Team Avatar Team 2773 - IronDogz (2022)


2022 Robot: Atlas
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Pratt and Whitney/Edmond Electric/The Boeing Company/Clubhouse Trailers/Webhero&Edmond Memorial High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 14 (64%) 8 (36%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 28 16 (57%) 12 (43%) 0 (0%)

Team 2773's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Excellence in Engineering Award Green Country Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Oklahoma Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 43
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/11 - 12:16 PM 2723 2341 6424 1108 2773 5801 28 47
Qualification 10   Fri 3/11 - 2:27 PM 2773 2373 1209 31 6464 7473 37 9
Qualification 17   Fri 3/11 - 3:15 PM 4499 2773 5930 2373 7464 6809 44 42
Qualification 25   Fri 3/11 - 4:25 PM 6026 2718 1561 3160 2341 2773 54 38
Qualification 36   Fri 3/11 - 6:30 PM 2773 2461 7464 1619 8711 5863 13 55
Qualification 43   Fri 3/11 - 7:20 PM 3616 2165 4256 2773 8711 4522 65 61
Qualification 48   Sat 3/12 - 8:51 AM 3616 3465 2773 3152 4522 2165 33 51
Qualification 56   Sat 3/12 - 10:02 AM 2773 6424 5863 1561 5889 2723 63 46
Qualification 65   Sat 3/12 - 11:09 AM 2996 2773 5578 4523 3931 3616 42 34
Qualification 70   Sat 3/12 - 11:55 AM 3284 1806 5801 6809 3152 2773 32 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2373 6026 5930 4293 5801 2773 57 59
Quarterfinal 8   2373 6026 5930 4293 5801 2773 70 42
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4   2373 6026 5930 4293 5801 2773 63 33

Green Country Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/8 - 9:39 AM 5889 2395 4735 2773 1986 2481 42 88
Qualification 9   Fri 4/8 - 10:20 AM 6424 5437 6809 8086 4523 2773 62 57
Qualification 13   Fri 4/8 - 10:53 AM 5437 8711 2773 8086 8307 3931 44 46
Qualification 22   Fri 4/8 - 1:10 PM 8086 8064 3179 2773 31 2341 40 54
Qualification 29   Fri 4/8 - 2:09 PM 2395 2341 3163 6026 2773 3931 46 54
Qualification 36   Fri 4/8 - 2:59 PM 3507 1982 1209 3179 2773 2395 30 55
Qualification 40   Fri 4/8 - 3:33 PM 1209 31 2723 2773 6419 935 36 61
Qualification 48   Fri 4/8 - 4:44 PM 2359 5889 2773 2723 3160 1750 46 40
Qualification 54   Sat 4/9 - 11:40 AM 8307 2398 5889 3160 2165 2773 24 66
Qualification 59   Sat 4/9 - 9:54 AM 8307 2773 5454 5889 1750 31 79 68
Qualification 66   Sat 4/9 - 10:47 AM 6424 2773 1750 5454 3163 2398 46 60
Qualification 70   Sat 4/9 - 11:17 AM 2773 1209 2718 7744 2398 2481 48 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   6026 6809 935 5889 2773 4735 59 56
Quarterfinal 6   6026 6809 935 5889 2773 4735 66 86
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   6026 6809 935 5889 2773 4735 62 50