Team 2635 - Lake Monsters (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: LAM Research/Intel/Boeing/Mentor Graphics/DWFritz/WA FIRST Robotics/Really Big Video/Markforged&Lakeridge High School&Lake Oswego High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 11 (31%) 23 (64%) 2 (6%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 40 11 (28%) 27 (68%) 2 (5%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 9 0 8 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 28
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/11 - 2:30 PM 5970 4450 3024 2915 1359 2635 22 22
Qualification 7   Fri 3/11 - 3:15 PM 753 2635 2898 2046 6343 4057 28 33
Qualification 10   Fri 3/11 - 3:40 PM 6696 2374 2635 2898 957 4057 6 39
Qualification 18   Fri 3/11 - 5:03 PM 4127 2990 2733 1359 2635 5970 34 35
Qualification 22   Fri 3/11 - 5:38 PM 2635 2990 6443 6696 5975 4127 60 6
Qualification 27   Fri 3/11 - 6:35 PM 2374 568 2990 2635 4057 3024 39 17
Qualification 32   Fri 3/11 - 7:15 PM 2635 6343 4127 568 4450 5975 24 10
Qualification 35   Fri 3/11 - 7:40 PM 753 4127 4662 5975 2635 957 26 15
Qualification 38   Fri 3/11 - 8:02 PM 6343 3636 1425 4450 3131 2635 89 12
Qualification 43   Sat 3/12 - 9:29 AM 3636 753 6696 2635 1359 2046 30 58
Qualification 50   Sat 3/12 - 10:39 AM 997 2733 2635 6343 2374 3636 47 47
Qualification 56   Sat 3/12 - 11:33 AM 568 2635 1540 957 2046 2733 39 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/12 - 1:01 PM 2046 2990 753 2635 1359 4662 76 29
Quarterfinal 5   2046 2990 753 2635 1359 4662 104 42

PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 4 0 10 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 28
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/25 - 3:04 PM 753 4057 955 3024 2635 4043 56 42
Qualification 8   Fri 3/25 - 3:26 PM 1359 957 3812 3636 2635 4043 60 77
Qualification 11   Fri 3/25 - 3:48 PM 4057 3673 5450 7034 2635 1359 46 32
Qualification 17 Fri 3/25 - 5:01 PM 3674 753 2635 2733 6465 3636 54 40
Qualification 20   Fri 3/25 - 5:26 PM 2635 4488 3131 2521 3636 3024 37 84
Qualification 25   Fri 3/25 - 6:06 PM 6443 3024 6465 2811 2733 2635 40 41
Qualification 32   Fri 3/25 - 7:18 PM 2635 997 8032 2471 1359 3673 40 65
Qualification 36   Fri 3/25 - 7:54 PM 4043 2990 955 2521 5450 2635 81 54
Qualification 39   Fri 3/25 - 8:21 PM 2990 2635 3812 7034 5468 6443 74 72
Qualification 46   Sat 3/26 - 10:15 AM 2635 5468 6465 955 8032 1432 49 58
Qualification 50   Sat 3/26 - 10:48 AM 2811 2471 4488 955 3812 2635 131 66
Qualification 53   Sat 3/26 - 11:12 AM 957 2811 2521 2635 4057 2471 87 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2521 2811 2635 955 3674 1432 70 81
Quarterfinal 6   2521 2811 2635 955 3674 1432 66 71

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 15 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 50
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/7 - 4:19 PM 3711 2910 2635 8248 1425 1359 106 57
Qualification 13   Thu 4/7 - 5:42 PM 2635 4488 2990 568 2522 4513 117 60
Qualification 25   Thu 4/7 - 7:11 PM 8532 2635 4125 2521 7461 4915 37 99
Qualification 33   Fri 4/8 - 11:13 AM 3218 492 4131 2635 4513 6831 97 64
Qualification 39   Fri 4/8 - 12:03 PM 2522 3218 2635 5920 4512 360 77 106
Qualification 49   Fri 4/8 - 2:04 PM 4089 6350 2557 4043 568 2635 99 36
Qualification 55   Fri 4/8 - 2:50 PM 7034 6350 2635 997 2976 3663 63 84
Qualification 66 Fri 4/8 - 4:19 PM 2635 2471 4131 3674 2147 2046 67 106
Qualification 72   Fri 4/8 - 5:02 PM 4911 1294 8532 3636 2635 2147 95 84
Qualification 79   Fri 4/8 - 5:49 PM 1899 1595 3636 1359 2635 2928 88 50
Qualification 92 Sat 4/9 - 9:54 AM 2522 957 2930 2635 7461 4911 101 105
Qualification 98   Sat 4/9 - 10:36 AM 488 4125 3711 1899 2635 5920 91 58
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 81
Rank: 49 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2635 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 26
PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event 22
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 33

If Team 2635 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 35
Level 6 Highest Match Score 117
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 106
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 105
Level 9 Random Sort ---