Team 8875 - Dangerous Minds (2022)

Family/Community


From: Bangholme, Victoria, Australia
Rookie Year: 2022

2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8875 attended in 2022.
Team 8875 had a record of 7-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Southern Cross Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 27
Record: 7 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/12 - 9:47 AM 6434 5876 7583 6508 8875 7163 16 24
Qualification 8   Sat 3/12 - 10:46 AM 6510 5584 8875 7561 7163 6476 57 35
Qualification 11   Sat 3/12 - 11:13 AM 7433 5985 8875 5988 6432 7163 41 22
Qualification 14   Sat 3/12 - 11:37 AM 8875 6476 6575 6432 7583 6035 12 33
Qualification 19   Sat 3/12 - 1:39 PM 5584 6434 3132 6432 7128 8875 61 28
Qualification 24   Sat 3/12 - 2:23 PM 5331 7561 5564 8875 8844 7128 27 33
Qualification 29   Sat 3/12 - 3:12 PM 6508 7433 8844 7561 6035 8875 20 32
Qualification 32   Sat 3/12 - 3:43 PM 5988 4739 5584 6510 8875 4774 34 55
Qualification 37   Sat 3/12 - 4:29 PM 6050 7561 4774 8875 3132 5876 58 57
Qualification 41   Sat 3/12 - 5:12 PM 7163 4537 8875 6476 4774 5988 18 23
Qualification 47   Sun 3/13 - 9:36 AM 6050 8875 6434 4613 8844 4729 21 45
Qualification 50   Sun 3/13 - 10:14 AM 7128 5988 6510 5564 8875 4613 40 51
Qualification 55   Sun 3/13 - 11:15 AM 8875 4729 7583 4774 5584 5985 32 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5584 4774 6432 4537 8875 6035 90 12
Quarterfinal 7   5584 4774 6432 4537 8875 6035 69 6

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Southern Cross Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 27
Record: 7 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/12 - 9:47 AM 6434 5876 7583 6508 8875 7163 16 24
Qualification 8   Sat 3/12 - 10:46 AM 6510 5584 8875 7561 7163 6476 57 35
Qualification 11   Sat 3/12 - 11:13 AM 7433 5985 8875 5988 6432 7163 41 22
Qualification 14   Sat 3/12 - 11:37 AM 8875 6476 6575 6432 7583 6035 12 33
Qualification 19   Sat 3/12 - 1:39 PM 5584 6434 3132 6432 7128 8875 61 28
Qualification 24   Sat 3/12 - 2:23 PM 5331 7561 5564 8875 8844 7128 27 33
Qualification 29   Sat 3/12 - 3:12 PM 6508 7433 8844 7561 6035 8875 20 32
Qualification 32   Sat 3/12 - 3:43 PM 5988 4739 5584 6510 8875 4774 34 55
Qualification 37   Sat 3/12 - 4:29 PM 6050 7561 4774 8875 3132 5876 58 57
Qualification 41   Sat 3/12 - 5:12 PM 7163 4537 8875 6476 4774 5988 18 23
Qualification 47   Sun 3/13 - 9:36 AM 6050 8875 6434 4613 8844 4729 21 45
Qualification 50   Sun 3/13 - 10:14 AM 7128 5988 6510 5564 8875 4613 40 51
Qualification 55   Sun 3/13 - 11:15 AM 8875 4729 7583 4774 5584 5985 32 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5584 4774 6432 4537 8875 6035 90 12
Quarterfinal 7   5584 4774 6432 4537 8875 6035 69 6

Melbourne Robotics Tournament (MRT 2022)

  July 1 to July 3, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 16
Record: 4 Wins, 10 Losses and 1 Ties - 15 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 7/2 - 9:35 AM 8875 6510 4537 5648 9996 5584 16 38
Qualification 5 Sat 7/2 - 10:21 AM 4613 8875 9993 7583 5648 9996 70 15
Qualification 8 Sat 7/2 - 11:14 AM 8875 7561 5648 6508 9991 5985 40 74
Qualification 9 Sat 7/2 - 11:27 AM 5584 8875 6035 7561 7583 4613 51 104
Qualification 14 Sat 7/2 - 1:45 PM 8875 9993 7128 5985 7561 9991 6 30
Qualification 15 Sat 7/2 - 1:59 PM 6035 6508 7583 9996 8875 5584 78 35
Qualification 18 Sat 7/2 - 2:46 PM 7128 6508 9993 6510 5584 8875 91 34
Qualification 22 Sat 7/2 - 3:59 PM 8875 7583 4537 5985 5584 6508 37 95
Qualification 23 Sat 7/2 - 4:17 PM 9994 8875 9991 9996 6510 4613 15 89
Qualification 25 Sat 7/2 - 4:45 PM 7561 9994 7128 6508 8875 9996 38 55
Qualification 29 Sun 7/3 - 9:10 AM 4613 5985 6035 9991 6510 8875 80 15
Qualification 32 Sun 7/3 - 9:57 AM 9993 7561 8875 4537 9991 9996 27 22
Qualification 33 Sun 7/3 - 10:11 AM 7561 9994 6510 8875 4537 6035 48 26
Qualification 36 Sun 7/3 - 10:56 AM 4537 6035 5648 5985 7128 8875 44 44
Qualification 40 Sun 7/3 - 11:58 AM 7128 9994 4537 7583 9991 8875 28 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 4 6510 8875 5584 7561 7583 6035 73 43
Final 3 6508 4613 9993 6510 8875 5584 122 61