Team 1744 - Robo Rays (2016)


2016 Robot: Binbogami

2016 Sponsors: Seacrest Country Day School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1744 attended in 2016.
Team 1744 had a record of 7-12-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 10 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Fri 3/11 - 9:16 AM 1065 1902 4352 5616 108 1744 58 24
Qualification 19 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:54 AM 6145 744 2383 4352 1744 5145 77 54
Qualification 28 (D) Fri 3/11 - 1:43 PM 945 1744 2152 3011 4592 4118 55 70
Qualification 38 (A) Fri 3/11 - 3:07 PM 5412 5472 1293 1744 3653 5816 52 62
Qualification 44 (B) Fri 3/11 - 4:05 PM 1744 4024 79 5276 3233 4065 61 49
Qualification 56 (C) Fri 3/11 - 5:57 PM 4451 86 79 21 1744 2797 105 85
Qualification 65 (D) Sat 3/12 - 9:55 AM 4064 4622 2556 1744 3164 1251 61 76
Qualification 81 (B) Sat 3/12 - 12:04 PM 3233 5628 1744 4901 4471 5557 17 79
Qualification 89 (B) Sat 3/12 - 1:12 PM 1744 1872 233 3932 3880 801 83 81
Playoff Matches

South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:55 AM 1758 4517 1744 59 1155 3233 32 67
Qualification 14 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:48 AM 2797 4471 4707 6001 5949 1744 66 50
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:35 PM 1744 6225 3233 1523 5753 348 58 95
Qualification 37 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:24 PM 2265 6232 3627 1744 5842 1523 69 74
Qualification 42 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:19 PM 2265 744 1744 6228 5410 108 67 65
Qualification 54 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:54 PM 4592 179 5819 1744 180 3556 113 107
Qualification 63 (C) Fri 4/1 - 6:20 PM 6165 3653 694 1744 5872 3410 72 58
Qualification 72 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:44 AM 2905 2152 5196 1744 3932 5109 64 80
Qualification 85 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:24 AM 386 5665 1744 3242 6231 2590 67 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 3556 4592 1744 386 744 5842 96 114
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 3556 4592 1744 386 744 5842 62 129

Team 1744's 2016 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Will LaFreniere)
Orlando Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Fri 3/11 - 9:16 AM 1065 1902 4352 5616 108 1744 58 24
Qualification 19 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:54 AM 6145 744 2383 4352 1744 5145 77 54
Qualification 28 (D) Fri 3/11 - 1:43 PM 945 1744 2152 3011 4592 4118 55 70
Qualification 38 (A) Fri 3/11 - 3:07 PM 5412 5472 1293 1744 3653 5816 52 62
Qualification 44 (B) Fri 3/11 - 4:05 PM 1744 4024 79 5276 3233 4065 61 49
Qualification 56 (C) Fri 3/11 - 5:57 PM 4451 86 79 21 1744 2797 105 85
Qualification 65 (D) Sat 3/12 - 9:55 AM 4064 4622 2556 1744 3164 1251 61 76
Qualification 81 (B) Sat 3/12 - 12:04 PM 3233 5628 1744 4901 4471 5557 17 79
Qualification 89 (B) Sat 3/12 - 1:12 PM 1744 1872 233 3932 3880 801 83 81
Playoff Matches

South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:55 AM 1758 4517 1744 59 1155 3233 32 67
Qualification 14 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:48 AM 2797 4471 4707 6001 5949 1744 66 50
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:35 PM 1744 6225 3233 1523 5753 348 58 95
Qualification 37 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:24 PM 2265 6232 3627 1744 5842 1523 69 74
Qualification 42 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:19 PM 2265 744 1744 6228 5410 108 67 65
Qualification 54 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:54 PM 4592 179 5819 1744 180 3556 113 107
Qualification 63 (C) Fri 4/1 - 6:20 PM 6165 3653 694 1744 5872 3410 72 58
Qualification 72 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:44 AM 2905 2152 5196 1744 3932 5109 64 80
Qualification 85 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:24 AM 386 5665 1744 3242 6231 2590 67 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 3556 4592 1744 386 744 5842 96 114
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 3556 4592 1744 386 744 5842 62 129