Team Avatar Team 6829 - Ignite Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Fahrenheit
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA/Boeing/Integrated Device Technology, Inc./Kidsignments, Inc./Geekspace Gwinnett/Delta Air Lines/Farmhouse Design&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6829 attended in 2019.
Team 6829 had a record of 41-31-2 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 22 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 19 - 9)

PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 16 30 5 65
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 11:03 AM 832 5632 6325 6829 5848 7499 44 14
Qualification 9 Fri 3/15 - 12:24 PM 4193 5632 1002 832 6829 7315 40 56
Qualification 15 Fri 3/15 - 2:17 PM 6829 4701 5734 1683 6177 2415 44 38
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 2:53 PM 5828 6325 6829 2415 7499 7076 28 9
Qualification 24 Fri 3/15 - 3:32 PM 4730 5074 6919 7076 6829 5632 34 42
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 3:50 PM 4941 1683 6325 6829 6750 6177 46 41
Qualification 33 Fri 3/15 - 4:38 PM 5074 3998 6829 3635 5828 4240 46 41
Qualification 40 Fri 3/15 - 5:25 PM 6925 6919 6325 1002 6829 6471 27 64
Qualification 44 Fri 3/15 - 5:51 PM 6919 5840 6829 4701 6471 3635 62 65
Qualification 48 Sat 3/16 - 9:41 AM 1261 4193 6829 2415 4240 3329 31 33
Qualification 51 Sat 3/16 - 10:06 AM 6177 6471 1261 6829 6925 4730 44 50
Qualification 57 Sat 3/16 - 10:59 AM 4941 6829 4193 5734 6919 3635 43 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 1:02 PM 6829 832 7499 4240 5632 1261 62 39
Quarterfinal 5 6829 832 7499 4240 5632 1261 56 37
Semifinal 1 6829 832 7499 1002 4941 7470 66 52
Semifinal 3 6829 832 7499 1002 4941 7470 68 61
Final 1 6829 832 7499 1683 3635 6177 62 59
Final 2 6829 832 7499 1683 3635 6177 53 48

PCH District Forsyth District Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 30 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/30 - 11:39 AM 6829 4080 7449 4459 6925 6944 51 20
Qualification 9 Sat 3/30 - 12:20 PM 6829 5109 4459 3815 1683 7451 72 71
Qualification 11 Sat 3/30 - 12:38 PM 4509 4468 6829 6925 4749 4112 50 34
Qualification 18 Sat 3/30 - 2:29 PM 5293 1771 4468 6829 7676 4112 49 46
Qualification 22 Sat 3/30 - 2:56 PM 4189 6829 6925 4468 1311 2415 24 45
Qualification 30 Sat 3/30 - 3:52 PM 4509 5293 6325 1683 6829 1311 33 43
Qualification 35 Sat 3/30 - 4:39 PM 6341 6905 6829 5482 7076 4459 39 38
Qualification 39 Sat 3/30 - 5:10 PM 7514 1746 4459 5651 4749 6829 53 66
Qualification 45 Sat 3/30 - 5:52 PM 3815 6829 5293 5109 6341 4509 32 54
Qualification 50 Sun 3/31 - 9:57 AM 7451 1771 4509 5132 6829 7514 60 60
Qualification 53 Sun 3/31 - 10:17 AM 7514 7449 6925 5482 6325 6829 59 43
Qualification 56 Sun 3/31 - 10:38 AM 4749 7514 2415 6829 6944 1746 60 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6
Event Champions!


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 27 0 15 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/5 - 5:20 AM 4749 5293 6829 4459 7427 1311 50 60
Qualification 13 Fri 4/5 - 10:52 AM 4188 3998 7883 6829 6340 6919 48 58
Qualification 22 Fri 4/5 - 9:01 AM 6829 4188 4026 1002 2974 3581 46 59
Qualification 28 Fri 4/5 - 1:47 PM 5900 4468 6829 5109 4749 4112 67 59
Qualification 31 Fri 4/5 - 2:16 PM 7427 6829 6341 4701 4026 1648 52 65
Qualification 43 Fri 4/5 - 3:43 PM 1683 5332 7451 1648 5651 6829 68 55
Qualification 46 Fri 4/5 - 4:07 PM 4910 1683 3635 5840 6829 1102 98 83
Qualification 58 Fri 4/5 - 5:41 PM 7514 5900 7315 7470 3329 6829 53 45
Qualification 66 Fri 4/5 - 6:39 PM 6829 7883 5332 6341 4941 1771 60 78
Qualification 75 Sat 4/6 - 9:56 AM 6705 7427 1414 6829 7514 6887 41 55
Qualification 78 Sat 4/6 - 10:18 AM 7499 1746 4468 832 6829 3581 57 69
Qualification 87 Sat 4/6 - 11:18 AM 2415 6829 4910 2974 3329 832 65 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 2:00 PM 2974 4910 2415 6829 7514 4468 77 48
Quarterfinal 5 2974 4910 2415 6829 7514 4468 75 48

