Team 5816 - GRA-V (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Mid Florida Tech


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5816 attended in 2016.
Team 5816 had a record of 9-17-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 17 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 63
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (B) Fri 3/11 - 9:57 AM 5842 3880 1876 4064 5816 4024 112 47
Qualification 12 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:51 AM 1523 3164 5816 3242 1065 180 40 104
Qualification 26 (D) Fri 3/11 - 12:48 PM 1592 233 1902 5816 1251 2797 83 62
Qualification 38 (A) Fri 3/11 - 3:07 PM 5412 5472 1293 1744 3653 5816 52 62
Qualification 51 (C) Fri 3/11 - 5:23 PM 744 1557 5816 1251 945 2916 87 74
Qualification 58 (C) Fri 3/11 - 6:15 PM 801 4562 5283 2556 5816 3932 67 52
Qualification 64 (D) Sat 3/12 - 9:49 AM 5816 5616 5557 5276 2383 386 57 70
Qualification 80 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:57 AM 21 1369 3502 5816 4592 6184 85 59
Qualification 92 (C) Sat 3/12 - 1:37 PM 6145 108 5646 5816 4622 4471 77 77
Playoff Matches

South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:47 AM 4500 1251 744 694 6232 5816 62 55
Qualification 16 (B) Fri 4/1 - 6:47 PM 3410 4240 4575 2265 86 5816 49 96
Qualification 23 (C) Fri 4/1 - 11:55 AM 4592 1758 4707 5819 5816 386 82 87
Qualification 31 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:41 PM 21 4240 5816 4517 386 2152 69 100
Qualification 49 (A) Fri 4/1 - 4:12 PM 5816 348 1065 5949 59 5329 80 84
Qualification 59 (B) Fri 4/1 - 5:31 PM 5816 1251 5536 5410 5753 5243 72 83
Qualification 65 (C) Fri 4/1 - 6:33 PM 3932 5816 59 5109 141 2590 97 150
Qualification 74 (D) Sat 4/2 - 10:00 AM 1523 180 5816 5872 6228 5842 80 37
Qualification 82 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:05 AM 1155 5816 3653 2797 2905 6225 102 61
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 66 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (C) Thu 4/28 - 8:42 AM 1902 3490 230 5816 2481 1481 124 111
Qualification 19 (D) Thu 4/28 - 10:57 AM 120 5816 1723 2648 1648 910 116 131
Qualification 30 (A) Thu 4/28 - 2:02 PM 3562 5816 27 5830 384 1058 101 100
Qualification 47 (B) Thu 4/28 - 4:03 PM 3562 120 190 5816 330 2212 60 103
Qualification 63 (D) Fri 4/29 - 9:03 AM 1723 5822 4607 5816 842 85 88 102
Qualification 70 (D) Fri 4/29 - 9:51 AM 78 3600 3357 5816 5920 1529 129 87
Qualification 76 (A) Fri 4/29 - 10:32 AM 3419 5816 1305 5460 2846 228 124 125
Qualification 88 (B) Fri 4/29 - 1:57 PM 4451 360 5333 359 5816 78 110 108
Qualification 107 (C) Fri 4/29 - 4:13 PM 503 5472 1262 4301 5518 5816 132 91
Qualification 115 (D) Fri 4/29 - 5:13 PM 5816 1746 3049 573 57 2634 110 119
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Team 5816's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Orlando Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 63
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (B) Fri 3/11 - 9:57 AM 5842 3880 1876 4064 5816 4024 112 47
Qualification 12 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:51 AM 1523 3164 5816 3242 1065 180 40 104
Qualification 26 (D) Fri 3/11 - 12:48 PM 1592 233 1902 5816 1251 2797 83 62
Qualification 38 (A) Fri 3/11 - 3:07 PM 5412 5472 1293 1744 3653 5816 52 62
Qualification 51 (C) Fri 3/11 - 5:23 PM 744 1557 5816 1251 945 2916 87 74
Qualification 58 (C) Fri 3/11 - 6:15 PM 801 4562 5283 2556 5816 3932 67 52
Qualification 64 (D) Sat 3/12 - 9:49 AM 5816 5616 5557 5276 2383 386 57 70
Qualification 80 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:57 AM 21 1369 3502 5816 4592 6184 85 59
Qualification 92 (C) Sat 3/12 - 1:37 PM 6145 108 5646 5816 4622 4471 77 77
Playoff Matches

South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:47 AM 4500 1251 744 694 6232 5816 62 55
Qualification 16 (B) Fri 4/1 - 6:47 PM 3410 4240 4575 2265 86 5816 49 96
Qualification 23 (C) Fri 4/1 - 11:55 AM 4592 1758 4707 5819 5816 386 82 87
Qualification 31 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:41 PM 21 4240 5816 4517 386 2152 69 100
Qualification 49 (A) Fri 4/1 - 4:12 PM 5816 348 1065 5949 59 5329 80 84
Qualification 59 (B) Fri 4/1 - 5:31 PM 5816 1251 5536 5410 5753 5243 72 83
Qualification 65 (C) Fri 4/1 - 6:33 PM 3932 5816 59 5109 141 2590 97 150
Qualification 74 (D) Sat 4/2 - 10:00 AM 1523 180 5816 5872 6228 5842 80 37
Qualification 82 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:05 AM 1155 5816 3653 2797 2905 6225 102 61
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 66 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (C) Thu 4/28 - 8:42 AM 1902 3490 230 5816 2481 1481 124 111
Qualification 19 (D) Thu 4/28 - 10:57 AM 120 5816 1723 2648 1648 910 116 131
Qualification 30 (A) Thu 4/28 - 2:02 PM 3562 5816 27 5830 384 1058 101 100
Qualification 47 (B) Thu 4/28 - 4:03 PM 3562 120 190 5816 330 2212 60 103
Qualification 63 (D) Fri 4/29 - 9:03 AM 1723 5822 4607 5816 842 85 88 102
Qualification 70 (D) Fri 4/29 - 9:51 AM 78 3600 3357 5816 5920 1529 129 87
Qualification 76 (A) Fri 4/29 - 10:32 AM 3419 5816 1305 5460 2846 228 124 125
Qualification 88 (B) Fri 4/29 - 1:57 PM 4451 360 5333 359 5816 78 110 108
Qualification 107 (C) Fri 4/29 - 4:13 PM 503 5472 1262 4301 5518 5816 132 91
Qualification 115 (D) Fri 4/29 - 5:13 PM 5816 1746 3049 573 57 2634 110 119
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016