Team Avatar Team 31 - Prime Movers (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Best Buy/Jenks Public Schools/Department of Defense Education Program/AEP/Victoria Capital Mortgage Company/Williams/AT&T/Hilti&Jenks High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 10 (45%) 12 (55%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 24 10 (42%) 14 (58%) 0 (0%)

Team 31's 2022 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Jake Stalb)
Green Country Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Oklahoma Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 43
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/11 - 7:53 PM 3660 4522 3931 31 8711 2373 66 42
Qualification 10   Fri 3/11 - 2:27 PM 2773 2373 1209 31 6464 7473 37 9
Qualification 15   Fri 3/11 - 3:01 PM 6464 1561 2359 5863 31 5801 40 41
Qualification 26   Fri 3/11 - 4:31 PM 31 6809 3931 6424 4293 3465 45 59
Qualification 35   Fri 3/11 - 5:37 PM 6424 3616 31 2996 3247 4256 38 48
Qualification 40   Fri 3/11 - 6:57 PM 5550 5889 31 4499 2723 4523 42 64
Qualification 45   Fri 3/11 - 7:34 PM 5930 3792 2341 3160 31 4499 58 70
Qualification 51   Sat 3/12 - 9:20 AM 6424 1806 4499 3660 2461 31 68 27
Qualification 63   Sat 3/12 - 10:53 AM 1108 6026 3152 4256 31 1619 42 79
Qualification 68   Sat 3/12 - 12:17 PM 7464 2395 31 5550 4256 7473 16 64
Playoff Matches

Central Valley Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022


Green Country Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/8 - 8:59 AM 31 5454 2165 6026 2718 8086 93 58
Qualification 7   Fri 4/8 - 10:04 AM 2341 1750 3507 31 7744 2718 55 36
Qualification 17   Fri 4/8 - 11:23 AM 31 935 3179 4005 3160 3163 67 56
Qualification 22   Fri 4/8 - 1:10 PM 8086 8064 3179 2773 31 2341 40 54
Qualification 30   Fri 4/8 - 2:16 PM 3179 2723 1982 2481 6809 31 44 97
Qualification 34   Fri 4/8 - 2:44 PM 6026 2481 6419 5437 8086 31 122 40
Qualification 40   Fri 4/8 - 3:33 PM 1209 31 2723 2773 6419 935 36 61
Qualification 46   Fri 4/8 - 4:30 PM 31 2398 6026 2395 4523 6424 77 54
Qualification 53 Sat 4/9 - 11:46 AM 6424 8711 31 1986 2359 3507 64 50
Qualification 59   Sat 4/9 - 9:54 AM 8307 2773 5454 5889 1750 31 79 68
Qualification 63   Sat 4/9 - 10:23 AM 4735 31 8307 2723 7744 3931 39 42
Qualification 69   Sat 4/9 - 11:08 AM 3160 31 4523 8064 4735 8711 42 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/9 - 1:17 PM 1986 2481 8711 6419 31 1750 126 43
Quarterfinal 5   1986 2481 8711 6419 31 1750 115 56