Team Avatar Team 3476 - Code Orange (2019)


2019 Robot: Gnaraloo
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Code Orange Robotics, Inc./Lasergraphics/Applied Medical/UST Global, Inc./Boeing/Western Digital/Exact Industries&Neighborhood Group


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3476 attended in 2019.
Team 3476 had a record of 23-22-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 5)

Los Angeles Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 56
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/22 - 9:59 AM 580 7455 6904 3476 1197 7230 6 28
Qualification 11   Fri 3/22 - 10:41 AM 4763 3476 5669 5107 294 368 15 40
Qualification 21   Fri 3/22 - 1:10 PM 2710 4 980 3476 5124 1452 30 61
Qualification 30   Fri 3/22 - 2:28 PM 848 3476 5634 5669 5089 5510 37 49
Qualification 46   Fri 3/22 - 4:33 PM 4141 6515 207 4123 6658 3476 52 36
Qualification 52   Fri 3/22 - 5:15 PM 687 1452 4123 7871 3309 3476 57 48
Qualification 62 Sat 3/23 - 9:27 AM 5124 3408 1759 4415 589 3476 42 64
Qualification 70   Sat 3/23 - 10:36 AM 4019 3476 1515 597 5634 6000 55 73
Qualification 77   Sat 3/23 - 11:28 AM 3476 1972 4999 2375 4578 5512 42 140
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3476 294 1452 368 597 1515 63 45
Quarterfinal 8   3476 294 1452 368 597 1515 62 58
Semifinal 2   3309 4415 2375 3476 294 1452 92 57
Semifinal 4   3309 4415 2375 3476 294 1452 82 44

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/5 - 9:18 AM 6436 702 1538 691 6072 3476 55 43
Qualification 10   Fri 4/5 - 10:27 AM 6957 2429 3476 702 3759 2584 51 79
Qualification 18   Fri 4/5 - 11:36 AM 3476 4913 2073 2658 6060 4014 75 76
Qualification 24   Fri 4/5 - 1:44 PM 2659 4014 6417 1538 5102 3476 53 69
Qualification 29   Fri 4/5 - 2:26 PM 6436 2584 3476 7778 585 2073 61 50
Qualification 32   Fri 4/5 - 2:50 PM 6060 3476 2339 1538 1678 3953 67 70
Qualification 39   Fri 4/5 - 3:46 PM 3476 3953 3759 2659 4123 5857 78 73
Qualification 47   Fri 4/5 - 4:57 PM 2073 5124 399 6417 3476 5869 73 71
Qualification 51   Fri 4/5 - 5:31 PM 980 3476 589 2637 7607 2429 57 21
Qualification 58   Sat 4/6 - 9:38 AM 3476 399 2659 5869 6957 2584 91 30
Qualification 65   Sat 4/6 - 10:32 AM 6072 4160 2637 3476 4014 5012 48 75
Qualification 69   Sat 4/6 - 11:05 AM 3759 691 980 6668 4123 3476 59 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/6 - 1:38 PM 3476 1678 2637 2429 4160 399 96 59
Quarterfinal 5   3476 1678 2637 2429 4160 399 115 50
Semifinal 1   3476 1678 2637 4913 2658 5124 54 84
Semifinal 3   3476 1678 2637 4913 2658 5124 74 71
Tiebreaker 1   3476 1678 2637 4913 2658 5124 107 86
Final 1   3476 1678 2637 5012 2659 6072 85 81
Final 2   3476 1678 2637 5012 2659 6072 97 62

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/18 - 9:25 AM 6413 6919 5013 7433 3476 3824 28 85
Qualification 15   Thu 4/18 - 10:32 AM 7635 6814 3476 4910 6885 2710 48 60
Qualification 25   Thu 4/18 - 11:49 AM 6064 3616 3735 4087 3476 6907 61 59
Qualification 43   Thu 4/18 - 3:36 PM 3476 2637 1987 6838 7461 4013 70 68
Qualification 54   Fri 4/19 - 8:07 AM 6506 7121 3476 6907 2357 4550 64 43
Qualification 63   Fri 4/19 - 9:21 AM 5022 7427 4192 2710 3476 2158 69 70
Qualification 75   Fri 4/19 - 10:52 AM 2122 5803 2714 3476 6064 6988 104 69
Qualification 81   Fri 4/19 - 11:46 AM 3663 744 7443 3476 4183 6704 84 52
Qualification 97   Fri 4/19 - 3:16 PM 4192 832 3476 3794 691 1425 73 83
Qualification 109   Fri 4/19 - 4:44 PM 3635 4063 6485 3476 1311 3735 79 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3476 3824 1311 5803 1671 3663 80 79
Quarterfinal 7   3476 3824 1311 5803 6919 3663 72 73
Tiebreaker 3   3476 3824 1311 5803 6919 3663 38 85

