Team Avatar Team 6829 - Ignite Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Ember
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: NASA/Boeing/NCR/Delta Air Lines/Geekspace Gwinnett/Amber Southern Fire Protection/Farmhouse Design & Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 48 28 (58%) 19 (40%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 17 8 (47%) 9 (53%) 0
Total 65 36 (55%) 28 (43%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 11 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/3 - 12:08 PM 3265 4926 6829 587 5482 1795 37 118
Qualification 10 Sat 3/3 - 12:44 PM 5651 5582 6829 5132 829 1311 94 338
Qualification 18 Sat 3/3 - 2:42 PM 6829 6325 5608 6471 1102 6925 119 251
Qualification 26 Sat 3/3 - 3:44 PM 5632 5482 6919 4235 4749 6829 195 83
Qualification 33 Sat 3/3 - 4:43 PM 6829 4112 6910 1002 832 1648 273 317
Qualification 39 Sat 3/3 - 5:26 PM 6325 6919 4189 6829 1002 5109 298 230
Qualification 47 Sat 3/3 - 6:23 PM 1746 4188 4235 6829 1102 587 168 334
Qualification 50 Sat 3/3 - 6:45 PM 7104 5632 6829 4926 7060 1746 117 269
Qualification 59 Sun 3/4 - 9:51 AM 1002 6925 1746 3494 6829 1795 101 382
Qualification 65 Sun 3/4 - 10:35 AM 6829 1225 1648 7104 5582 6705 246 383
Qualification 71 Sun 3/4 - 11:11 AM 5734 587 4188 832 6829 6919 197 365
Qualification 74 Sun 3/4 - 11:33 AM 6177 6829 829 4926 2415 5132 336 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1746 4189 6471 6829 2415 6919 348 217
Quarterfinal 8 1746 4189 6471 6829 2415 6919 300 267

PCH District Albany Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 20 5 62
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 26
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/16 - 11:29 AM 6341 6829 6340 4468 5828 1648 228 310
Qualification 5 Fri 3/16 - 11:59 AM 5074 5632 5848 5840 6829 1261 164 313
Qualification 12 Fri 3/16 - 2:10 PM 4941 5828 6829 4516 1683 3635 319 145
Qualification 18 Fri 3/16 - 3:00 PM 5848 5840 1683 4516 4468 6829 260 202
Qualification 21 Fri 3/16 - 3:21 PM 5074 4026 6829 4941 4240 6341 382 254
Qualification 24 Fri 3/16 - 3:53 PM 4730 1648 1683 6919 5848 6829 313 253
Qualification 29 Fri 3/16 - 4:28 PM 6829 4193 1648 6177 4468 1261 418 115
Qualification 33 Fri 3/16 - 5:06 PM 6340 5840 3329 6829 5632 6177 198 293
Qualification 39 Fri 3/16 - 5:46 PM 4701 3635 3329 6829 4240 5840 177 381
Qualification 43 Sat 3/17 - 9:49 AM 1683 6829 4468 4240 5074 5828 303 21
Qualification 46 Sat 3/17 - 10:11 AM 4468 3635 7315 6340 6829 3581 223 447
Qualification 52 Sat 3/17 - 10:55 AM 6919 4240 1683 6829 6471 3329 220 362
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/17 - 12:59 PM 6829 3581 5074 7315 1261 4516 378 56
Quarterfinal 5 6829 3581 5074 7315 1261 4516 414 37
Semifinal 1 6829 3581 5074 6340 6919 4730 243 419
Semifinal 3 6829 3581 5074 6340 6919 4730 396 96
Tiebreaker 1 6829 3581 5074 6340 6919 4730 285 251
Final 1 6829 3581 5074 4941 1648 5848 293 378
Final 2 6829 3581 5074 4941 1648 5848 284 335

