Team 2635 - Lake Monsters (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: LAM Research/Intel/Boeing/Mentor Graphics/DWFritz/WA FIRST Robotics/Really Big Video&Lakeridge High School&Lake Oswego Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 18 (50%) 18 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 5 (71%) 0
Total 43 20 (47%) 23 (53%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Oregon Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Oregon Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Seattle Olympic Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


Central Washington Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


PNW FIRST Robotics Oregon City District Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


PNW FIRST Robotics Wilsonville District Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


Autodesk PNW FRC Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


PNW District - Oregon City Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017


PNW District - Lake Oswego Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 10 0 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/9 - 11:02 AM 957 4309 955 5085 1540 2635 396 241
Qualification 8 Fri 3/9 - 11:53 AM 2635 3636 847 4309 4127 6845 256 265
Qualification 14 Fri 3/9 - 12:54 PM 2635 4127 6343 3636 6445 4051 379 47
Qualification 20 Fri 3/9 - 2:38 PM 4127 4110 1540 2635 2374 4132 240 258
Qualification 26 Fri 3/9 - 3:22 PM 4132 997 5295 2471 4043 2635 118 327
Qualification 35 Fri 3/9 - 4:27 PM 6696 2635 7034 3673 2374 4488 269 181
Qualification 42 Fri 3/9 - 5:15 PM 3024 7034 3673 6445 2635 4309 122 431
Qualification 49 Fri 3/9 - 6:14 PM 2635 3673 1359 4043 568 2990 258 295
Qualification 53 Fri 3/9 - 6:44 PM 6443 1359 5085 2990 2635 2521 228 381
Qualification 58 Fri 3/9 - 7:22 PM 4110 2635 955 4043 5977 4488 301 146
Qualification 62 Sat 3/10 - 9:40 AM 6845 6442 2635 847 3024 1425 267 334
Qualification 68 Sat 3/10 - 10:33 AM 753 4057 5085 5748 3024 2635 296 403
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2635 2374 5295 6445 997 6443 358 146
Quarterfinal 8 2635 2374 5295 6445 997 6443 244 260
Tiebreaker 4 2635 2374 5295 6445 997 6443 281 178
Semifinal 2 2990 957 3024 2635 2374 5295 413 237
Semifinal 4 2990 957 3024 2635 2374 5295 358 271

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 0 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/30 - 10:53 AM 7204 5450 2521 4110 4662 2635 278 380
Qualification 8 Fri 3/30 - 12:02 PM 4692 2733 4057 955 2635 3131 83 292
Qualification 17 Fri 3/30 - 2:01 PM 2550 2635 1571 3131 4662 847 321 299
Qualification 22 Fri 3/30 - 2:38 PM 1359 2811 7034 2635 3636 6465 276 377
Qualification 30 Fri 3/30 - 3:57 PM 1432 1571 4110 1510 4057 2635 267 312
Qualification 33 Fri 3/30 - 4:33 PM 2550 5975 2811 2635 6343 957 273 392
Qualification 37 Fri 3/30 - 5:12 PM 2411 2915 2635 4662 2811 955 293 327
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 6:09 PM 847 2635 2521 997 7034 2411 243 328
Qualification 50 Fri 3/30 - 7:03 PM 2635 4043 3024 6343 847 1510 224 281
Qualification 55 Fri 3/30 - 7:46 PM 6343 4110 7032 2471 2635 5198 287 545
Qualification 62 Sat 3/31 - 9:43 AM 7032 2898 2635 1359 957 3024 190 506
Qualification 69 Sat 3/31 - 10:54 AM 2635 7034 5970 4662 2411 2471 325 471
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2635 5450 5975 1510 847 2521 273 410
Quarterfinal 8 2635 5450 5975 1510 847 2521 300 320

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 60 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/5 - 3:13 PM 2635 4915 5920 2046 2522 2374 299 499
Qualification 17 Thu 4/5 - 4:01 PM 2635 4061 2733 4512 2471 2605 279 232
Qualification 23 Thu 4/5 - 4:42 PM 5450 6445 4450 3223 2635 4469 297 316
Qualification 36 Thu 4/5 - 6:15 PM 957 2990 2521 2635 3711 1359 270 263
Qualification 48 Fri 4/6 - 10:14 AM 1425 492 2635 3238 6831 1318 307 362
Qualification 57 Fri 4/6 - 11:19 AM 4488 4911 6443 2046 2147 2635 354 221
Qualification 65 Fri 4/6 - 12:15 PM 3223 360 2147 488 2635 5803 407 383
Qualification 77 Fri 4/6 - 2:30 PM 2635 2930 4980 3674 488 5468 278 413
Qualification 89 Fri 4/6 - 3:58 PM 1540 2635 7034 4662 3826 6076 375 162
Qualification 106 Fri 4/6 - 6:00 PM 1983 1540 4125 1595 6845 2635 396 319
Qualification 113 Sat 4/7 - 9:45 AM 2944 2635 3238 2928 2557 4131 190 391
Qualification 121 Sat 4/7 - 10:45 AM 2521 1510 2635 2910 3223 6465 274 413
Playoff Matches

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Neon Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Antimony Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Sulfur Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Pacific Northwest District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 97
Rank: 54 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2635 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 43
PNW District Lake Oswego Event 36
Pacific Northwest District Championship 18

If Team 2635 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 28
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 54
Level 6 Highest Match Score 545
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 431
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 403
Level 9 Random Sort ---