualification 10
12:21P
5403 4926 1018 37
3559 - 6451 - 7502 -43-
Qualification 13
2:00P
7457 - 6451 - 5944 -84-
1024 1555 4008 43
Qualification 21
3:05P
5010 5944 5403 67
- 6451 - 3947 3494 -83-
Qualification 26
3:45P
7457 7617 292 65
5188 5402 - 6451 - -39-
Qualification 34
4:42P
7695 5010 - 6451 - -54-
868 7502 5402 74
Qualification 41
5:31P
5403 5484 447 56
- 6451 - 6721 868 -93-
Qualification 46
6:06P
5484 1555 - 6451 - -49-
1529 5188 7617 55
Qualification 53
9:48A
234 3180 1024 65
- 6451 - 2867 3176 -50-
Qualification 58
10:32A
4485 447 - 6451 - -75-
7502 4580 3947 66
Qualification 61
10:56A
3180 4485 5010 46
- 6451 - 1024 1741 -76-
Qualification 68
11:52A
829 - 6451 - 4008 -81-
3176 1747 1501 94
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1747 829 5188 67
- 6451 - 6721 5403 -59-
Quarterfinal 7
1747 829 5188 80
- 6451 - 6721 5403 -67-


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 0 14
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:40A
3494 135 6956 40
1646 - 6451 - 45 -68-
Qualification 9
12:04P
2197 3147 461 40
7454 - 6451 - 5010 -41-
Qualification 17
2:16P
3487 6498 - 6451 - -58-
7477 7198 1646 42
Qualification 21
2:44P
2171 3147 - 6451 - -52-
6498 5944 4926 48
Qualification 33
4:08P
5402 - 6451 - 2909 -49-
4485 7617 2197 52
Qualification 38
4:43P
- 6451 - 7657 135 -73-
3487 461 3865 66
Qualification 41
5:04P
1018 5188 1720 58
- 6451 - 7477 1747 -53-
Qualification 47
5:46P
3940 5402 135 73
4103 - 6451 - 1720 -91-
Qualification 54
6:35P
6956 868 - 6451 - -70-
7198 3940 4982 66
Qualification 60
10:05A
- 6451 - 7198 7457 -63-
1747 71 4926 80
Qualification 66
10:47A
4926 5484 45 66
- 6451 - 7617 4272 -64-
Qualification 72
11:29A
2197 71 - 6451 - -70-
868 3936 461 77
Playoff Matches
Team 6451 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 0 24
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:09A
3487 3494 1501 73
4580 - 6451 - 7617 -54-
Qualification 10
12:21P
5403 4926 1018 37
3559 - 6451 - 7502 -43-
Qualification 13
2:00P
7457 - 6451 - 5944 -84-
1024 1555 4008 43
Qualification 21
3:05P
5010 5944 5403 67
- 6451 - 3947 3494 -83-
Qualification 26
3:45P
7457 7617 292 65
5188 5402 - 6451 - -39-
Qualification 34
4:42P
7695 5010 - 6451 - -54-
868 7502 5402 74
Qualification 41
5:31P
5403 5484 447 56
- 6451 - 6721 868 -93-
Qualification 46
6:06P
5484 1555 - 6451 - -49-
1529 5188 7617 55
Qualification 53
9:48A
234 3180 1024 65
- 6451 - 2867 3176 -50-
Qualification 58
10:32A
4485 447 - 6451 - -75-
7502 4580 3947 66
Qualification 61
10:56A
3180 4485 5010 46
- 6451 - 1024 1741 -76-
Qualification 68
11:52A
829 - 6451 - 4008 -81-
3176 1747 1501 94
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1747 829 5188 67
- 6451 - 6721 5403 -59-
Quarterfinal 7
1747 829 5188 80
- 6451 - 6721 5403 -67-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 38
Rank: 36 of 57 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6451 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District Tippecanoe Event 14
IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota 24

If Team 6451 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 28
Level 6 Highest Match Score 93
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 91
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 84
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.