Team Avatar Team 6050 - Wee Waa Bush Bots (2022)


2022 Robot: BushBot
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Wee Waa High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6050 attended in 2022.
Team 6050 had a record of 4-9-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Southern Cross Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 27
Record: 4 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/12 - 10:10 AM 6432 6510 6476 4613 5584 6050 34 45
Qualification 7   Sat 3/12 - 10:37 AM 7128 4774 5564 5985 6050 6432 52 24
Qualification 13   Sat 3/12 - 11:29 AM 4729 5331 6510 6050 4613 4739 52 42
Qualification 17   Sat 3/12 - 1:16 PM 5876 6575 8844 6510 6050 7433 10 31
Qualification 23   Sat 3/12 - 2:14 PM 4537 6050 6035 4739 4774 7163 14 43
Qualification 26   Sat 3/12 - 2:39 PM 4729 5985 6050 6508 6510 4537 41 45
Qualification 30   Sat 3/12 - 3:21 PM 7128 3132 6476 7583 7163 6050 62 14
Qualification 33   Sat 3/12 - 3:52 PM 3132 6035 5331 6476 6050 7128 47 12
Qualification 37   Sat 3/12 - 4:29 PM 6050 7561 4774 8875 3132 5876 58 57
Qualification 44 Sun 3/13 - 9:08 AM 8844 5564 6050 6434 7163 5876 23 11
Qualification 47   Sun 3/13 - 9:36 AM 6050 8875 6434 4613 8844 4729 21 45
Qualification 54   Sun 3/13 - 11:05 AM 6432 7433 5331 5564 6508 6050 43 14
Qualification 57   Sun 3/13 - 11:41 AM 6050 5331 6508 7433 6476 6434 43 45
Playoff Matches

Team 6050's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award Southern Cross Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Southern Cross Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 27
Record: 4 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/12 - 10:10 AM 6432 6510 6476 4613 5584 6050 34 45
Qualification 7   Sat 3/12 - 10:37 AM 7128 4774 5564 5985 6050 6432 52 24
Qualification 13   Sat 3/12 - 11:29 AM 4729 5331 6510 6050 4613 4739 52 42
Qualification 17   Sat 3/12 - 1:16 PM 5876 6575 8844 6510 6050 7433 10 31
Qualification 23   Sat 3/12 - 2:14 PM 4537 6050 6035 4739 4774 7163 14 43
Qualification 26   Sat 3/12 - 2:39 PM 4729 5985 6050 6508 6510 4537 41 45
Qualification 30   Sat 3/12 - 3:21 PM 7128 3132 6476 7583 7163 6050 62 14
Qualification 33   Sat 3/12 - 3:52 PM 3132 6035 5331 6476 6050 7128 47 12
Qualification 37   Sat 3/12 - 4:29 PM 6050 7561 4774 8875 3132 5876 58 57
Qualification 44 Sun 3/13 - 9:08 AM 8844 5564 6050 6434 7163 5876 23 11
Qualification 47   Sun 3/13 - 9:36 AM 6050 8875 6434 4613 8844 4729 21 45
Qualification 54   Sun 3/13 - 11:05 AM 6432 7433 5331 5564 6508 6050 43 14
Qualification 57   Sun 3/13 - 11:41 AM 6050 5331 6508 7433 6476 6434 43 45
Playoff Matches