Team Avatar Team 7128 - XLR8 (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: KIOSC Swinburne University/Victorian Department of Education/BAE&Greater Melbourne Area High Schools

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 14 7 (50%) 6 (43%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 16 7 (44%) 8 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 7128's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Southern Cross Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 27
Record: 7 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/12 - 9:36 AM 4774 8844 4729 5331 5988 7128 44 27
Qualification 7   Sat 3/12 - 10:37 AM 7128 4774 5564 5985 6050 6432 52 24
Qualification 10   Sat 3/12 - 11:03 AM 7128 5876 4774 6434 6035 5564 62 7
Qualification 15   Sat 3/12 - 11:47 AM 7163 7128 5584 6434 6508 4774 53 58
Qualification 19   Sat 3/12 - 1:39 PM 5584 6434 3132 6432 7128 8875 61 28
Qualification 24   Sat 3/12 - 2:23 PM 5331 7561 5564 8875 8844 7128 27 33
Qualification 30   Sat 3/12 - 3:21 PM 7128 3132 6476 7583 7163 6050 62 14
Qualification 33   Sat 3/12 - 3:52 PM 3132 6035 5331 6476 6050 7128 47 12
Qualification 38   Sat 3/12 - 4:38 PM 7583 7128 7433 8844 5985 5988 56 54
Qualification 45 Sun 3/13 - 9:17 AM 5985 4537 7128 5584 5331 6476 56 60
Qualification 50   Sun 3/13 - 10:14 AM 7128 5988 6510 5564 8875 4613 40 51
Qualification 53   Sun 3/13 - 10:57 AM 6575 4739 5988 7128 7561 6434 8 47
Qualification 56   Sun 3/13 - 11:25 AM 6035 7128 4613 4537 5988 7561 64 36
Qualification 59   Sun 3/13 - 11:58 AM 5876 6510 6035 6575 7128 5985 27 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5985 3132 8844 7128 5331 4739 43 33
Quarterfinal 8   5985 3132 8844 7128 5331 4739 70 35

Melbourne Robotics Tournament (MRT 2022)

  July 1 to July 3, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 16
Record: 7 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 15 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 7/2 - 9:58 AM 6035 6508 9994 9991 7128 5985 36 26
Qualification 6 Sat 7/2 - 10:41 AM 6035 6510 7583 7128 4537 9996 37 29
Qualification 7 Sat 7/2 - 10:52 AM 9993 5584 6035 4613 7128 9994 34 61
Qualification 11 Sat 7/2 - 1:04 PM 7128 5648 6508 9991 6510 9993 76 10
Qualification 12 Sat 7/2 - 1:24 PM 7583 7128 6510 9994 7561 5648 27 21
Qualification 14 Sat 7/2 - 1:45 PM 8875 9993 7128 5985 7561 9991 6 30
Qualification 18 Sat 7/2 - 2:46 PM 7128 6508 9993 6510 5584 8875 91 34
Qualification 21 Sat 7/2 - 3:47 PM 9991 5648 7128 4537 4613 5584 31 114
Qualification 24 Sat 7/2 - 4:28 PM 9993 6035 7128 7561 5648 5985 35 30
Qualification 25 Sat 7/2 - 4:45 PM 7561 9994 7128 6508 8875 9996 38 55
Qualification 28 Sun 7/3 - 9:00 AM 9994 9996 9993 7128 5584 5648 17 46
Qualification 30 Sun 7/3 - 9:27 AM 7583 7128 6508 4537 4613 6510 82 89
Qualification 34 Sun 7/3 - 10:21 AM 9996 5985 7583 5584 9991 7128 42 49
Qualification 36 Sun 7/3 - 10:56 AM 4537 6035 5648 5985 7128 8875 44 44
Qualification 40 Sun 7/3 - 11:58 AM 7128 9994 4537 7583 9991 8875 28 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sun 7/3 - 1:33 PM 6508 4613 9996 4537 7128 5985 79 49