PCH District Duluth Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/30 - 11:35 AM 1261 6829 1771 6712 5651 6750 389 183
Qualification 9 Fri 3/30 - 12:12 PM 3694 4026 1261 5734 6750 6829 197 273
Qualification 13 Fri 3/30 - 1:58 PM 3694 1102 6829 6705 4468 6177 346 133
Qualification 21 Fri 3/30 - 3:03 PM 6829 4509 1795 6905 4235 1771 357 15
Qualification 30 Fri 3/30 - 4:10 PM 3998 1648 7076 6910 7315 6829 327 249
Qualification 33 Fri 3/30 - 4:33 PM 6829 5293 6905 7076 6712 3694 325 62
Qualification 38 Fri 3/30 - 5:11 PM 5109 6829 4468 6910 6905 4188 377 140
Qualification 45 Fri 3/30 - 5:57 PM 1261 7076 4189 6829 6842 4701 257 308
Qualification 53 Fri 3/30 - 6:56 PM 5074 4468 6944 4188 6829 4189 106 443
Qualification 56 Sat 3/31 - 9:20 AM 7315 5332 4112 5132 5074 6829 279 197
Qualification 68 Sat 3/31 - 10:56 AM 6712 6829 1648 4701 832 5734 262 210
Qualification 73 Sat 3/31 - 11:34 AM 3573 1102 6842 6829 4080 832 351 271
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4188 6829 1771 4468 4026 5332 341 161
Quarterfinal 7 4188 6829 1771 4468 4026 5332 355 268
Semifinal 2 4188 6829 1771 1311 832 7315 217 145
Semifinal 4 4188 6829 1771 1311 832 7315 376 148
Final 1 1648 1102 5109 4188 6829 1771 378 202
Final 2 1648 1102 5109 4188 6829 1771 397 310

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 27 0 15 81
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/6 - 9:30 AM 6340 1102 6829 1683 6341 6705 411 248
Qualification 12 Fri 4/6 - 10:16 AM 6829 6887 4112 3998 6177 6325 219 390
Qualification 16 Fri 4/6 - 10:41 AM 1771 3635 4468 6829 3573 1414 318 348
Qualification 24 Fri 4/6 - 1:12 PM 2415 4188 1771 5848 6829 4240 250 210
Qualification 32 Fri 4/6 - 2:08 PM 2974 6715 6887 6829 1746 4189 191 421
Qualification 40 Fri 4/6 - 3:03 PM 3573 5900 1102 4026 6829 4910 301 335
Qualification 53 Fri 4/6 - 4:28 PM 4941 6829 2974 7315 6712 4240 432 250
Qualification 59 Fri 4/6 - 5:07 PM 1414 6919 6340 3998 3329 6829 453 197
Qualification 68 Sat 4/7 - 9:10 AM 4910 5482 1414 6829 6919 3581 388 176
Qualification 72 Sat 4/7 - 9:42 AM 1771 5482 6829 4026 4941 6887 271 328
Qualification 79 Sat 4/7 - 10:36 AM 6341 6829 3815 5332 5109 4941 155 406
Qualification 83 Sat 4/7 - 11:04 AM 4459 1683 6829 5848 1648 832 287 233
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/7 - 2:05 PM 1648 1102 2415 6829 6712 2974 412 170
Quarterfinal 5 1648 1102 2415 6829 6712 2974 387 279

PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


PCH District Forsyth District Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


PCH District Gainesville Event presented by Automation Direct

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Rubidium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Ruthenium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 174
Rank: 17 of 82 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6829 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Gainesville Event 21
PCH District Albany Event 62
Peachtree District State Championship 81
Team Age 10

If Team 6829 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 54
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 70
Level 6 Highest Match Score 447
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 432
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 421
Level 9 Random Sort ---

GRITS 2018

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/13 - 10:00 AM 6829 1746 6905 5632 4112 5293 327 52
Qualification 9 Sat 10/13 - 10:47 AM 4509 4188 1002 5109 6829 3635 147 276
Qualification 13 Sat 10/13 - 11:21 AM 2974 3344 6829 5632 5109 4516 344 35
Qualification 17 Sat 10/13 - 11:53 AM 3344 6340 6925 1311 4509 6829 119 404
Qualification 26 Sat 10/13 - 2:17 PM 1002 1311 6341 6829 4516 6325 224 306
Qualification 31 Sat 10/13 - 2:58 PM 6829 5632 4910 3635 1683 5900 359 31
Qualification 35 Sat 10/13 - 3:29 PM 1683 3815 6829 1414 2974 832 104 424
Qualification 37 Sat 10/13 - 3:44 PM 1261 6705 5632 6341 6829 1648 139 387
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 1414 6829 1683 1746 3635 4509 428 196
Semifinal 4 1414 6829 5632 1746 1002 4509 303 401
Tiebreaker 2 1414 6829 1683 1746 3635 4509 243 322

GRITS 2019 – Deep Space

  November 2 to November 2, 2019