Team 6432 - St Cathodes (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: St Catherine's School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6432 attended in 2022.
Team 6432 had a record of 7-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 3 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 3)

Southern Cross Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 27
Record: 3 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/12 - 10:10 AM 6432 6510 6476 4613 5584 6050 34 45
Qualification 7   Sat 3/12 - 10:37 AM 7128 4774 5564 5985 6050 6432 52 24
Qualification 11   Sat 3/12 - 11:13 AM 7433 5985 8875 5988 6432 7163 41 22
Qualification 14   Sat 3/12 - 11:37 AM 8875 6476 6575 6432 7583 6035 12 33
Qualification 19   Sat 3/12 - 1:39 PM 5584 6434 3132 6432 7128 8875 61 28
Qualification 27   Sat 3/12 - 2:49 PM 6434 6575 6432 6476 7583 4739 15 19
Qualification 31   Sat 3/12 - 3:33 PM 4729 6434 5985 4537 6432 6575 54 8
Qualification 34   Sat 3/12 - 3:59 PM 5876 7561 6432 7583 7433 4613 38 69
Qualification 40   Sat 3/12 - 5:04 PM 5564 6432 4729 6575 5584 5331 13 44
Qualification 43 Sun 3/13 - 8:59 AM 4613 6432 6575 7433 4729 6035 46 37
Qualification 46   Sun 3/13 - 9:26 AM 6035 4774 6432 3132 7583 6510 58 83
Qualification 54   Sun 3/13 - 11:05 AM 6432 7433 5331 5564 6508 6050 43 14
Qualification 58   Sun 3/13 - 11:49 AM 7163 5564 3132 8844 4739 6432 42 22
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2


Team 6432's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Southern Cross Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Southern Cross Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 27
Record: 3 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/12 - 10:10 AM 6432 6510 6476 4613 5584 6050 34 45
Qualification 7   Sat 3/12 - 10:37 AM 7128 4774 5564 5985 6050 6432 52 24
Qualification 11   Sat 3/12 - 11:13 AM 7433 5985 8875 5988 6432 7163 41 22
Qualification 14   Sat 3/12 - 11:37 AM 8875 6476 6575 6432 7583 6035 12 33
Qualification 19   Sat 3/12 - 1:39 PM 5584 6434 3132 6432 7128 8875 61 28
Qualification 27   Sat 3/12 - 2:49 PM 6434 6575 6432 6476 7583 4739 15 19
Qualification 31   Sat 3/12 - 3:33 PM 4729 6434 5985 4537 6432 6575 54 8
Qualification 34   Sat 3/12 - 3:59 PM 5876 7561 6432 7583 7433 4613 38 69
Qualification 40   Sat 3/12 - 5:04 PM 5564 6432 4729 6575 5584 5331 13 44
Qualification 43 Sun 3/13 - 8:59 AM 4613 6432 6575 7433 4729 6035 46 37
Qualification 46   Sun 3/13 - 9:26 AM 6035 4774 6432 3132 7583 6510 58 83
Qualification 54   Sun 3/13 - 11:05 AM 6432 7433 5331 5564 6508 6050 43 14
Qualification 58   Sun 3/13 - 11:49 AM 7163 5564 3132 8844 4739 6432 42 22
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2


Rapid React #2

  May 28 to May 29, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 16
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 5/28 - 1:06 PM 4613 7433 9999 7561 5988 6432 90 8
Qualification 4 Sat 5/28 - 1:34 PM 5331 7583 7433 4739 6432 6510 47 27
Qualification 7 Sat 5/28 - 2:03 PM 9999 6432 7561 5988 3132 4774 4 76
Qualification 10 Sat 5/28 - 2:38 PM 4774 7561 6434 7433 6432 5876 76 45
Qualification 12 Sat 5/28 - 3:12 PM 6510 7163 5988 6432 5876 3132 12 34
Qualification 16 Sat 5/28 - 4:00 PM 6432 7561 7163 4774 5985 6510 4 85
Qualification 17 Sat 5/28 - 4:09 PM 5988 9999 6432 5985 4739 5331 12 16
Qualification 21 Sun 5/29 - 9:32 AM 7433 6434 6432 5985 7583 3132 45 52
Qualification 23 Sun 5/29 - 10:01 AM 7433 4774 6432 5331 4613 7163 108 57
Qualification 25 Sun 5/29 - 10:21 AM 6432 5985 4613 7583 5988 5876 97 5
Qualification 29 Sun 5/29 - 11:04 AM 6432 4774 7583 6510 9999 4739 38 47
Qualification 31 Sun 5/29 - 11:25 AM 9999 5876 7561 7163 6432 5331 6 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 3132 6434 7561 6432 7433 5985 45 44
Semifinal 4 3132 7583 7561 6432 7433 7163 25 24