Team Avatar Team 151 - Tough Techs (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 151 is Pre-Qualified for the 2022 FIRST Championship

2022 Sponsors: MakeIt Labs/GHO Ventures/BAE Systems/3rd Degree Safety Solutions/Parker Hannifin/Star Machines/Ritz Carlton Boston/The Godfrey Hotel/Corning Foundation & Nashua High School-South & Nashua High School-North & Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 13 (54%) 11 (46%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 4 (67%) 2 (33%) 0
Total 30 17 (57%) 13 (43%) 0 (0%)

Team 151's 2022 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist NE District Granite State Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Granite State Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 2 20 0 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/4 - 6:02 AM 7913 131 467 5902 151 1922 49 6
Qualification 8 Fri 3/4 - 12:18 PM 151 131 8013 3566 4925 6762 33 7
Qualification 16 Sat 3/5 - 11:44 AM 3467 6328 151 4909 1768 5491 92 58
Qualification 20 Fri 3/4 - 2:52 PM 2262 4925 151 6690 5902 663 18 42
Qualification 27 Fri 3/4 - 3:46 PM 663 4909 151 6690 1922 1307 36 18
Qualification 35 Fri 3/4 - 4:42 PM 811 1307 1247 151 95 1721 10 41
Qualification 40 Fri 3/4 - 5:18 PM 78 4987 501 3566 151 1729 38 19
Qualification 47 Fri 3/4 - 6:09 PM 8724 151 6762 88 6328 1058 38 82
Qualification 56 Fri 3/4 - 7:17 PM 5902 811 8013 151 126 6763 25 32
Qualification 60 Sat 3/5 - 9:23 AM 151 467 8046 1058 6763 7407 44 68
Qualification 68 Sat 3/5 - 10:15 AM 1512 6762 4761 7913 78 151 14 47
Qualification 72 Sat 3/5 - 10:42 AM 8708 95 8724 88 151 501 66 25
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3467 95 151 1058 1277 1247 86 39
Quarterfinal 7 3467 95 151 1058 1277 1247 84 38
Semifinal 2 3467 95 151 4909 131 6690 88 63
Semifinal 4 3467 95 151 4909 131 6690 84 62
Final 1 6328 7407 1729 3467 95 151 109 88
Final 2 6328 7407 1729 3467 95 151 87 48

NE District Greater Boston Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 0 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/26 - 11:57 AM 97 151 6763 7822 5687 5347 23 35
Qualification 13 Sat 3/26 - 12:48 PM 151 6201 4311 7674 2423 2877 51 49
Qualification 17 Sat 3/26 - 1:16 PM 1757 6763 501 151 7674 3323 27 31
Qualification 25 Sat 3/26 - 2:55 PM 125 151 7822 8604 2084 1099 76 40
Qualification 29 Sat 3/26 - 3:22 PM 95 69 125 2084 151 5563 113 11
Qualification 34 Sat 3/26 - 4:02 PM 151 69 8626 7674 4176 6529 60 35
Qualification 43 Sat 3/26 - 5:19 PM 5563 5687 125 1761 501 151 95 48
Qualification 47 Sat 3/26 - 5:53 PM 6367 5735 1474 5000 8604 151 47 38
Qualification 55 Sat 3/26 - 6:55 PM 6723 1922 5735 5752 151 6328 46 83
Qualification 61 Sun 3/27 - 9:31 AM 6201 4909 2084 6723 2423 151 69 41
Qualification 65 Sun 3/27 - 10:02 AM 151 6933 6367 4176 5347 1761 68 16
Qualification 69 Sun 3/27 - 10:39 AM 1757 1474 151 1965 69 1922 62 37
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 51
Rank: 92 of 228 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No (Pre-Qualified)

Team 151 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 37
NE District Greater Boston Event 14

If Team 151 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 29
Level 6 Highest Match Score 92
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 88
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 88
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 18 to February 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 24
Record: 1 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 2/19 - 10:05 AM 151 2713 501 509 1073 6153 5 19
Qualification 7   Sat 2/19 - 10:52 AM 2370 5813 151 58 8724 238 43 45
Qualification 10   Sat 2/19 - 11:24 AM 246 151 4909 5813 157 8724 22 26
Qualification 13   Sat 2/19 - 11:57 AM 8724 88 151 157 1721 811 28 12
Playoff Matches

RiverRage 25

  October 29 to October 29, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 28
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/29 - 9:45 AM 509 6324 190 172 319 151 18 32
Qualification 8 Sat 10/29 - 10:24 AM 501 151 4905 131 78 2876 59 97
Qualification 11 Sat 10/29 - 10:48 AM 131 166 319 151 2262 1474 84 47
Qualification 15 Sat 10/29 - 11:21 AM 6763 151 131 172 1474 839 67 35
Qualification 19 Sat 10/29 - 11:52 AM 88 1922 151 811 3467 8724 49 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Round Robin 3 238 319 151 166 138 1735 72 58
Round Robin 8 4905 839 1922 238 319 151 39 67