Team 2165 - BisonBots (2022)


2022 Robot: Jimmy Bot
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Phillips 66/Conoco Phillips/AEP/Bartlesville Rotary Club/Department of Defense STEM & Tri County Technology Center

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 14 (64%) 8 (36%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 4 (50%) 4 (50%) 0
Total 30 18 (60%) 12 (40%) 0 (0%)

Team 2165's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Oklahoma Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 43
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/11 - 12:30 PM 1619 3160 2165 4499 3247 7473 72 42
Qualification 9   Fri 3/11 - 2:18 PM 4499 5801 5889 2165 7464 3247 64 51
Qualification 19   Fri 3/11 - 3:32 PM 3792 4523 2718 5578 6424 2165 45 59
Qualification 28   Fri 3/11 - 4:46 PM 1806 1209 2165 2996 5801 1619 22 75
Qualification 34   Fri 3/11 - 5:29 PM 6026 2373 4522 5550 2165 5801 65 55
Qualification 43   Fri 3/11 - 7:20 PM 3616 2165 4256 2773 8711 4522 65 61
Qualification 48   Sat 3/12 - 8:51 AM 3616 3465 2773 3152 4522 2165 33 51
Qualification 57   Sat 3/12 - 10:12 AM 2165 2996 6809 3931 5550 1108 73 76
Qualification 64   Sat 3/12 - 11:03 AM 2723 2165 6464 5930 3284 6809 36 30
Qualification 69   Sat 3/12 - 11:48 AM 2165 3792 1108 2341 2373 5863 87 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3792 6424 1806 3616 2165 2341 43 69
Quarterfinal 6   3792 6424 1806 3616 2165 2341 54 60
Semifinal 1   4522 1619 3160 3616 2165 2341 99 50
Semifinal 3   4522 1619 3160 3616 2165 2341 104 59

Green Country Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/8 - 8:59 AM 31 5454 2165 6026 2718 8086 93 58
Qualification 10   Fri 4/8 - 10:27 AM 6419 5550 1986 2395 2359 2165 101 48
Qualification 15   Fri 4/8 - 11:07 AM 1750 6419 2395 2165 4523 5889 62 92
Qualification 20   Fri 4/8 - 11:51 AM 1986 2165 5437 7744 1209 4735 81 43
Qualification 28   Fri 4/8 - 2:01 PM 5550 3160 8086 2165 3507 4735 53 61
Qualification 32   Fri 4/8 - 2:30 PM 7744 8064 2165 2398 8711 1750 33 23
Qualification 38   Fri 4/8 - 3:17 PM 4005 1750 2481 8711 5550 2165 98 54
Qualification 47   Fri 4/8 - 4:37 PM 3931 2165 935 8064 3507 5437 75 29
Qualification 54   Sat 4/9 - 11:40 AM 8307 2398 5889 3160 2165 2773 24 66
Qualification 58   Sat 4/9 - 9:45 AM 3160 1986 2398 2165 2723 8086 82 51
Qualification 64   Sat 4/9 - 10:29 AM 4523 3179 2359 2718 2165 6419 55 37
Qualification 71   Sat 4/9 - 11:23 AM 2165 6424 2341 5889 935 5454 111 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2165 3931 1982 6424 4005 5550 68 62
Quarterfinal 8   2165 3931 1982 6424 4005 5550 78 65
Semifinal 2   2341 5454 5437 2165 3931 1982 84 72
Semifinal 4   2341 5454 5437 2165 3931 1982 96 62