Team 4005 - Hostile Gato Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Mantis
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Hostile Gato Robotics/Fort Gibson Education Foundation/Muskogee Manufacturing/Department of Defense (STEM)/Georgia Pacific/OG&E/Cedar Inn of Fort Gibson/Kristie's Scrub Shop/127:1 Construction/John's Hopkins&Ft Gibson High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 12 (50%) 12 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 30 14 (47%) 16 (53%) 0 (0%)

Team 4005's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Regional presented by Harding University and Searcy A & P

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 19
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/1 - 11:16 AM 4005 5006 4635 6586 1730 190 54 61
Qualification 4   Fri 4/1 - 11:50 AM 4764 6840 7430 5454 1730 4005 8 76
Qualification 7   Fri 4/1 - 12:35 PM 5006 6055 190 5454 4005 4764 28 66
Qualification 12   Fri 4/1 - 3:04 PM 4764 6586 2973 3937 4005 7910 33 76
Qualification 14   Fri 4/1 - 3:37 PM 7430 4005 5454 6055 3937 4635 48 130
Qualification 16   Fri 4/1 - 4:00 PM 190 7483 4005 1730 7910 2341 40 58
Qualification 22   Fri 4/1 - 5:36 PM 7430 5729 7483 7106 6586 4005 12 31
Qualification 24   Fri 4/1 - 5:53 PM 16 4635 4764 4005 5729 2341 97 54
Qualification 28   Sat 4/2 - 9:25 AM 6055 5454 6840 7910 2973 4005 70 50
Qualification 30   Sat 4/2 - 9:44 AM 4005 7430 6055 5006 1730 16 59 118
Qualification 34   Sat 4/2 - 10:55 AM 4005 16 6840 6586 7483 7910 70 9
Qualification 36   Sat 4/2 - 11:11 AM 3937 7106 16 2341 4005 7483 102 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4005 6055 7910 5729 7106 5006 45 18
Quarterfinal 6   4005 6055 7910 5729 7106 5006 57 20
Semifinal 1   4635 16 6586 4005 6055 7910 123 48
Semifinal 3   4635 16 6586 4005 6055 7910 91 37

Green Country Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/8 - 9:48 AM 2723 4005 935 2398 2359 1209 34 30
Qualification 11   Fri 4/8 - 10:34 AM 2723 4735 6026 5889 4005 1209 50 27
Qualification 17   Fri 4/8 - 11:23 AM 31 935 3179 4005 3160 3163 67 56
Qualification 21   Fri 4/8 - 1:03 PM 2359 6419 8307 2398 6424 4005 44 65
Qualification 26   Fri 4/8 - 1:42 PM 6419 4005 8064 6424 7744 8307 56 44
Qualification 31   Fri 4/8 - 2:23 PM 4523 1986 935 2718 8307 4005 88 47
Qualification 38   Fri 4/8 - 3:17 PM 4005 1750 2481 8711 5550 2165 98 54
Qualification 43   Fri 4/8 - 4:07 PM 4005 8086 7744 2718 2481 5454 52 120
Qualification 50   Fri 4/8 - 5:02 PM 6809 4523 4005 3179 6026 7744 68 47
Qualification 55   Sat 4/9 - 9:20 AM 935 5550 6026 4735 3179 4005 55 65
Qualification 61   Sat 4/9 - 10:07 AM 8064 1209 6809 4005 5437 5550 51 35
Qualification 68   Sat 4/9 - 11:01 AM 6419 3179 6809 3931 4005 1986 74 117
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2165 3931 1982 6424 4005 5550 68 62
Quarterfinal 8   2165 3931 1982 6424 4005 5550 78 65