Team 4739 - CTRL F5 (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Gains5/Sentral & Normanhurst boys high school

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 13 4 (31%) 9 (69%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 15 4 (27%) 11 (73%) 0 (0%)

Team 4739's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Southern Cross Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 27
Record: 4 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/12 - 10:00 AM 4739 3132 7433 5985 6035 5564 58 42
Qualification 6   Sat 3/12 - 10:29 AM 6035 5988 7433 4739 5876 4729 22 10
Qualification 13   Sat 3/12 - 11:29 AM 4729 5331 6510 6050 4613 4739 52 42
Qualification 16   Sat 3/12 - 1:06 PM 5331 5985 4739 3132 4613 7561 43 97
Qualification 23   Sat 3/12 - 2:14 PM 4537 6050 6035 4739 4774 7163 14 43
Qualification 27   Sat 3/12 - 2:49 PM 6434 6575 6432 6476 7583 4739 15 19
Qualification 32   Sat 3/12 - 3:43 PM 5988 4739 5584 6510 8875 4774 34 55
Qualification 36   Sat 3/12 - 4:22 PM 4739 5564 4537 6575 4729 6508 6 28
Qualification 39   Sat 3/12 - 4:55 PM 6035 6508 4739 4613 6510 6434 26 84
Qualification 42   Sat 3/12 - 5:22 PM 7583 3132 6508 4739 6510 7561 56 49
Qualification 49   Sun 3/13 - 10:06 AM 7561 4739 5985 5876 6508 6476 41 15
Qualification 53   Sun 3/13 - 10:57 AM 6575 4739 5988 7128 7561 6434 8 47
Qualification 58   Sun 3/13 - 11:49 AM 7163 5564 3132 8844 4739 6432 42 22
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5985 3132 8844 7128 5331 4739 43 33
Quarterfinal 8   5985 3132 8844 7128 5331 4739 70 35

Rapid React #2

  May 28 to May 29, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 16
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 5/28 - 1:15 PM 4739 7163 7583 3132 5331 4774 10 91
Qualification 4 Sat 5/28 - 1:34 PM 5331 7583 7433 4739 6432 6510 47 27
Qualification 6 Sat 5/28 - 1:53 PM 5876 4613 6434 7561 4739 5331 72 13
Qualification 9 Sat 5/28 - 2:23 PM 7163 9999 3132 5988 4739 7583 33 2
Qualification 13 Sat 5/28 - 3:25 PM 9999 7561 5985 4613 7433 4739 6 102
Qualification 14 Sat 5/28 - 3:34 PM 6434 5988 7433 5331 5876 4739 69 14
Qualification 17 Sat 5/28 - 4:09 PM 5988 9999 6432 5985 4739 5331 12 16
Qualification 19 Sat 5/28 - 4:27 PM 7561 6510 4613 4739 7163 6434 92 14
Qualification 24 Sun 5/29 - 10:09 AM 5985 7561 5988 7583 6434 4739 19 28
Qualification 26 Sun 5/29 - 10:32 AM 4739 4774 9999 7163 7433 6434 16 33
Qualification 29 Sun 5/29 - 11:04 AM 6432 4774 7583 6510 9999 4739 38 47
Qualification 30 Sun 5/29 - 11:16 AM 5876 4774 5985 4613 4739 3132 22 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sun 5/29 - 1:08 PM 6510 4613 4739 5331 5876 4774 95 66
Final 1 6510 4613 4739 7561 6434 3132 74 60