Team 6510 - Pymble Pride (2022)


2022 Robot: Simba
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Pymble Ladies College&Pymble Ladies' College

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 13 (57%) 10 (43%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 10 (167%) 2 (33%) 0
Total 29 23 (79%) 12 (41%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Southern Cross Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 27
Record: 9 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/12 - 10:10 AM 6432 6510 6476 4613 5584 6050 34 45
Qualification 8   Sat 3/12 - 10:46 AM 6510 5584 8875 7561 7163 6476 57 35
Qualification 13   Sat 3/12 - 11:29 AM 4729 5331 6510 6050 4613 4739 52 42
Qualification 17   Sat 3/12 - 1:16 PM 5876 6575 8844 6510 6050 7433 10 31
Qualification 21   Sat 3/12 - 1:56 PM 6510 6476 5564 4729 7433 7561 50 45
Qualification 26   Sat 3/12 - 2:39 PM 4729 5985 6050 6508 6510 4537 41 45
Qualification 32   Sat 3/12 - 3:43 PM 5988 4739 5584 6510 8875 4774 34 55
Qualification 35   Sat 3/12 - 4:08 PM 8844 6434 5988 7163 5985 6510 16 56
Qualification 39   Sat 3/12 - 4:55 PM 6035 6508 4739 4613 6510 6434 26 84
Qualification 42   Sat 3/12 - 5:22 PM 7583 3132 6508 4739 6510 7561 56 49
Qualification 46   Sun 3/13 - 9:26 AM 6035 4774 6432 3132 7583 6510 58 83
Qualification 50   Sun 3/13 - 10:14 AM 7128 5988 6510 5564 8875 4613 40 51
Qualification 59   Sun 3/13 - 11:58 AM 5876 6510 6035 6575 7128 5985 27 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/13 - 1:38 PM 6510 4613 5876 6476 4729 6434 71 21
Quarterfinal 5   6510 4613 5876 6476 4729 6434 86 13
Semifinal 1   6510 4613 5876 7433 7583 5564 90 55
Semifinal 3   6510 4613 5876 7433 7583 5564 89 59
Final 1   6510 4613 5876 5584 4774 6432 82 68
Final 2   6510 4613 5876 5584 4774 6432 82 55

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/21 - 9:08 AM 8020 2642 6510 4598 2129 7174 74 48
Qualification 16   Thu 4/21 - 10:42 AM 4635 59 4153 6510 1323 4125 114 98
Qualification 31   Thu 4/21 - 1:42 PM 1114 1796 6421 6510 2451 1885 121 106
Qualification 43   Thu 4/21 - 3:20 PM 8748 1089 1700 4028 2626 6510 58 90
Qualification 58   Thu 4/21 - 5:18 PM 2046 2239 3928 1622 6364 6510 130 94
Qualification 74   Fri 4/22 - 9:23 AM 3603 6510 3218 3284 870 862 82 122
Qualification 83   Fri 4/22 - 10:36 AM 2718 6510 696 5199 604 7451 112 97
Qualification 92   Fri 4/22 - 11:42 AM 695 3654 987 8733 6510 2491 100 69
Qualification 102   Fri 4/22 - 2:02 PM 2491 179 4561 6510 2239 8738 114 65
Qualification 117   Fri 4/22 - 4:02 PM 5338 6510 1296 1138 3008 7178 75 62
Playoff Matches

Rapid React #2

  May 28 to May 29, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 16
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 5/28 - 1:25 PM 6434 5985 9999 3132 5876 6510 18 61
Qualification 4 Sat 5/28 - 1:34 PM 5331 7583 7433 4739 6432 6510 47 27
Qualification 8 Sat 5/28 - 2:11 PM 5985 6510 7433 5876 7583 7163 80 40
Qualification 11 Sat 5/28 - 3:01 PM 7583 6510 5985 5331 4613 4774 6 111
Qualification 12 Sat 5/28 - 3:12 PM 6510 7163 5988 6432 5876 3132 12 34
Qualification 16 Sat 5/28 - 4:00 PM 6432 7561 7163 4774 5985 6510 4 85
Qualification 19 Sat 5/28 - 4:27 PM 7561 6510 4613 4739 7163 6434 92 14
Qualification 20 Sat 5/28 - 4:36 PM 5876 6510 4774 5988 5331 9999 92 18
Qualification 22 Sun 5/29 - 9:48 AM 4613 3132 5876 7163 9999 6510 97 43
Qualification 27 Sun 5/29 - 10:41 AM 7561 3132 7433 6510 5331 5988 85 53
Qualification 29 Sun 5/29 - 11:04 AM 6432 4774 7583 6510 9999 4739 38 47
Qualification 32 Sun 5/29 - 11:34 AM 6510 6434 7583 7433 4613 5988 56 115
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sun 5/29 - 1:08 PM 6510 4613 4739 5331 5876 4774 95 66
Semifinal 3 6510 4613 5988 5331 9999 4774 106 42
Final 1 6510 4613 4739 7561 6434 3132 74 60
Final 2 6510 4613 5988 7561 7583 3132 106 52

Melbourne Robotics Tournament (MRT 2022)

  July 1 to July 3, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 16
Record: 7 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 15 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 7/2 - 9:35 AM 8875 6510 4537 5648 9996 5584 16 38
Qualification 4 Sat 7/2 - 10:11 AM 6510 4537 9991 5584 6508 7561 24 97
Qualification 6 Sat 7/2 - 10:41 AM 6035 6510 7583 7128 4537 9996 37 29
Qualification 11 Sat 7/2 - 1:04 PM 7128 5648 6508 9991 6510 9993 76 10
Qualification 12 Sat 7/2 - 1:24 PM 7583 7128 6510 9994 7561 5648 27 21
Qualification 16 Sat 7/2 - 2:14 PM 5985 4537 9994 4613 5648 6510 19 79
Qualification 18 Sat 7/2 - 2:46 PM 7128 6508 9993 6510 5584 8875 91 34
Qualification 20 Sat 7/2 - 3:34 PM 9993 7583 7561 6035 9996 6510 42 28
Qualification 23 Sat 7/2 - 4:17 PM 9994 8875 9991 9996 6510 4613 15 89
Qualification 26 Sat 7/2 - 4:55 PM 6510 9993 5985 5584 7583 9991 37 50
Qualification 29 Sun 7/3 - 9:10 AM 4613 5985 6035 9991 6510 8875 80 15
Qualification 30 Sun 7/3 - 9:27 AM 7583 7128 6508 4537 4613 6510 82 89
Qualification 33 Sun 7/3 - 10:11 AM 7561 9994 6510 8875 4537 6035 48 26
Qualification 38 Sun 7/3 - 11:27 AM 6510 6508 6035 9996 4613 9993 87 89
Qualification 39 Sun 7/3 - 11:49 AM 6510 5985 5648 5584 7561 9996 62 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 5648 6510 5584 7561 7583 9994 61 37
Semifinal 4 6510 8875 5584 7561 7583 6035 73 43
Final 1 6508 4613 9996 6510 5648 5584 79 84
Final 2 6508 4613 9993 6510 5648 5584 121 84
Final 3 6508 4613 9993 6510 8875 5584 122 61