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Roebling

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 4   1678 3132 7179 6829 148 3847 85 92
Einstein 12   6829 148 3847 3310 6986 254 85 103

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/18 - 9:02 AM 4276 7565 3991 1251 6829 4610 30 77
Qualification 22   Thu 4/18 - 5:00 PM 4005 231 1296 6829 6026 6695 71 64
Qualification 30   Thu 4/18 - 2:00 PM 6304 5190 3881 6829 4276 5059 82 61
Qualification 39   Fri 4/19 - 6:01 PM 2341 1410 6829 7458 2642 5411 74 77
Qualification 56   Fri 4/19 - 8:39 AM 6647 6829 2557 1912 1658 2429 70 72
Qualification 67   Fri 4/19 - 10:11 AM 3647 1369 568 6364 6829 4965 79 66
Qualification 76   Fri 4/19 - 1:08 PM 6829 2412 568 7906 3859 2655 64 64
Qualification 82   Fri 4/19 - 1:54 PM 1566 359 148 5427 7425 6829 72 64
Qualification 92   Fri 4/19 - 3:05 PM 972 3243 7492 1318 6829 3881 59 79
Qualification 102   Fri 4/19 - 4:35 PM 148 5332 6829 1533 2813 4941 80 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   6829 148 3847 1318 2412 3881 88 82
Quarterfinal 7   6829 148 3847 1318 2412 1296 85 68
Semifinal 2   6829 148 3847 231 1771 2557 97 93
Semifinal 4   6829 148 3847 231 1771 2557 72 100
Tiebreaker 2   6829 148 3847 231 1771 2557 99 93
Final 1   1658 5411 2485 6829 148 3847 49 107

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 16 30 5 65
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 11:03 AM 832 5632 6325 6829 5848 7499 44 14
Qualification 9 Fri 3/15 - 12:24 PM 4193 5632 1002 832 6829 7315 40 56
Qualification 15 Fri 3/15 - 2:17 PM 6829 4701 5734 1683 6177 2415 44 38
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 2:53 PM 5828 6325 6829 2415 7499 7076 28 9
Qualification 24 Fri 3/15 - 3:32 PM 4730 5074 6919 7076 6829 5632 34 42
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 3:50 PM 4941 1683 6325 6829 6750 6177 46 41
Qualification 33 Fri 3/15 - 4:38 PM 5074 3998 6829 3635 5828 4240 46 41
Qualification 40 Fri 3/15 - 5:25 PM 6925 6919 6325 1002 6829 6471 27 64
Qualification 44 Fri 3/15 - 5:51 PM 6919 5840 6829 4701 6471 3635 62 65
Qualification 48 Sat 3/16 - 9:41 AM 1261 4193 6829 2415 4240 3329 31 33
Qualification 51 Sat 3/16 - 10:06 AM 6177 6471 1261 6829 6925 4730 44 50
Qualification 57 Sat 3/16 - 10:59 AM 4941 6829 4193 5734 6919 3635 43 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 1:02 PM 6829 832 7499 4240 5632 1261 62 39
Quarterfinal 5 6829 832 7499 4240 5632 1261 56 37
Semifinal 1 6829 832 7499 1002 4941 7470 66 52
Semifinal 3 6829 832 7499 1002 4941 7470 68 61
Final 1 6829 832 7499 1683 3635 6177 62 59
Final 2 6829 832 7499 1683 3635 6177 53 48

PCH District Forsyth District Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 30 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/30 - 11:39 AM 6829 4080 7449 4459 6925 6944 51 20
Qualification 9 Sat 3/30 - 12:20 PM 6829 5109 4459 3815 1683 7451 72 71
Qualification 11 Sat 3/30 - 12:38 PM 4509 4468 6829 6925 4749 4112 50 34
Qualification 18 Sat 3/30 - 2:29 PM 5293 1771 4468 6829 7676 4112 49 46
Qualification 22 Sat 3/30 - 2:56 PM 4189 6829 6925 4468 1311 2415 24 45
Qualification 30 Sat 3/30 - 3:52 PM 4509 5293 6325 1683 6829 1311 33 43
Qualification 35 Sat 3/30 - 4:39 PM 6341 6905 6829 5482 7076 4459 39 38
Qualification 39 Sat 3/30 - 5:10 PM 7514 1746 4459 5651 4749 6829 53 66
Qualification 45 Sat 3/30 - 5:52 PM 3815 6829 5293 5109 6341 4509 32 54
Qualification 50 Sun 3/31 - 9:57 AM 7451 1771 4509 5132 6829 7514 60 60
Qualification 53 Sun 3/31 - 10:17 AM 7514 7449 6925 5482 6325 6829 59 43
Qualification 56 Sun 3/31 - 10:38 AM 4749 7514 2415 6829 6944 1746 60 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6
Event Champions!


