Team Avatar Team 7072 - O.G.R.E. (Opelika's Greatest Robotics Engineers) (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Pharmavite/RTX-Raytheon/Pratt-Whitney/Baxter International Foundation/OCV Apps/Scott Bridge Company/Gordon L. Davis, PE/Auburn Electric/Courtland Communities/Greg Boddie Heating & Air/Lisa L. Bethea, M. D. /Our Home Pharmacy&Opelika High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7072 attended in 2022.
Team 7072 had a record of 13-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 0)

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 56
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/11 - 9:37 AM 1557 7611 386 5145 7072 5816 40 8
Qualification 13   Fri 3/11 - 10:39 AM 4065 7072 1884 79 6850 6968 24 5
Qualification 27   Fri 3/11 - 1:50 PM 4118 2797 7072 7431 6322 5472 21 34
Qualification 37   Fri 3/11 - 3:03 PM 7072 21 7431 386 8775 1797 42 36
Qualification 43   Fri 3/11 - 3:45 PM 1902 4622 8324 7072 386 1056 29 58
Qualification 54   Fri 3/11 - 5:03 PM 5557 3242 7072 16 233 21 33 56
Qualification 62   Sat 3/12 - 9:07 AM 1592 8753 2425 1156 7072 744 19 51
Qualification 69   Sat 3/12 - 10:01 AM 8057 8841 3242 5472 4024 7072 45 37
Qualification 78   Sat 3/12 - 10:58 AM 7072 5283 8775 1523 4013 179 12 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/12 - 1:31 PM 180 179 7072 233 744 59 104 40
Quarterfinal 5   180 179 7072 233 744 59 97 67
Semifinal 1   180 179 7072 386 5472 4118 72 43
Semifinal 3   180 179 7072 5557 5472 4118 96 31
Final 1   180 179 7072 2383 3937 3164 96 63
Final 2   180 179 7072 2383 3937 3164 78 64

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/21 - 8:45 AM 3171 4611 85 4188 3986 7072 96 62
Qualification 23   Thu 4/21 - 11:46 AM 7072 3357 649 4099 6358 2337 82 139
Qualification 33   Thu 4/21 - 1:54 PM 1741 7072 3142 8006 5484 3959 48 80
Qualification 47   Thu 4/21 - 3:41 PM 2468 649 2220 7072 8537 8033 117 71
Qualification 60   Thu 4/21 - 5:20 PM 4735 1792 3952 6453 3749 7072 58 60
Qualification 69   Fri 4/22 - 8:38 AM 3668 5985 5298 7072 6340 8022 54 48
Qualification 85   Fri 4/22 - 10:43 AM 1555 4414 1577 4003 8708 7072 165 59
Qualification 98   Fri 4/22 - 1:34 PM 876 7072 3932 2056 4613 70 100 116
Qualification 106   Fri 4/22 - 2:35 PM 33 7072 5460 5172 1261 5152 130 100
Qualification 117 Fri 4/22 - 4:08 PM 4905 4944 3824 1671 7072 503 59 96
Playoff Matches

Team 7072's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen Orlando Regional
Regional Winners Orlando Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Orlando Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 56
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/11 - 9:37 AM 1557 7611 386 5145 7072 5816 40 8
Qualification 13   Fri 3/11 - 10:39 AM 4065 7072 1884 79 6850 6968 24 5
Qualification 27   Fri 3/11 - 1:50 PM 4118 2797 7072 7431 6322 5472 21 34
Qualification 37   Fri 3/11 - 3:03 PM 7072 21 7431 386 8775 1797 42 36
Qualification 43   Fri 3/11 - 3:45 PM 1902 4622 8324 7072 386 1056 29 58
Qualification 54   Fri 3/11 - 5:03 PM 5557 3242 7072 16 233 21 33 56
Qualification 62   Sat 3/12 - 9:07 AM 1592 8753 2425 1156 7072 744 19 51
Qualification 69   Sat 3/12 - 10:01 AM 8057 8841 3242 5472 4024 7072 45 37
Qualification 78   Sat 3/12 - 10:58 AM 7072 5283 8775 1523 4013 179 12 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/12 - 1:31 PM 180 179 7072 233 744 59 104 40
Quarterfinal 5   180 179 7072 233 744 59 97 67
Semifinal 1   180 179 7072 386 5472 4118 72 43
Semifinal 3   180 179 7072 5557 5472 4118 96 31
Final 1   180 179 7072 2383 3937 3164 96 63
Final 2   180 179 7072 2383 3937 3164 78 64

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/21 - 8:45 AM 3171 4611 85 4188 3986 7072 96 62
Qualification 23   Thu 4/21 - 11:46 AM 7072 3357 649 4099 6358 2337 82 139
Qualification 33   Thu 4/21 - 1:54 PM 1741 7072 3142 8006 5484 3959 48 80
Qualification 47   Thu 4/21 - 3:41 PM 2468 649 2220 7072 8537 8033 117 71
Qualification 60   Thu 4/21 - 5:20 PM 4735 1792 3952 6453 3749 7072 58 60
Qualification 69   Fri 4/22 - 8:38 AM 3668 5985 5298 7072 6340 8022 54 48
Qualification 85   Fri 4/22 - 10:43 AM 1555 4414 1577 4003 8708 7072 165 59
Qualification 98   Fri 4/22 - 1:34 PM 876 7072 3932 2056 4613 70 100 116
Qualification 106   Fri 4/22 - 2:35 PM 33 7072 5460 5172 1261 5152 130 100
Qualification 117 Fri 4/22 - 4:08 PM 4905 4944 3824 1671 7072 503 59 96
Playoff Matches