Team Avatar Team 3476 - Code Orange (2018)


2018 Robot: Gnaraloo
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Code Orange Robotics, Inc./Lasergraphics/Applied Medical/L.A. Robotics/UST Global/NASA/The Kay Family Foundation/Boeing/Western Digital/NVIDIA/Fastenal/Exact Industries/Misumi&Neighborhood Group

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 27 (82%) 6 (18%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 21 15 (71%) 7 (33%) 0
Total 54 42 (78%) 13 (24%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


San Diego Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2012


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


San Diego Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


Inland Empire Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


FIRST Championship

  April 23 to April 25, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


San Diego Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Las Vegas Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Inland Empire Regional

  February 26 to March 1, 2015


San Diego Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Los Angeles Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Orange County Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Orange County Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Orange County Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 52
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/23 - 10:23 AM 7230 3476 4415 6220 2496 5810 444 51
Qualification 18   Fri 3/23 - 11:31 AM 3295 6692 4141 3476 5477 1515 108 336
Qualification 23   Fri 3/23 - 12:05 PM 5137 3476 2496 812 207 5835 364 219
Qualification 34   Fri 3/23 - 2:17 PM 3470 4999 299 294 3476 3309 96 432
Qualification 38   Fri 3/23 - 2:48 PM 4999 6535 3476 5512 7042 4079 375 96
Qualification 51   Fri 3/23 - 4:17 PM 6499 4619 6535 7157 7025 3476 126 351
Qualification 57   Fri 3/23 - 4:55 PM 1836 7322 6072 3476 3759 207 245 326
Qualification 62   Fri 3/23 - 5:33 PM 4322 4619 3476 5209 3491 4415 431 368
Qualification 75   Sat 3/24 - 10:16 AM 3476 6499 3470 5802 1159 5634 285 403
Qualification 80   Sat 3/24 - 10:49 AM 4999 6955 4276 3476 7322 5802 243 387
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/24 - 1:32 PM 3476 3309 6955 5137 5477 5209 412 191
Quarterfinal 5   3476 3309 6955 5137 5477 5209 503 190
Semifinal 1   3476 3309 6955 1836 5802 7157 411 243
Semifinal 3   3476 3309 6955 1836 5802 7157 265 259
Final 1   3476 3309 6955 3473 5805 812 301 340
Final 2   3476 3309 6955 3473 5805 812 317 347

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/6 - 9:32 AM 5869 3476 1160 6072 399 2658 106 426
Qualification 9   Fri 4/6 - 10:09 AM 294 3647 702 3476 4014 5012 264 371
Qualification 14   Fri 4/6 - 10:42 AM 2493 5012 399 3476 599 2658 379 231
Qualification 22   Fri 4/6 - 11:43 AM 3476 6382 4276 330 5869 3453 316 250
Qualification 28   Fri 4/6 - 1:40 PM 5805 6060 2637 3476 5102 5474 219 439
Qualification 33   Fri 4/6 - 2:17 PM 980 981 597 1160 6382 3476 358 389
Qualification 37   Fri 4/6 - 2:44 PM 3476 2493 585 6382 2637 5102 355 397
Qualification 43   Fri 4/6 - 3:29 PM 3453 597 3476 2339 4191 4470 450 84
Qualification 49   Fri 4/6 - 4:16 PM 3390 3476 4255 599 597 5124 339 358
Qualification 55 Fri 4/6 - 5:09 PM 4322 5012 3476 4276 3390 4255 493 82
Qualification 65   Sat 4/7 - 10:13 AM 5474 2429 4014 330 6060 3476 264 476
Qualification 72   Sat 4/7 - 11:02 AM 4191 702 585 399 3476 3309 38 474
Qualification 76   Sat 4/7 - 11:33 AM 5124 3476 6060 4014 5869 3669 353 229
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3476 5012 5474 2637 1160 5805 325 248
Quarterfinal 7   3476 5012 5474 2637 1160 5805 330 285
Semifinal 2   3476 5012 5474 399 294 3390 352 308
Semifinal 4   3476 5012 5474 399 294 3390 361 405
Tiebreaker 2   3476 5012 5474 399 294 3390 402 415

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Roebling

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 2   3374 1574 4488 1778 1323 3476 335 412
Einstein 4   4499 2910 4911 1778 1323 3476 421 341
Einstein 8   1072 1323 3476 2976 148 254 306 403
Einstein 12   1072 1323 3476 1296 2655 1533 470 270
Einstein 15   4061 1619 1678 1778 1323 3476 439 187

FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 67
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/19 - 9:02 AM 6390 4802 7152 4191 488 3476 200 416
Qualification 14   Thu 4/19 - 10:30 AM 4188 3390 3288 7312 4980 3476 260 384
Qualification 31   Thu 4/19 - 2:28 PM 1072 3476 2906 2522 7193 2576 392 274
Qualification 40   Thu 4/19 - 3:36 PM 2080 6652 6887 3476 4522 6106 133 475
Qualification 47   Thu 4/19 - 4:21 PM 3882 2576 3476 179 5437 7312 353 444
Qualification 64   Fri 4/20 - 9:35 AM 1178 5678 4401 1778 3476 2521 223 333
Qualification 75   Fri 4/20 - 10:51 AM 3476 3880 1002 6106 6348 5985 355 304
Qualification 87   Fri 4/20 - 2:18 PM 5410 3476 2522 2521 2383 7018 481 111
Qualification 96   Fri 4/20 - 3:25 PM 3476 5429 7327 5212 7081 2352 517 282
Qualification 105   Fri 4/20 - 4:27 PM 1710 3239 1540 3476 1983 5437 242 400
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/21 - 9:35 AM 1323 3476 1072 6106 6072 6996 347 243
Semifinal 1   1072 1323 3476 2383 4522 4188 507 358
Semifinal 3   1072 1323 3476 2383 4522 5985 365 355
Final 1   1778 1323 3476 3646 179 5472 416 393
Final 2   1778 1323 3476 3646 179 5472 475 255

Los Angeles Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Cobalt Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Rhodium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Molybdenum Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Greater Los Angeles Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021