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 27 0 15 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/5 - 5:20 AM 4749 5293 6829 4459 7427 1311 50 60
Qualification 13 Fri 4/5 - 10:52 AM 4188 3998 7883 6829 6340 6919 48 58
Qualification 22 Fri 4/5 - 9:01 AM 6829 4188 4026 1002 2974 3581 46 59
Qualification 28 Fri 4/5 - 1:47 PM 5900 4468 6829 5109 4749 4112 67 59
Qualification 31 Fri 4/5 - 2:16 PM 7427 6829 6341 4701 4026 1648 52 65
Qualification 43 Fri 4/5 - 3:43 PM 1683 5332 7451 1648 5651 6829 68 55
Qualification 46 Fri 4/5 - 4:07 PM 4910 1683 3635 5840 6829 1102 98 83
Qualification 58 Fri 4/5 - 5:41 PM 7514 5900 7315 7470 3329 6829 53 45
Qualification 66 Fri 4/5 - 6:39 PM 6829 7883 5332 6341 4941 1771 60 78
Qualification 75 Sat 4/6 - 9:56 AM 6705 7427 1414 6829 7514 6887 41 55
Qualification 78 Sat 4/6 - 10:18 AM 7499 1746 4468 832 6829 3581 57 69
Qualification 87 Sat 4/6 - 11:18 AM 2415 6829 4910 2974 3329 832 65 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 2:00 PM 2974 4910 2415 6829 7514 4468 77 48
Quarterfinal 5 2974 4910 2415 6829 7514 4468 75 48

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Roebling

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 4   1678 3132 7179 6829 148 3847 85 92
Einstein 12   6829 148 3847 3310 6986 254 85 103

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/18 - 9:02 AM 4276 7565 3991 1251 6829 4610 30 77
Qualification 22   Thu 4/18 - 5:00 PM 4005 231 1296 6829 6026 6695 71 64
Qualification 30   Thu 4/18 - 2:00 PM 6304 5190 3881 6829 4276 5059 82 61
Qualification 39   Fri 4/19 - 6:01 PM 2341 1410 6829 7458 2642 5411 74 77
Qualification 56   Fri 4/19 - 8:39 AM 6647 6829 2557 1912 1658 2429 70 72
Qualification 67   Fri 4/19 - 10:11 AM 3647 1369 568 6364 6829 4965 79 66
Qualification 76   Fri 4/19 - 1:08 PM 6829 2412 568 7906 3859 2655 64 64
Qualification 82   Fri 4/19 - 1:54 PM 1566 359 148 5427 7425 6829 72 64
Qualification 92   Fri 4/19 - 3:05 PM 972 3243 7492 1318 6829 3881 59 79
Qualification 102   Fri 4/19 - 4:35 PM 148 5332 6829 1533 2813 4941 80 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   6829 148 3847 1318 2412 3881 88 82
Quarterfinal 7   6829 148 3847 1318 2412 1296 85 68
Semifinal 2   6829 148 3847 231 1771 2557 97 93
Semifinal 4   6829 148 3847 231 1771 2557 72 100
Tiebreaker 2   6829 148 3847 231 1771 2557 99 93
Final 1   1658 5411 2485 6829 148 3847 49 107

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 206
Rank: 11 of 85 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 6829 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble 65
PCH District Forsyth District Event 61
Peachtree District State Championship 75
Team Age 5

If Team 6829 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 54
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 62
Level 6 Highest Match Score 84
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 83
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 75
Level 9 Random Sort ---

GRITS 2019 – Deep Space

  November 2 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 11/2 - 10:41 AM 3635 1002 6829 5332 1683 5900 63 42
Qualification 11 Sat 11/2 - 7:34 AM 5332 6829 4112 1311 6925 5132 47 23
Qualification 16 Sat 11/2 - 12:25 PM 1746 4941 5332 5293 4910 6829 63 60
Qualification 19 Sat 11/2 - 12:49 PM 7538 4509 4910 6829 6905 4026 42 28
Qualification 27 Sat 11/2 - 2:40 PM 6829 1102 4509 5293 7427 4468 61 23
Qualification 32 Sat 11/2 - 3:19 PM 1102 5632 7451 6341 6829 4188 34 52
Qualification 35 Sat 11/2 - 3:41 PM 3344 1414 6829 6910 1002 832 45 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 3 2974 3635 5632 4188 6829 1261 75 45