Team 8844 - Flamethrowers (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Flametree


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8844 attended in 2022.
Team 8844 had a record of 7-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 2)

Southern Cross Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 27
Record: 4 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/12 - 9:36 AM 4774 8844 4729 5331 5988 7128 44 27
Qualification 9   Sat 3/12 - 10:55 AM 4537 4613 6508 8844 6575 3132 66 53
Qualification 12   Sat 3/12 - 11:21 AM 7561 6508 5584 3132 4537 8844 79 48
Qualification 17   Sat 3/12 - 1:16 PM 5876 6575 8844 6510 6050 7433 10 31
Qualification 20   Sat 3/12 - 1:47 PM 5331 8844 7163 4774 6035 6575 33 53
Qualification 24   Sat 3/12 - 2:23 PM 5331 7561 5564 8875 8844 7128 27 33
Qualification 29   Sat 3/12 - 3:12 PM 6508 7433 8844 7561 6035 8875 20 32
Qualification 35   Sat 3/12 - 4:08 PM 8844 6434 5988 7163 5985 6510 16 56
Qualification 38   Sat 3/12 - 4:38 PM 7583 7128 7433 8844 5985 5988 56 54
Qualification 44 Sun 3/13 - 9:08 AM 8844 5564 6050 6434 7163 5876 23 11
Qualification 47   Sun 3/13 - 9:36 AM 6050 8875 6434 4613 8844 4729 21 45
Qualification 51   Sun 3/13 - 10:38 AM 4774 7583 4537 6035 5584 8844 70 52
Qualification 58   Sun 3/13 - 11:49 AM 7163 5564 3132 8844 4739 6432 42 22
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5985 3132 8844 7128 5331 4739 43 33
Quarterfinal 8   5985 3132 8844 7128 5331 4739 70 35
Semifinal 2   5584 4774 6432 5985 3132 8844 91 66
Semifinal 4   5584 4774 6432 5985 3132 8844 82 90
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2   5584 4774 6432 5985 3132 8844 62 43

Team 8844's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Rookie Inspiration Award Southern Cross Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Southern Cross Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 27
Record: 4 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/12 - 9:36 AM 4774 8844 4729 5331 5988 7128 44 27
Qualification 9   Sat 3/12 - 10:55 AM 4537 4613 6508 8844 6575 3132 66 53
Qualification 12   Sat 3/12 - 11:21 AM 7561 6508 5584 3132 4537 8844 79 48
Qualification 17   Sat 3/12 - 1:16 PM 5876 6575 8844 6510 6050 7433 10 31
Qualification 20   Sat 3/12 - 1:47 PM 5331 8844 7163 4774 6035 6575 33 53
Qualification 24   Sat 3/12 - 2:23 PM 5331 7561 5564 8875 8844 7128 27 33
Qualification 29   Sat 3/12 - 3:12 PM 6508 7433 8844 7561 6035 8875 20 32
Qualification 35   Sat 3/12 - 4:08 PM 8844 6434 5988 7163 5985 6510 16 56
Qualification 38   Sat 3/12 - 4:38 PM 7583 7128 7433 8844 5985 5988 56 54
Qualification 44 Sun 3/13 - 9:08 AM 8844 5564 6050 6434 7163 5876 23 11
Qualification 47   Sun 3/13 - 9:36 AM 6050 8875 6434 4613 8844 4729 21 45
Qualification 51   Sun 3/13 - 10:38 AM 4774 7583 4537 6035 5584 8844 70 52
Qualification 58   Sun 3/13 - 11:49 AM 7163 5564 3132 8844 4739 6432 42 22
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5985 3132 8844 7128 5331 4739 43 33
Quarterfinal 8   5985 3132 8844 7128 5331 4739 70 35
Semifinal 2   5584 4774 6432 5985 3132 8844 91 66
Semifinal 4   5584 4774 6432 5985 3132 8844 82 90
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2   5584 4774 6432 5985 3132 8844 62 43

Rapid React #1

  May 14 to May 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 15
Record: 6 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 16 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 5/13 - 11:14 PM 7583 5564 6476 8844 7561 6508 38 59
Qualification 5 Fri 5/13 - 11:44 PM 5985 6508 9999 8844 6035 3132 42 53
Qualification 7 Sat 5/14 - 12:05 AM 6035 5985 5584 7561 5331 8844 45 24
Qualification 10 Sat 5/14 - 12:40 AM 4613 5584 6035 4774 8844 5564 62 68
Qualification 11 Sat 5/14 - 1:04 AM 8844 4774 9999 7561 3132 5564 22 38
Qualification 15 Sat 5/14 - 1:44 AM 9999 4774 8844 4729 4613 5985 53 61
Qualification 16 Sat 5/14 - 1:57 AM 6035 8844 6476 5331 4729 7583 14 51
Qualification 19 Sat 5/14 - 2:36 AM 8844 4613 5985 5584 7583 6508 24 64
Qualification 21 Sat 5/14 - 2:53 AM 6476 4613 8844 6508 5985 7561 22 68
Qualification 25 Sat 5/14 - 7:39 PM 5564 9999 5584 6508 8844 5331 45 75
Qualification 27 Sat 5/14 - 7:55 PM 8844 6035 4729 6508 4774 7561 38 61
Qualification 30 Sat 5/14 - 8:29 PM 5584 8844 4613 9999 6476 3132 98 34
Qualification 32 Sat 5/14 - 8:51 PM 7583 8844 5564 4729 3132 6035 10 51
Qualification 34 Sat 5/14 - 9:09 PM 5331 6476 4774 3132 8844 5985 86 52
Qualification 36 Sat 5/14 - 9:25 PM 7583 7561 8844 5331 5564 4729 42 27
Qualification 38 Sat 5/14 - 9:43 PM 4613 7583 4774 3132 5584 8844 126 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 3132 8844 5584 7561 6508 6035 61 52
Final 1 4613 6476 4774 5584 8844 3132 54 77
Final 2 4613 6476 4774 5584 8844 3132 108 71