Team Avatar Team 7583 - Embers (2022)


2022 Robot: millie 2
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: FIRST/Blackbird VC/Rockwell Automation/Ericom/Rhythmic Films/Bright Star Kids/Bunnings Warehouse/SolidWorks&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7583 attended in 2022.
Team 7583 had a record of 11-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Southern Cross Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 27
Record: 9 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/12 - 9:47 AM 6434 5876 7583 6508 8875 7163 16 24
Qualification 5   Sat 3/12 - 10:19 AM 7561 6575 7583 4537 6434 5331 35 14
Qualification 14   Sat 3/12 - 11:37 AM 8875 6476 6575 6432 7583 6035 12 33
Qualification 18   Sat 3/12 - 1:26 PM 6476 4729 4537 5988 5564 7583 20 19
Qualification 22   Sat 3/12 - 2:05 PM 5988 4613 5876 6508 5985 7583 45 53
Qualification 27   Sat 3/12 - 2:49 PM 6434 6575 6432 6476 7583 4739 15 19
Qualification 30   Sat 3/12 - 3:21 PM 7128 3132 6476 7583 7163 6050 62 14
Qualification 34   Sat 3/12 - 3:59 PM 5876 7561 6432 7583 7433 4613 38 69
Qualification 38   Sat 3/12 - 4:38 PM 7583 7128 7433 8844 5985 5988 56 54
Qualification 42   Sat 3/12 - 5:22 PM 7583 3132 6508 4739 6510 7561 56 49
Qualification 46   Sun 3/13 - 9:26 AM 6035 4774 6432 3132 7583 6510 58 83
Qualification 51   Sun 3/13 - 10:38 AM 4774 7583 4537 6035 5584 8844 70 52
Qualification 55   Sun 3/13 - 11:15 AM 8875 4729 7583 4774 5584 5985 32 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   7561 6508 5988 7433 7583 5564 36 45
Quarterfinal 6   7561 6508 5988 7433 7583 5564 55 63
Semifinal 1   6510 4613 5876 7433 7583 5564 90 55
Semifinal 3   6510 4613 5876 7433 7583 5564 89 59

Team 7583's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Entrepreneurship Award Southern Cross Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Southern Cross Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 27
Record: 9 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/12 - 9:47 AM 6434 5876 7583 6508 8875 7163 16 24
Qualification 5   Sat 3/12 - 10:19 AM 7561 6575 7583 4537 6434 5331 35 14
Qualification 14   Sat 3/12 - 11:37 AM 8875 6476 6575 6432 7583 6035 12 33
Qualification 18   Sat 3/12 - 1:26 PM 6476 4729 4537 5988 5564 7583 20 19
Qualification 22   Sat 3/12 - 2:05 PM 5988 4613 5876 6508 5985 7583 45 53
Qualification 27   Sat 3/12 - 2:49 PM 6434 6575 6432 6476 7583 4739 15 19
Qualification 30   Sat 3/12 - 3:21 PM 7128 3132 6476 7583 7163 6050 62 14
Qualification 34   Sat 3/12 - 3:59 PM 5876 7561 6432 7583 7433 4613 38 69
Qualification 38   Sat 3/12 - 4:38 PM 7583 7128 7433 8844 5985 5988 56 54
Qualification 42   Sat 3/12 - 5:22 PM 7583 3132 6508 4739 6510 7561 56 49
Qualification 46   Sun 3/13 - 9:26 AM 6035 4774 6432 3132 7583 6510 58 83
Qualification 51   Sun 3/13 - 10:38 AM 4774 7583 4537 6035 5584 8844 70 52
Qualification 55   Sun 3/13 - 11:15 AM 8875 4729 7583 4774 5584 5985 32 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   7561 6508 5988 7433 7583 5564 36 45
Quarterfinal 6   7561 6508 5988 7433 7583 5564 55 63
Semifinal 1   6510 4613 5876 7433 7583 5564 90 55
Semifinal 3   6510 4613 5876 7433 7583 5564 89 59

Rapid React #1

  May 14 to May 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 15
Record: 8 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 16 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 5/13 - 11:14 PM 7583 5564 6476 8844 7561 6508 38 59
Qualification 3 Fri 5/13 - 11:24 PM 4774 5985 5584 5331 7583 9999 88 35
Qualification 8 Sat 5/14 - 12:16 AM 7561 9999 4613 7583 3132 5985 50 50
Qualification 9 Sat 5/14 - 12:27 AM 6476 6508 5331 4729 7583 3132 53 56
Qualification 13 Sat 5/14 - 1:23 AM 7561 6476 7583 5584 5564 5331 27 63
Qualification 14 Sat 5/14 - 1:35 AM 6508 6476 6035 3132 5584 7583 53 80
Qualification 16 Sat 5/14 - 1:57 AM 6035 8844 6476 5331 4729 7583 14 51
Qualification 19 Sat 5/14 - 2:36 AM 8844 4613 5985 5584 7583 6508 24 64
Qualification 22 Sat 5/14 - 3:01 AM 3132 4774 9999 4729 5331 7583 62 34
Qualification 24 Sat 5/14 - 3:21 AM 4774 6035 7583 4613 7561 6476 55 74
Qualification 28 Sat 5/14 - 8:04 PM 9999 5584 4729 7583 6035 7561 42 43
Qualification 29 Sat 5/14 - 8:15 PM 5564 7583 6508 4774 5331 5985 46 78
Qualification 32 Sat 5/14 - 8:51 PM 7583 8844 5564 4729 3132 6035 10 51
Qualification 35 Sat 5/14 - 9:16 PM 7583 4613 9999 6508 5564 6035 101 46
Qualification 36 Sat 5/14 - 9:25 PM 7583 7561 8844 5331 5564 4729 42 27
Qualification 38 Sat 5/14 - 9:43 PM 4613 7583 4774 3132 5584 8844 126 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 5/14 - 11:13 PM 4613 4729 4774 5331 7583 5564 114 42
Semifinal 3 4613 6476 4774 5564 7583 5331 111 30