Team Avatar Team 6026 - Tiger Strike (2022)


2022 Robot: Robi Wan Kenobi
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Boeing/D.O.D. STEM/American Electric Power/Pathway Services Inc./FlightSafety International/SMC&Broken Arrow High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 16 (73%) 6 (27%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 4 (40%) 6 (60%) 0
Total 32 20 (63%) 12 (38%) 0 (0%)

Team 6026's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Oklahoma Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 43
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/11 - 12:45 PM 2359 6809 6026 3465 2718 2395 32 30
Qualification 13   Fri 3/11 - 2:47 PM 3284 3931 3152 3792 6026 2461 14 57
Qualification 20   Fri 3/11 - 3:41 PM 3931 2341 6026 4256 5863 1806 62 40
Qualification 25   Fri 3/11 - 4:25 PM 6026 2718 1561 3160 2341 2773 54 38
Qualification 34   Fri 3/11 - 5:29 PM 6026 2373 4522 5550 2165 5801 65 55
Qualification 42   Fri 3/11 - 7:12 PM 2373 6424 2996 1619 3284 6026 72 85
Qualification 50   Sat 3/12 - 9:04 AM 6026 5550 8711 1108 1561 6809 49 58
Qualification 58   Sat 3/12 - 10:19 AM 3284 2359 5578 6026 4499 3660 17 81
Qualification 63   Sat 3/12 - 10:53 AM 1108 6026 3152 4256 31 1619 42 79
Qualification 71   Sat 3/12 - 12:04 PM 2461 6464 3247 2723 6026 2996 18 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3


Green Country Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/8 - 8:59 AM 31 5454 2165 6026 2718 8086 93 58
Qualification 11   Fri 4/8 - 10:34 AM 2723 4735 6026 5889 4005 1209 50 27
Qualification 18   Fri 4/8 - 11:31 AM 3507 6809 6026 5454 2723 8064 49 34
Qualification 24   Fri 4/8 - 1:27 PM 1982 6026 3160 3507 2723 3163 65 28
Qualification 29   Fri 4/8 - 2:09 PM 2395 2341 3163 6026 2773 3931 46 54
Qualification 34   Fri 4/8 - 2:44 PM 6026 2481 6419 5437 8086 31 122 40
Qualification 42   Fri 4/8 - 4:00 PM 2359 3931 3160 5437 6026 4523 53 62
Qualification 46   Fri 4/8 - 4:30 PM 31 2398 6026 2395 4523 6424 77 54
Qualification 50   Fri 4/8 - 5:02 PM 6809 4523 4005 3179 6026 7744 68 47
Qualification 55   Sat 4/9 - 9:20 AM 935 5550 6026 4735 3179 4005 55 65
Qualification 62 Sat 4/9 - 10:13 AM 2481 3160 3507 6026 2395 1986 81 97
Qualification 72   Sat 4/9 - 11:31 AM 8086 1982 2359 1750 6026 3163 71 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   6026 6809 935 5889 2773 4735 59 56
Quarterfinal 6   6026 6809 935 5889 2773 4735 66 86
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   6026 6809 935 5889 2773 4735 62 50
Semifinal 1   1986 2481 8711 6026 6809 935 97 62
Semifinal 3   1986 2481 8711 6026 6809 935 111 45