Team 2635 - Lake Monsters (2017)


2017 Robot: Trident
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: LAM Research/Intel/Boeing/Mentor Graphics/Best Buy/Thomson Reuter/WA FIRST Robotics/Really Big Video&Lakeridge High School&Lake Oswego Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 11 (46%) 13 (54%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 3 (60%) 2 (40%) 0
Total 29 14 (48%) 15 (52%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Oregon Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Oregon Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Seattle Olympic Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


Central Washington Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


PNW FIRST Robotics Oregon City District Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


PNW FIRST Robotics Wilsonville District Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


Autodesk PNW FRC Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


PNW District - Oregon City Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/10 - 11:48 AM 4110 2635 1425 6445 6343 2915 185 190
Qualification 13 Fri 3/10 - 1:07 PM 2990 753 2635 2521 4110 4488 260 140
Qualification 18 Fri 3/10 - 2:40 PM 4051 4057 3024 4060 2635 6465 150 80
Qualification 26 Fri 3/10 - 3:47 PM 2811 1425 957 6443 2635 2521 185 97
Qualification 29 Fri 3/10 - 4:14 PM 3574 2915 2635 1359 6443 5977 196 90
Qualification 39 Fri 3/10 - 5:42 PM 4043 568 997 2550 3674 2635 145 280
Qualification 43 Fri 3/10 - 6:22 PM 2411 955 4057 2811 2635 3024 131 153
Qualification 52 Fri 3/10 - 7:37 PM 2635 4043 2733 3636 6465 6343 140 190
Qualification 55 Fri 3/10 - 8:03 PM 6443 1540 5198 6456 2635 3673 182 100
Qualification 61 Sat 3/11 - 9:03 AM 957 1359 2635 3673 1432 1540 165 154
Qualification 71 Sat 3/11 - 10:15 AM 2521 753 847 6437 2471 2635 192 245
Qualification 76 Sat 3/11 - 10:52 AM 6343 847 2635 2990 2550 4060 190 345
Playoff Matches

PNW District - Lake Oswego Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 11 10 5 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/31 - 11:20 AM 1359 2002 4127 6696 2635 4132 90 170
Qualification 9 Fri 3/31 - 12:04 PM 4127 2635 3636 2915 5970 6437 215 195
Qualification 11 Fri 3/31 - 12:18 PM 2733 2635 6343 4132 5970 5450 185 230
Qualification 19 Fri 3/31 - 2:32 PM 2635 2898 6437 5975 2411 4662 200 282
Qualification 24 Fri 3/31 - 3:08 PM 5970 2411 2635 3812 4127 3131 337 50
Qualification 29 Fri 3/31 - 3:54 PM 1571 2915 2374 5450 1359 2635 165 230
Qualification 35 Fri 3/31 - 4:44 PM 6437 1432 6443 2635 2002 2915 255 235
Qualification 40 Fri 3/31 - 5:24 PM 2411 6443 2635 3024 3636 6696 197 305
Qualification 45 Fri 3/31 - 6:13 PM 3131 2635 2374 1510 3024 5977 310 260
Qualification 48 Fri 3/31 - 6:41 PM 4662 4127 6343 4692 1571 2635 275 240
Qualification 55 Sat 4/1 - 10:13 AM 2635 1510 3636 6696 4662 2915 255 269
Qualification 60 Sat 4/1 - 10:48 AM 2374 3024 3812 2635 5975 2811 295 230
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6465 5450 2811 2635 6343 5977 194 300
Quarterfinal 8 6465 5450 2811 2635 6343 5977 236 300
Semifinal 2 2374 3131 5975 2635 6343 5977 280 250
Semifinal 4 2374 3131 5975 2635 6343 5977 185 210
Tiebreaker 2 2374 3131 5975 2635 6343 5977 325 160

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018


PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Neon Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Antimony Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Sulfur Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Pacific Northwest District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 51
Rank: 85 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2635 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Wilsonville Event 13
PNW District - Lake Oswego Event 38

If Team 2635 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 337
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 310
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 300
Level 9 Random Sort ---