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Los Angeles Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 56
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/22 - 9:59 AM 580 7455 6904 3476 1197 7230 6 28
Qualification 11   Fri 3/22 - 10:41 AM 4763 3476 5669 5107 294 368 15 40
Qualification 21   Fri 3/22 - 1:10 PM 2710 4 980 3476 5124 1452 30 61
Qualification 30   Fri 3/22 - 2:28 PM 848 3476 5634 5669 5089 5510 37 49
Qualification 46   Fri 3/22 - 4:33 PM 4141 6515 207 4123 6658 3476 52 36
Qualification 52   Fri 3/22 - 5:15 PM 687 1452 4123 7871 3309 3476 57 48
Qualification 62 Sat 3/23 - 9:27 AM 5124 3408 1759 4415 589 3476 42 64
Qualification 70   Sat 3/23 - 10:36 AM 4019 3476 1515 597 5634 6000 55 73
Qualification 77   Sat 3/23 - 11:28 AM 3476 1972 4999 2375 4578 5512 42 140
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3476 294 1452 368 597 1515 63 45
Quarterfinal 8   3476 294 1452 368 597 1515 62 58
Semifinal 2   3309 4415 2375 3476 294 1452 92 57
Semifinal 4   3309 4415 2375 3476 294 1452 82 44

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/5 - 9:18 AM 6436 702 1538 691 6072 3476 55 43
Qualification 10   Fri 4/5 - 10:27 AM 6957 2429 3476 702 3759 2584 51 79
Qualification 18   Fri 4/5 - 11:36 AM 3476 4913 2073 2658 6060 4014 75 76
Qualification 24   Fri 4/5 - 1:44 PM 2659 4014 6417 1538 5102 3476 53 69
Qualification 29   Fri 4/5 - 2:26 PM 6436 2584 3476 7778 585 2073 61 50
Qualification 32   Fri 4/5 - 2:50 PM 6060 3476 2339 1538 1678 3953 67 70
Qualification 39   Fri 4/5 - 3:46 PM 3476 3953 3759 2659 4123 5857 78 73
Qualification 47   Fri 4/5 - 4:57 PM 2073 5124 399 6417 3476 5869 73 71
Qualification 51   Fri 4/5 - 5:31 PM 980 3476 589 2637 7607 2429 57 21
Qualification 58   Sat 4/6 - 9:38 AM 3476 399 2659 5869 6957 2584 91 30
Qualification 65   Sat 4/6 - 10:32 AM 6072 4160 2637 3476 4014 5012 48 75
Qualification 69   Sat 4/6 - 11:05 AM 3759 691 980 6668 4123 3476 59 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/6 - 1:38 PM 3476 1678 2637 2429 4160 399 96 59
Quarterfinal 5   3476 1678 2637 2429 4160 399 115 50
Semifinal 1   3476 1678 2637 4913 2658 5124 54 84
Semifinal 3   3476 1678 2637 4913 2658 5124 74 71
Tiebreaker 1   3476 1678 2637 4913 2658 5124 107 86
Final 1   3476 1678 2637 5012 2659 6072 85 81
Final 2   3476 1678 2637 5012 2659 6072 97 62

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/18 - 9:25 AM 6413 6919 5013 7433 3476 3824 28 85
Qualification 15   Thu 4/18 - 10:32 AM 7635 6814 3476 4910 6885 2710 48 60
Qualification 25   Thu 4/18 - 11:49 AM 6064 3616 3735 4087 3476 6907 61 59
Qualification 43   Thu 4/18 - 3:36 PM 3476 2637 1987 6838 7461 4013 70 68
Qualification 54   Fri 4/19 - 8:07 AM 6506 7121 3476 6907 2357 4550 64 43
Qualification 63   Fri 4/19 - 9:21 AM 5022 7427 4192 2710 3476 2158 69 70
Qualification 75   Fri 4/19 - 10:52 AM 2122 5803 2714 3476 6064 6988 104 69
Qualification 81   Fri 4/19 - 11:46 AM 3663 744 7443 3476 4183 6704 84 52
Qualification 97   Fri 4/19 - 3:16 PM 4192 832 3476 3794 691 1425 73 83
Qualification 109   Fri 4/19 - 4:44 PM 3635 4063 6485 3476 1311 3735 79 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3476 3824 1311 5803 1671 3663 80 79
Quarterfinal 7   3476 3824 1311 5803 6919 3663 72 73
Tiebreaker 3   3476 3824 1311 5803 6919 3663 38 85