Team 5564 - GRANBOTS (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Granville Boys High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5564 attended in 2022.
Team 5564 had a record of 7-10-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Southern Cross Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 27
Record: 5 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/12 - 10:00 AM 4739 3132 7433 5985 6035 5564 58 42
Qualification 7   Sat 3/12 - 10:37 AM 7128 4774 5564 5985 6050 6432 52 24
Qualification 10   Sat 3/12 - 11:03 AM 7128 5876 4774 6434 6035 5564 62 7
Qualification 18   Sat 3/12 - 1:26 PM 6476 4729 4537 5988 5564 7583 20 19
Qualification 21   Sat 3/12 - 1:56 PM 6510 6476 5564 4729 7433 7561 50 45
Qualification 24   Sat 3/12 - 2:23 PM 5331 7561 5564 8875 8844 7128 27 33
Qualification 28   Sat 3/12 - 3:02 PM 4774 5331 4613 5564 5876 5584 72 28
Qualification 36   Sat 3/12 - 4:22 PM 4739 5564 4537 6575 4729 6508 6 28
Qualification 40   Sat 3/12 - 5:04 PM 5564 6432 4729 6575 5584 5331 13 44
Qualification 44 Sun 3/13 - 9:08 AM 8844 5564 6050 6434 7163 5876 23 11
Qualification 50   Sun 3/13 - 10:14 AM 7128 5988 6510 5564 8875 4613 40 51
Qualification 54   Sun 3/13 - 11:05 AM 6432 7433 5331 5564 6508 6050 43 14
Qualification 58   Sun 3/13 - 11:49 AM 7163 5564 3132 8844 4739 6432 42 22
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   7561 6508 5988 7433 7583 5564 36 45
Quarterfinal 6   7561 6508 5988 7433 7583 5564 55 63
Semifinal 1   6510 4613 5876 7433 7583 5564 90 55
Semifinal 3   6510 4613 5876 7433 7583 5564 89 59

Team 5564's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Southern Cross Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 27
Record: 5 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/12 - 10:00 AM 4739 3132 7433 5985 6035 5564 58 42
Qualification 7   Sat 3/12 - 10:37 AM 7128 4774 5564 5985 6050 6432 52 24
Qualification 10   Sat 3/12 - 11:03 AM 7128 5876 4774 6434 6035 5564 62 7
Qualification 18   Sat 3/12 - 1:26 PM 6476 4729 4537 5988 5564 7583 20 19
Qualification 21   Sat 3/12 - 1:56 PM 6510 6476 5564 4729 7433 7561 50 45
Qualification 24   Sat 3/12 - 2:23 PM 5331 7561 5564 8875 8844 7128 27 33
Qualification 28   Sat 3/12 - 3:02 PM 4774 5331 4613 5564 5876 5584 72 28
Qualification 36   Sat 3/12 - 4:22 PM 4739 5564 4537 6575 4729 6508 6 28
Qualification 40   Sat 3/12 - 5:04 PM 5564 6432 4729 6575 5584 5331 13 44
Qualification 44 Sun 3/13 - 9:08 AM 8844 5564 6050 6434 7163 5876 23 11
Qualification 50   Sun 3/13 - 10:14 AM 7128 5988 6510 5564 8875 4613 40 51
Qualification 54   Sun 3/13 - 11:05 AM 6432 7433 5331 5564 6508 6050 43 14
Qualification 58   Sun 3/13 - 11:49 AM 7163 5564 3132 8844 4739 6432 42 22
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   7561 6508 5988 7433 7583 5564 36 45
Quarterfinal 6   7561 6508 5988 7433 7583 5564 55 63
Semifinal 1   6510 4613 5876 7433 7583 5564 90 55
Semifinal 3   6510 4613 5876 7433 7583 5564 89 59

Rapid React #1

  May 14 to May 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 15
Record: 7 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 16 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 5/13 - 11:14 PM 7583 5564 6476 8844 7561 6508 38 59
Qualification 4 Fri 5/13 - 11:36 PM 4774 5564 4613 7561 4729 6476 121 15
Qualification 6 Fri 5/13 - 11:55 PM 5564 9999 6508 6476 4729 4774 28 51
Qualification 10 Sat 5/14 - 12:40 AM 4613 5584 6035 4774 8844 5564 62 68
Qualification 11 Sat 5/14 - 1:04 AM 8844 4774 9999 7561 3132 5564 22 38
Qualification 13 Sat 5/14 - 1:23 AM 7561 6476 7583 5584 5564 5331 27 63
Qualification 17 Sat 5/14 - 2:09 AM 5564 7561 4774 4613 3132 6508 40 64
Qualification 18 Sat 5/14 - 2:25 AM 5985 9999 4729 5584 6476 5564 12 43
Qualification 23 Sat 5/14 - 3:12 AM 5584 6035 4729 5564 3132 5985 30 37
Qualification 25 Sat 5/14 - 7:39 PM 5564 9999 5584 6508 8844 5331 45 75
Qualification 26 Sat 5/14 - 7:47 PM 4613 5564 3132 5331 5985 6476 96 27
Qualification 29 Sat 5/14 - 8:15 PM 5564 7583 6508 4774 5331 5985 46 78
Qualification 32 Sat 5/14 - 8:51 PM 7583 8844 5564 4729 3132 6035 10 51
Qualification 35 Sat 5/14 - 9:16 PM 7583 4613 9999 6508 5564 6035 101 46
Qualification 36 Sat 5/14 - 9:25 PM 7583 7561 8844 5331 5564 4729 42 27
Qualification 40 Sat 5/14 - 10:01 PM 6476 9999 5564 6035 5331 4613 21 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 5/14 - 11:13 PM 4613 4729 4774 5331 7583 5564 114 42
Semifinal 3 4613 6476 4774 5564 7583 5331 111 30