Team 4613 - Barker Redbacks (2022)


2022 Robot: Scorpion
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: AARNet/Innovation First International/BirdDog&Barker College


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4613 attended in 2022.
Team 4613 had a record of 26-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 2)

Southern Cross Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 27
Record: 11 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/12 - 10:10 AM 6432 6510 6476 4613 5584 6050 34 45
Qualification 9   Sat 3/12 - 10:55 AM 4537 4613 6508 8844 6575 3132 66 53
Qualification 13   Sat 3/12 - 11:29 AM 4729 5331 6510 6050 4613 4739 52 42
Qualification 16   Sat 3/12 - 1:06 PM 5331 5985 4739 3132 4613 7561 43 97
Qualification 22   Sat 3/12 - 2:05 PM 5988 4613 5876 6508 5985 7583 45 53
Qualification 25   Sat 3/12 - 2:30 PM 5988 3132 4613 5584 5876 7433 79 67
Qualification 28   Sat 3/12 - 3:02 PM 4774 5331 4613 5564 5876 5584 72 28
Qualification 34   Sat 3/12 - 3:59 PM 5876 7561 6432 7583 7433 4613 38 69
Qualification 39   Sat 3/12 - 4:55 PM 6035 6508 4739 4613 6510 6434 26 84
Qualification 43 Sun 3/13 - 8:59 AM 4613 6432 6575 7433 4729 6035 46 37
Qualification 47   Sun 3/13 - 9:36 AM 6050 8875 6434 4613 8844 4729 21 45
Qualification 50   Sun 3/13 - 10:14 AM 7128 5988 6510 5564 8875 4613 40 51
Qualification 56   Sun 3/13 - 11:25 AM 6035 7128 4613 4537 5988 7561 64 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/13 - 1:38 PM 6510 4613 5876 6476 4729 6434 71 21
Quarterfinal 5   6510 4613 5876 6476 4729 6434 86 13
Semifinal 1   6510 4613 5876 7433 7583 5564 90 55
Semifinal 3   6510 4613 5876 7433 7583 5564 89 59
Final 1   6510 4613 5876 5584 4774 6432 82 68
Final 2   6510 4613 5876 5584 4774 6432 82 55

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 75
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/21 - 10:02 AM 4613 4003 6358 8006 2539 33 117 80
Qualification 22   Thu 4/21 - 11:38 AM 4089 5152 3749 2220 8818 4613 104 74
Qualification 31   Thu 4/21 - 1:41 PM 4414 4613 341 6586 8818 125 140 105
Qualification 48   Thu 4/21 - 3:49 PM 85 4613 386 4400 3952 6652 132 60
Qualification 56   Thu 4/21 - 4:48 PM 8793 4613 2468 5298 649 1671 134 97
Qualification 64   Thu 4/21 - 5:49 PM 2337 1403 503 971 6300 4613 120 137
Qualification 87   Fri 4/22 - 10:57 AM 3792 3360 4611 4613 3932 6401 83 101
Qualification 98   Fri 4/22 - 1:34 PM 876 7072 3932 2056 4613 70 100 116
Qualification 108   Fri 4/22 - 2:57 PM 5985 4188 8537 4944 1577 4613 60 152
Qualification 122   Fri 4/22 - 4:52 PM 8516 5406 8033 4613 8022 4735 129 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   33 4089 4613 876 5406 649 126 85
Quarterfinal 6   33 4089 4613 876 5406 649 72 102
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   33 4089 4613 876 5406 649 99 108

Team 4613's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford Southern Cross Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Southern Cross Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Southern Cross Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 27
Record: 11 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/12 - 10:10 AM 6432 6510 6476 4613 5584 6050 34 45
Qualification 9   Sat 3/12 - 10:55 AM 4537 4613 6508 8844 6575 3132 66 53
Qualification 13   Sat 3/12 - 11:29 AM 4729 5331 6510 6050 4613 4739 52 42
Qualification 16   Sat 3/12 - 1:06 PM 5331 5985 4739 3132 4613 7561 43 97
Qualification 22   Sat 3/12 - 2:05 PM 5988 4613 5876 6508 5985 7583 45 53
Qualification 25   Sat 3/12 - 2:30 PM 5988 3132 4613 5584 5876 7433 79 67
Qualification 28   Sat 3/12 - 3:02 PM 4774 5331 4613 5564 5876 5584 72 28
Qualification 34   Sat 3/12 - 3:59 PM 5876 7561 6432 7583 7433 4613 38 69
Qualification 39   Sat 3/12 - 4:55 PM 6035 6508 4739 4613 6510 6434 26 84
Qualification 43 Sun 3/13 - 8:59 AM 4613 6432 6575 7433 4729 6035 46 37
Qualification 47   Sun 3/13 - 9:36 AM 6050 8875 6434 4613 8844 4729 21 45
Qualification 50   Sun 3/13 - 10:14 AM 7128 5988 6510 5564 8875 4613 40 51
Qualification 56   Sun 3/13 - 11:25 AM 6035 7128 4613 4537 5988 7561 64 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/13 - 1:38 PM 6510 4613 5876 6476 4729 6434 71 21
Quarterfinal 5   6510 4613 5876 6476 4729 6434 86 13
Semifinal 1   6510 4613 5876 7433 7583 5564 90 55
Semifinal 3   6510 4613 5876 7433 7583 5564 89 59
Final 1   6510 4613 5876 5584 4774 6432 82 68
Final 2   6510 4613 5876 5584 4774 6432 82 55

