Team 4729 - EMU Robotics (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: University of NSW & University of NSW


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4729 attended in 2022.
Team 4729 had a record of 7-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Southern Cross Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 27
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/12 - 9:36 AM 4774 8844 4729 5331 5988 7128 44 27
Qualification 6   Sat 3/12 - 10:29 AM 6035 5988 7433 4739 5876 4729 22 10
Qualification 13   Sat 3/12 - 11:29 AM 4729 5331 6510 6050 4613 4739 52 42
Qualification 18   Sat 3/12 - 1:26 PM 6476 4729 4537 5988 5564 7583 20 19
Qualification 21   Sat 3/12 - 1:56 PM 6510 6476 5564 4729 7433 7561 50 45
Qualification 26   Sat 3/12 - 2:39 PM 4729 5985 6050 6508 6510 4537 41 45
Qualification 31   Sat 3/12 - 3:33 PM 4729 6434 5985 4537 6432 6575 54 8
Qualification 36   Sat 3/12 - 4:22 PM 4739 5564 4537 6575 4729 6508 6 28
Qualification 40   Sat 3/12 - 5:04 PM 5564 6432 4729 6575 5584 5331 13 44
Qualification 43 Sun 3/13 - 8:59 AM 4613 6432 6575 7433 4729 6035 46 37
Qualification 47   Sun 3/13 - 9:36 AM 6050 8875 6434 4613 8844 4729 21 45
Qualification 52   Sun 3/13 - 10:47 AM 5985 6476 5876 7163 4729 3132 45 63
Qualification 55   Sun 3/13 - 11:15 AM 8875 4729 7583 4774 5584 5985 32 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/13 - 1:38 PM 6510 4613 5876 6476 4729 6434 71 21
Quarterfinal 5   6510 4613 5876 6476 4729 6434 86 13

Team 4729's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Southern Cross Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 27
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/12 - 9:36 AM 4774 8844 4729 5331 5988 7128 44 27
Qualification 6   Sat 3/12 - 10:29 AM 6035 5988 7433 4739 5876 4729 22 10
Qualification 13   Sat 3/12 - 11:29 AM 4729 5331 6510 6050 4613 4739 52 42
Qualification 18   Sat 3/12 - 1:26 PM 6476 4729 4537 5988 5564 7583 20 19
Qualification 21   Sat 3/12 - 1:56 PM 6510 6476 5564 4729 7433 7561 50 45
Qualification 26   Sat 3/12 - 2:39 PM 4729 5985 6050 6508 6510 4537 41 45
Qualification 31   Sat 3/12 - 3:33 PM 4729 6434 5985 4537 6432 6575 54 8
Qualification 36   Sat 3/12 - 4:22 PM 4739 5564 4537 6575 4729 6508 6 28
Qualification 40   Sat 3/12 - 5:04 PM 5564 6432 4729 6575 5584 5331 13 44
Qualification 43 Sun 3/13 - 8:59 AM 4613 6432 6575 7433 4729 6035 46 37
Qualification 47   Sun 3/13 - 9:36 AM 6050 8875 6434 4613 8844 4729 21 45
Qualification 52   Sun 3/13 - 10:47 AM 5985 6476 5876 7163 4729 3132 45 63
Qualification 55   Sun 3/13 - 11:15 AM 8875 4729 7583 4774 5584 5985 32 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/13 - 1:38 PM 6510 4613 5876 6476 4729 6434 71 21
Quarterfinal 5   6510 4613 5876 6476 4729 6434 86 13

Rapid React #1

  May 14 to May 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 15
Record: 8 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 16 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 5/13 - 11:06 PM 4729 4613 5584 6035 3132 5331 75 56
Qualification 4 Fri 5/13 - 11:36 PM 4774 5564 4613 7561 4729 6476 121 15
Qualification 6 Fri 5/13 - 11:55 PM 5564 9999 6508 6476 4729 4774 28 51
Qualification 9 Sat 5/14 - 12:27 AM 6476 6508 5331 4729 7583 3132 53 56
Qualification 12 Sat 5/14 - 1:13 AM 5985 4613 5331 6035 4729 6508 27 59
Qualification 15 Sat 5/14 - 1:44 AM 9999 4774 8844 4729 4613 5985 53 61
Qualification 16 Sat 5/14 - 1:57 AM 6035 8844 6476 5331 4729 7583 14 51
Qualification 18 Sat 5/14 - 2:25 AM 5985 9999 4729 5584 6476 5564 12 43
Qualification 22 Sat 5/14 - 3:01 AM 3132 4774 9999 4729 5331 7583 62 34
Qualification 23 Sat 5/14 - 3:12 AM 5584 6035 4729 5564 3132 5985 30 37
Qualification 27 Sat 5/14 - 7:55 PM 8844 6035 4729 6508 4774 7561 38 61
Qualification 28 Sat 5/14 - 8:04 PM 9999 5584 4729 7583 6035 7561 42 43
Qualification 32 Sat 5/14 - 8:51 PM 7583 8844 5564 4729 3132 6035 10 51
Qualification 33 Sat 5/14 - 8:59 PM 6476 4774 5584 5985 4729 7561 82 13
Qualification 36 Sat 5/14 - 9:25 PM 7583 7561 8844 5331 5564 4729 42 27
Qualification 39 Sat 5/14 - 9:53 PM 5584 5985 7561 3132 6508 4729 51 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 5/14 - 11:13 PM 4613 4729 4774 5331 7583 5564 114 42