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 75
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/21 - 10:02 AM 4613 4003 6358 8006 2539 33 117 80
Qualification 22   Thu 4/21 - 11:38 AM 4089 5152 3749 2220 8818 4613 104 74
Qualification 31   Thu 4/21 - 1:41 PM 4414 4613 341 6586 8818 125 140 105
Qualification 48   Thu 4/21 - 3:49 PM 85 4613 386 4400 3952 6652 132 60
Qualification 56   Thu 4/21 - 4:48 PM 8793 4613 2468 5298 649 1671 134 97
Qualification 64   Thu 4/21 - 5:49 PM 2337 1403 503 971 6300 4613 120 137
Qualification 87   Fri 4/22 - 10:57 AM 3792 3360 4611 4613 3932 6401 83 101
Qualification 98   Fri 4/22 - 1:34 PM 876 7072 3932 2056 4613 70 100 116
Qualification 108   Fri 4/22 - 2:57 PM 5985 4188 8537 4944 1577 4613 60 152
Qualification 122   Fri 4/22 - 4:52 PM 8516 5406 8033 4613 8022 4735 129 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   33 4089 4613 876 5406 649 126 85
Quarterfinal 6   33 4089 4613 876 5406 649 72 102
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   33 4089 4613 876 5406 649 99 108

Rapid React #1

  May 14 to May 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 15
Record: 11 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 16 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 5/13 - 11:06 PM 4729 4613 5584 6035 3132 5331 75 56
Qualification 4 Fri 5/13 - 11:36 PM 4774 5564 4613 7561 4729 6476 121 15
Qualification 8 Sat 5/14 - 12:16 AM 7561 9999 4613 7583 3132 5985 50 50
Qualification 10 Sat 5/14 - 12:40 AM 4613 5584 6035 4774 8844 5564 62 68
Qualification 12 Sat 5/14 - 1:13 AM 5985 4613 5331 6035 4729 6508 27 59
Qualification 15 Sat 5/14 - 1:44 AM 9999 4774 8844 4729 4613 5985 53 61
Qualification 17 Sat 5/14 - 2:09 AM 5564 7561 4774 4613 3132 6508 40 64
Qualification 19 Sat 5/14 - 2:36 AM 8844 4613 5985 5584 7583 6508 24 64
Qualification 21 Sat 5/14 - 2:53 AM 6476 4613 8844 6508 5985 7561 22 68
Qualification 24 Sat 5/14 - 3:21 AM 4774 6035 7583 4613 7561 6476 55 74
Qualification 26 Sat 5/14 - 7:47 PM 4613 5564 3132 5331 5985 6476 96 27
Qualification 30 Sat 5/14 - 8:29 PM 5584 8844 4613 9999 6476 3132 98 34
Qualification 31 Sat 5/14 - 8:42 PM 9999 6508 4613 7561 5584 5331 93 57
Qualification 35 Sat 5/14 - 9:16 PM 7583 4613 9999 6508 5564 6035 101 46
Qualification 38 Sat 5/14 - 9:43 PM 4613 7583 4774 3132 5584 8844 126 72
Qualification 40 Sat 5/14 - 10:01 PM 6476 9999 5564 6035 5331 4613 21 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 5/14 - 11:13 PM 4613 4729 4774 5331 7583 5564 114 42
Semifinal 3 4613 6476 4774 5564 7583 5331 111 30
Final 1 4613 6476 4774 5584 8844 3132 54 77
Final 2 4613 6476 4774 5584 8844 3132 108 71
Final 3 4613 6476 4774 5584 9999 3132 98 71